79,235
edits
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
The SNES sold 49.10 million units worldwide. It was discontinued in 1999-2002 well after the launch of it's successor, the [[Nintendo 64]]. | The SNES sold 49.10 million units worldwide. It was discontinued in 1999-2002 well after the launch of it's successor, the [[Nintendo 64]]. | ||
{{GlobalProblems}} | |||
{{GlobalProblems | |||
== Virtual Console Compatibility List (Super NES) == | == Virtual Console Compatibility List (Super NES) == | ||
Line 107: | Line 105: | ||
|{{Ratings|Cosmo Gang the Puzzle (SNES)}} | |{{Ratings|Cosmo Gang the Puzzle (SNES)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cybernator]] | |[[Cybernator]] aka [[Jūsō Kihei Valken]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU/KO | |JP/NA/EU/KO | ||
Line 152: | Line 150: | ||
|{{Ratings|Famicom Bunko: Hajimari no Mori}} | |{{Ratings|Famicom Bunko: Hajimari no Mori}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo]] | |[[Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo (SNES)|Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo}} | |{{Ratings|Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo (SNES)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Fantasy II (SNES)|Final Fantasy II]] aka [[Final Fantasy IV]] | |[[Final Fantasy II (SNES)|Final Fantasy II]] aka [[Final Fantasy IV]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Final Fantasy II}} | |{{Ratings|Final Fantasy II (SNES)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Fantasy III (SNES)|Final Fantasy III]] aka [[Final Fantasy VI]] | |[[Final Fantasy III (SNES)|Final Fantasy III]] aka [[Final Fantasy VI]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Final Fantasy III}} | |{{Ratings|Final Fantasy III (SNES)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Fantasy V]] | |[[Final Fantasy V]] | ||
Line 275: | Line 273: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The Ignition Factor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures]] | |[[Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures]] | ||
Line 281: | Line 279: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures}} | |{{Ratings|Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures}} | ||
|- id="K" | |- id="K" | ||
|[[Kai: Tsukikomori]] | |[[Kai: Tsukikomori]] | ||
Line 436: | Line 429: | ||
|[[Rival Turf!]] aka [[Rushing Beat]] | |[[Rival Turf!]] aka [[Rushing Beat]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Rival Turf!}} | |{{Ratings|Rival Turf!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 454: | Line 447: | ||
|{{Ratings|Romancing SaGa 3}} | |{{Ratings|Romancing SaGa 3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Romance of the Three Kingdoms IV: Wall of Fire]] [[Sangokushi IV]] | |[[Romance of the Three Kingdoms IV: Wall of Fire]] aka [[Sangokushi IV]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
Line 518: | Line 511: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Adventure Island II}} | |{{Ratings|Super Adventure Island II}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Bomberman 3]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|NA | |||
|{{Ratings|Super Bomberman 3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Castlevania IV]] aka [[Akumajō Dracula]] | |[[Super Castlevania IV]] aka [[Akumajō Dracula]] | ||
Line 594: | Line 592: | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back}} | |{{Ratings|Super Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers]] | |[[Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (SNES)|Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers}} | |{{Ratings|Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (SNES)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Turrican]] | |[[Super Turrican]] | ||
Line 619: | Line 617: | ||
|{{Ratings|Sutte Hakkun}} | |{{Ratings|Sutte Hakkun}} | ||
|- id="T" | |- id="T" | ||
|[[Tactics Ogre]] | |[[Tactics Ogre: Let Us Cling Together]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Tactics Ogre}} | |{{Ratings|Tactics Ogre: Let Us Cling Together}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Taiko Risshiden]] | |[[Taiko Risshiden]] |