Bluetooth Passthrough: Difference between revisions
→Adapter test results
(→Adapter test results: Move back Yes/No cells to individual lines, with the notes and color tags the previous inline writing was becoming a huge mess) |
|||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asus BT-400 (BCM20702A0) | | [https://www.amazon.com/ASUS-USB-Adapter-Bluetooth-USB-BT400/dp/B00DJ83070/ref=sr_1_1?s=electronics&ie=UTF8&qid=1485118114&sr=1-1&keywords=Asus+BT-400 Asus BT-400 (BCM20702A0)] | ||
| 0B05 || 17CF || ? | | 0B05 || 17CF || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| Very long | | Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Azio BTD-V201 | | [https://www.amazon.com/Azio-BTD-V201-Micro-Bluetooth-Adapter/dp/B003765X38/ref=cm_cr_arp_d_product_top?ie=UTF8 Azio BTD-V201] | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || ? | | 0A12 || 0001 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Azio BTD-V401 | | [https://www.amazon.com/Azio-Micro-Bluetooth-Adapter-BTD-V401/dp/B00JAZGSXY/ref=sr_1_1?s=pc&ie=UTF8&qid=1485118314&sr=1-1&keywords=Azio+BTD Azio BTD-V401] | ||
| ? || ? || ? | | ? || ? || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.amazon.com/ORICO-Bluetooth-Adapter-Windows-Keyboard/dp/B0169O12UC Orico Bta408 (BCM20702A0)] | |||
| 0A5C || 21EC || ? | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[5]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | yes | |||
| Good | |||
| very long | |||
|- | |||
| CSR Generic Bluetooth Edr Mini Nova E Blue 2.1 | |||
| 0A12 || 0001 || ? | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | yes | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| Good | |||
| Average | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Generic Adapter | | Generic Adapter | ||
Line 196: | Line 212: | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IOGear GBU421 | | [https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B007GFX0PY/ IOGear GBU421] | ||
| 0A5C || 2148 || ? | | 0A5C || 2148 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 204: | Line 220: | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.amazon.com/ | | [https://www.amazon.com/IOGEAR-Bluetooth-Micro-Adapter-GBU421/dp/B0018O9JIG/ref=sr_1_1?s=pc&ie=UTF8&qid=1485118396&sr=1-1&keywords=IOGear+GBU421 IOGear GBU521] | ||
| 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | | 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | ||
Line 244: | Line 260: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mayflash DolphinBar | | [https://www.amazon.com/Mayflash-W010-Wireless-Sensor-DolphinBar/dp/B00HZWEB74/ref=sr_1_1?s=pc&ie=UTF8&qid=1485118457&sr=8-1&keywords=Mayflash+DolphinBar Mayflash DolphinBar] | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" colspan="8" style="text-align:center" | Not supported | | bgcolor="#faa" colspan="8" style="text-align:center" | Not supported | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 258: | Line 274: | ||
| 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | | 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[5]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
Line 271: | Line 287: | ||
| Very long | | Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rocketfish Bluetooth Adapter | | [https://www.amazon.com/Rocketfish-Rf-Mrbtad-Micro-Bluetooth-Adapter/dp/B001D8CCYK/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1485118654&sr=8-1&keywords=Rocketfish+Bluetooth+Adapter Rocketfish Bluetooth Adapter] | ||
| 0461 || 4D75 || ? | | 0461 || 4D75 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | ||
Line 327: | Line 343: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wii Bluetooth Module (WML-C43, BCM2045) | | [http://www.ebay.com/itm/BRAND-NEW-BLUETOOTH-WML-C43-PCB-CIRCUIT-BOARD-FOR-NINTENDO-Wii-VH55-/380860957466 Bluetooth Module (WML-C43, BCM2045)] | ||
| 057E || 0305 || ? | | 057E || 0305 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 335: | Line 351: | ||
| Very long | | Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wii Bluetooth Module (J27H002, BCM2045) | | [http://www.ebay.com/itm/Wii-OEM-Nintendo-Wii-Bluetooth-BT-Board-J27H002-Replacement-/161905837348 Wii Bluetooth Module (J27H002, BCM2045)] | ||
| 057E || 0305 || ? | | 057E || 0305 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes |