Progress Continues
We've already had 21543 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Bluetooth Passthrough: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Adapter test results
(→Adapter test results: Move back Yes/No cells to individual lines, with the notes and color tags the previous inline writing was becoming a huge mess) |
|||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asus BT-400 (BCM20702A0) | | [https://www.amazon.com/ASUS-USB-Adapter-Bluetooth-USB-BT400/dp/B00DJ83070/ref=sr_1_1?s=electronics&ie=UTF8&qid=1485118114&sr=1-1&keywords=Asus+BT-400 Asus BT-400 (BCM20702A0)] | ||
| 0B05 || 17CF || ? | | 0B05 || 17CF || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| Very long | | Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Azio BTD-V201 | | [https://www.amazon.com/Azio-BTD-V201-Micro-Bluetooth-Adapter/dp/B003765X38/ref=cm_cr_arp_d_product_top?ie=UTF8 Azio BTD-V201] | ||
| 0A12 || 0001 || ? | | 0A12 || 0001 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Azio BTD-V401 | | [https://www.amazon.com/Azio-Micro-Bluetooth-Adapter-BTD-V401/dp/B00JAZGSXY/ref=sr_1_1?s=pc&ie=UTF8&qid=1485118314&sr=1-1&keywords=Azio+BTD Azio BTD-V401] | ||
| ? || ? || ? | | ? || ? || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.amazon.com/ORICO-Bluetooth-Adapter-Windows-Keyboard/dp/B0169O12UC Orico Bta408 (BCM20702A0)] | |||
| 0A5C || 21EC || ? | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[5]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | yes | |||
| Good | |||
| very long | |||
|- | |||
| CSR Generic Bluetooth Edr Mini Nova E Blue 2.1 | |||
| 0A12 || 0001 || ? | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | yes | |||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | |||
| Good | |||
| Average | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Generic Adapter | | Generic Adapter | ||
Line 196: | Line 212: | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IOGear GBU421 | | [https://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B007GFX0PY/ IOGear GBU421] | ||
| 0A5C || 2148 || ? | | 0A5C || 2148 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 204: | Line 220: | ||
| Long | | Long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.amazon.com/ | | [https://www.amazon.com/IOGEAR-Bluetooth-Micro-Adapter-GBU421/dp/B0018O9JIG/ref=sr_1_1?s=pc&ie=UTF8&qid=1485118396&sr=1-1&keywords=IOGear+GBU421 IOGear GBU521] | ||
| 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | | 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | ||
Line 244: | Line 260: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mayflash DolphinBar | | [https://www.amazon.com/Mayflash-W010-Wireless-Sensor-DolphinBar/dp/B00HZWEB74/ref=sr_1_1?s=pc&ie=UTF8&qid=1485118457&sr=8-1&keywords=Mayflash+DolphinBar Mayflash DolphinBar] | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" colspan="8" style="text-align:center" | Not supported | | bgcolor="#faa" colspan="8" style="text-align:center" | Not supported | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 258: | Line 274: | ||
| 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | | 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="# | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[5]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| Good | | Good | ||
Line 271: | Line 287: | ||
| Very long | | Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rocketfish Bluetooth Adapter | | [https://www.amazon.com/Rocketfish-Rf-Mrbtad-Micro-Bluetooth-Adapter/dp/B001D8CCYK/ref=sr_1_1?ie=UTF8&qid=1485118654&sr=8-1&keywords=Rocketfish+Bluetooth+Adapter Rocketfish Bluetooth Adapter] | ||
| 0461 || 4D75 || ? | | 0461 || 4D75 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Yes <sup>[[#Notes|[1]]]</sup> | ||
Line 327: | Line 343: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wii Bluetooth Module (WML-C43, BCM2045) | | [http://www.ebay.com/itm/BRAND-NEW-BLUETOOTH-WML-C43-PCB-CIRCUIT-BOARD-FOR-NINTENDO-Wii-VH55-/380860957466 Bluetooth Module (WML-C43, BCM2045)] | ||
| 057E || 0305 || ? | | 057E || 0305 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
Line 335: | Line 351: | ||
| Very long | | Very long | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wii Bluetooth Module (J27H002, BCM2045) | | [http://www.ebay.com/itm/Wii-OEM-Nintendo-Wii-Bluetooth-BT-Board-J27H002-Replacement-/161905837348 Wii Bluetooth Module (J27H002, BCM2045)] | ||
| 057E || 0305 || ? | | 057E || 0305 || ? | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes |