79,259
edits
Release 2407 and 2409
Continuous releases have started! Read more on our blog: Dolphin Progress Report: Release 2407 and 2409. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(100 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Platform | |||
|title = TurboGrafx-16/PC Engine | |||
|logo = [[File:TurboGrafx16logo.jpg|80px]][[File:PCEngine_Logo.png|200px]] | |||
|image = [[File:TurboGrafx16-Console.png|300px]] TurboGrafx-16<br/>[[File:PC-Engine-Console.png|300px]] PC Engine | |||
|manufacturer = NEC Corporation | |||
|generation = Fourth generation | |||
|lifespan = {{vgrelease|JP=October 30, 1987|NA=August 29, 1989}} | |||
|discontinued = {{vgrelease|JP=December 16, 1994|NA=1995}} | |||
|unitssold = 10 million | |||
|media = [[wikipedia:HuCard|HuCard]], [[wikipedia:CD-ROM|CD-ROM]] (/w CD-ROM² add-on) | |||
|CPU = 7.16MHz [[wikipedia:Hudson Soft HuC6280|Hudson Soft HuC6280]] 8-bit processor | |||
|topgame = [[Bonk's Adventure]] | |||
|successor = PC-FX ([https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PC-FX Wikipedia]) | |||
}} | |||
'''TurboGrafx-16''', fully titled as '''TurboGrafx-16 Entertainment SuperSystem''' and known in Japan as the '''PC Engine''' (PCエンジン ''Pī Shī Enjin''), is a [[wikipedia:History of video game consoles (fourth generation)|fourth generation]] [[wikipedia:video game console|video game console]] developed by Hudson Soft and NEC. In the United Kingdom, Telegames released a slightly altered version of the US model, known simply as the '''TurboGrafx''', around 1990 in extremely limited quantities. Although there was no full-scale PAL region release of the system, imported PC Engine consoles were largely available in France and Benelux through major retailers thanks to the unlicensed importer Sodipeng (Société de Distribution de la PC Engine, a subsidiary of Guillemot International). | |||
The TG-16 is a very small video game console, due primarily to a very efficient three-chip architecture and its use of "[[Wikipedia:HuCard|HuCard]]s" (known in the US as ''TurboChips'', roughly the size of a credit card) for game storage. The console featured a 16-bit custom video color encoder chip, 16-bit video display controller, and an 8-bit CPU with an integrated custom programmable sound generator. This three chip architecture allowed the TG-16 to have more sprites, a larger pallete, and better sound capabilities compared to its [[wikipedia:History of video game consoles (third generation)|8-bit]] competition at launch. However, its very early release in the fourth generation put it into a situation akin to the later [[wikipedia:Dreamcast|Dreamcast]]: it was better than the third generation hardware, but inferior to its fourth generation competitors. While the TG-16 was comparable to other 16-bit consoles, it had very little RAM, no hardware [[wikipedia:Parallax scrolling|parallax scrolling]] (a feature widely used to demonstrate the advantages of the 16bit era), and a single controller port. | |||
The TurboGrafx was the first system to ever have a [[Wikipedia:CD-Rom|CD-Rom]] add-on, known as the [[wikipedia:TurboGrafx-16#TurboGrafx-CD|TurboGrafx-CD]] in the US and as the Super CD-ROM² in Japan. In addition to having much more storage space compared to cards or cartridges, the add-on gave the console a much needed increase in RAM. A combination of the console and the CD-Rom addon was later released, known as the [[wikipedia:TurboDuo|TurboDuo]] in the US and the PC Engine Duo in Japan. | |||
The console initially competed well against the [[NES]] and [[Master System]], especially in Japan, where it benefited from better marketing and the success of its CD-Rom add-on. However, the TG-16 was unable to compete against the [[SNES]] or the [[Sega Genesis|Genesis]], reaching fourth place (behind even the NES) in both North America and Japan by 1991. | |||
The TurboGrafx-16/PC Engine was discontinued in 1994 with the arrival of the Japan exclusive [[wikipedia:PC-FX|PC-FX]]. | |||
{{GlobalProblems}} | |||
{{ | == Virtual Console Compatibility List (TurboGrafx-16) == | ||
<!-- To edit the compatibility list header and manage other templates, navigate to "Template:CompatListHeader" (copy to the search box) --> | |||
{{CompatListHeader}} | |||
{{Compact ToC|top=no|num=no|h=|q=|u=|x=|z=}} | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Title !! Year | ! Title !! Year !! Region !! Compatibility | ||
{{ | |- id="A" | ||
|[[A Ressha de Ikou III]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|A Ressha de Ikou III}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ai Cho Aniki]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Ai Cho Aniki}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Air Zonk]] aka [[PC Denjin: Punkic Cyborgs]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Air Zonk}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alien Crush]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Alien Crush}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Appare! Gateball]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Appare! Gateball}} | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Atlas: Renaissance Voyager"|[[The Atlas: Renaissance Voyager]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|The Atlas: Renaissance Voyager}} | |||
|- id="B" | |||
|[[Battle Lode Runner]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Battle Lode Runner}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blazing Lazers]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Blazing Lazers}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Benkei Gaiden]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Benkei Gaiden}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blood Gear]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Blood Gear}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bloody Wolf]] aka [[Narazumono Sentou Butai: Bloody Wolf]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Bloody Wolf}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bomberman '93]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Bomberman '93}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bomberman '94]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Bomberman '94}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bomberman: Panic Bomber]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Bomberman: Panic Bomber}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bonk 3: Bonk's Big Adventure]] aka [[PC Genjin 3]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Bonk 3: Bonk's Big Adventure}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bonk's Adventure]] aka [[PC Genjin: Pithecanthropus Computerus]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Bonk's Adventure}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bonk's Revenge]] aka [[PC Genjin 2]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Bonk's Revenge}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bravoman]] aka [[Chouzetsu Rinjin: Berabow Man]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA | |||
|{{Ratings|Bravoman}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Break In]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Break In}} | |||
|- id="C" | |||
|[[Cadash]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Cadash}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Castlevania: Rondo of Blood]] aka [[Akumajō Dracula X: Chi no Rondo]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Castlevania: Rondo of Blood}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Champion Wrestler]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Champion Wrestler}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chase H.Q.]] aka [[Taito Chase H.Q.]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Chase H.Q.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Chew Man Fu]] aka [[Be Ball]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Chew Man Fu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[China Warrior]] aka [[The Kung Fu]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|China Warrior}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cho Aniki]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Cho Aniki}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cratermaze]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Cratermaze}} | |||
|- id="D" | |||
|[[Darius Plus]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Darius Plus}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dai Makaimura (TurboGrafx-16)|Dai Makaimura]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Dai Makaimura (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dead Moon]] aka [[Dead Moon: Tsuki Sekai no Akumu]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Dead Moon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Detana‼ TwinBee]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Detana‼ TwinBee}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Devil's Crush]] aka [[Devil Crash]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Devil's Crush}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Digital Champ: Battle Boxing]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Digital Champ: Battle Boxing}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Double Dungeons]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Double Dungeons}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon's Curse (TurboGrafx-16)|Dragon's Curse]] aka [[Adventure Island (TurboGrafx-16)|Adventure Island]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Dragon's Curse (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Saber (TurboGrafx-16)]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Dragon Saber (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Slayer: Eiyū Densetsu (TurboGrafx-16)|Dragon Slayer: Eiyū Densetsu]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Dragon Slayer: Eiyū Densetsu (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Spirit (TurboGrafx-16)|Dragon Spirit]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Dragon Spirit (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Drop Off]] aka [[Drop Rock Hora Hora]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Drop Off}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dungeon Explorer]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Dungeon Explorer}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dungeon Explorer II]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Dungeon Explorer II}} | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Dynastic Hero"|[[The Dynastic Hero]] aka [[Chou Eiyū Densetsu: The Dynastic Hero]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|The Dynastic Hero}} | |||
|- id="E" | |||
|[[Eikan wa Kimi ni: Kōkō Yakyū Zenkoku Taikai]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Eikan wa Kimi ni: Kōkō Yakyū Zenkoku Taikai}} | |||
|- id="F" | |||
|[[Fighting Street]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Fighting Street}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Final Blaster]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Final Blaster}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Final Soldier]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Final Soldier}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Pro Wrestling 2nd Bout]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Fire Pro Wrestling 2nd Bout}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Pro Wrestling 3: Legend Bout]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Fire Pro Wrestling 3: Legend Bout}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Pro Wrestling Combination Tag]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Fire Pro Wrestling Combination Tag}} | |||
|- id="G" | |||
|[[Gai Flame]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Gai Flame}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Galaga '90]] aka [[Galaga '88]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Galaga '90}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gate of Thunder]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Gate of Thunder}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Genpei Tōma Den (TurboGrafx-16)|Genpei Tōma Den]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Genpei Tōma Den (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gradius (TurboGrafx-16)|Gradius]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Gradius (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gradius II: Gofer's Ambition (TurboGrafx-16)|Gradius II: Gofer's Ambition]] aka [[Gradius II: Gofer no Yabou]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Gradius II: Gofer's Ambition (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- id="I" | |||
|[[Image Fight]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Image Fight}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image Fight II]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Image Fight II}} | |||
|- id="J" | |||
|[[J.J. & Jeff]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|J.J. & Jeff}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jaseiken Necromancer]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Jaseiken Necromancer}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jigoku Meguri]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Jigoku Meguri}} | |||
|- id="K" | |||
|[[Kaizou Choujin Shubibinman]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Kaizou Choujin Shubibinman}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kawa no Nushi Tsuri Shizenha]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Kawa no Nushi Tsuri Shizenha}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaze no Densetsu Xanadu]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Kaze no Densetsu Xanadu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kaze no Densetsu Xanadu II]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Kaze no Densetsu Xanadu II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[KiKi KaiKai]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|KiKi KaiKai}} | |||
|- id="L" | |||
|[[L・Dis]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|L・Dis}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Legend of Hero Tonma]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Legend of Hero Tonma}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lords of Thunder]] aka [[Winds of Thunder]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Lords of Thunder}} | |||
|- id="M" | |||
|[[Makai Hakkenden Shada]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Makai Hakkenden Shada}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Martial Champion]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Martial Champion}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Military Madness]] aka [[Nectaris]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Military Madness}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mizubaku Daibouken]] aka [[Liquid Kids]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Mizubaku Daibouken}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monster Lair]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Monster Lair}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moto Roader]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Moto Roader}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mr. Heli no Daibōken]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Mr. Heli no Daibōken}} | |||
|- id="N" | |||
|[[Nekketsu Kōkō Dodgeball Bu: CD Soccer Hen]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Nekketsu Kōkō Dodgeball Bu: CD Soccer Hen}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nekketsu Kōkō Dodgeball Bu: PC Bangai Hen]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Nekketsu Kōkō Dodgeball Bu: PC Bangai Hen}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Neo Nectaris]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Neo Nectaris}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Neutopia]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Neutopia}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Neutopia II]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Neutopia II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Adventure Island]] aka [[Takahashi Meijin no Shin Bōken Jima]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|New Adventure Island}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[The NewZealand Story]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|The NewZealand Story}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Ryūkenden (TurboGrafx-16)|Ninja Ryūkenden]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Ninja Ryūkenden (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Spirit]] aka [[Saigo no Nindou: Ninja Spirit]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Ninja Spirit}} | |||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Ninja Warriors"|[[The Ninja Warriors]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|The Ninja Warriors}} | |||
|- id="O" | |||
|[[Ordyne (TurboGrafx-16)|Ordyne]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA | |||
|{{Ratings|Ordyne (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Out Live]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Out Live}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Override]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Override}} | |||
|- id="P" | |||
|[[Parasol Stars]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Parasol Stars}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Power Eleven]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Power Eleven}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Power Golf]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Power Golf}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Power League 4]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Power League 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Power Tennis]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Power Tennis}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Psycho Chaser]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Psycho Chaser}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Psychosis]] aka [[Paranoia]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Psychosis}} | |||
|- id="R" | |||
|[[R-Type (TurboGrafx-16)|R-Type]] aka [[R-Type part I]] aka [[R-Type part II]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|R-Type (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Rastan Saga II]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Rastan Saga II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Riot Zone]] aka [[Crest of Wolf]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Riot Zone}} | |||
|- id="S" | |||
|[[S.C.I. Special Criminal Investigation]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|S.C.I. Special Criminal Investigation}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salamander (TurboGrafx-16)|Salamander]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Salamander (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Samurai-Ghost]] aka [[Genpei Tōma Den: Kannoni]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Samurai-Ghost}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seirei Senshi Spriggan]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Seirei Senshi Spriggan}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sengoku Mahjong]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Sengoku Mahjong}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shockman]] aka [[Kaizou Choujin Shubibinman 2: Arata Naru Teki]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Shockman}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Silent Debuggers]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Silent Debuggers}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[SimEarth: The Living Planet]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|SimEarth: The Living Planet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Soldier Blade]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Soldier Blade}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Invaders: Fukkatsu no Hi]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Space Invaders: Fukkatsu no Hi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Invaders: The Original Game (TurboGrafx-16)|Space Invaders: The Original Game]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Space Invaders: The Original Game (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Splatterhouse (TurboGrafx-16)|Splatterhouse]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Splatterhouse (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spriggan mark 2: Re-Terraform Project]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Spriggan mark 2: Re-Terraform Project}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Star Parodier]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Star Parodier}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Street Fighter II': Champion Edition]] aka [[Street Fighter II Dash: Champion Edition]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Street Fighter II': Champion Edition}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Air Zonk: Rockabilly-Paradise]] aka [[CD Denjin: Rockabilly Tengoku]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Super Air Zonk: Rockabilly-Paradise}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Darius]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Super Darius}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Darius II]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Super Darius II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Star Soldier]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Super Star Soldier}} | |||
|- id="T" | |||
|- id="V" | |||
|[[Valkyrie no Densetsu (TurboGrafx-16)|Valkyrie no Densetsu]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Valkyrie no Densetsu (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Victory Run]] | |||
|2006 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Victory Run}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vigilante]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Vigilante}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Volfied]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Volfied}} | |||
|- id="W" | |||
|[[Wallaby‼ Usagi no Kuni no Kangaroo Race]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Wallaby‼ Usagi no Kuni no Kangaroo Race}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winning Shot]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Winning Shot}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wonder Momo (TurboGrafx-16)|Wonder Momo]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Wonder Momo (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[World Class Baseball]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|World Class Baseball}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[World Sports Competition]] aka [[Power Sports]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|World Sports Competition}} | |||
|- id="Y" | |||
|[[Ys: Book I & II]] aka [[Ys I・II]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Ys: Book I & II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yōkai Dōchūki (TurboGrafx-16)|Yōkai Dōchūki]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Yōkai Dōchūki (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Compact ToC|top=yes|num=no|h=|q=|u=|x=|z=}} | |||
== See also == | |||
*[[GameCube]] | |||
*[[Wii]] | |||
*[[WiiWare]] | |||
*[[Wii Channels]] | |||
*[[Virtual Console]] | |||
[[Category:Platforms]] | [[Category:Platforms]] |