15,189
edits
(Undo revision 183837 by AqueousDog (Incompatible means it won't even boot with Bluetooth Passthrough mode and I know that's not the case with RTL8761B based adapters. I'm partially reverting this until further testing can be done)) |
(→Adapter test results: new test result, same results as other Qualcomm-based cards) |
||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited | | bgcolor="#fda" | Limited | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Lite-On WCBN806A Wi-Fi Card [QCA9377] | |||
| M.2 || 4.1 | |||
| 04CA || 3015 || 0001 | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Lite-On WCBN807A Wi-Fi Card [QCA6174A] | | bgcolor="#fda" | Lite-On WCBN807A Wi-Fi Card [QCA6174A] |