Kirby's Return to Dream Land: Difference between revisions
→Emulated Wiimote: - Disable EFB - Don't!
(→Unknown Pointer Error: - revised problem, added graphical error and resolution in subgames) |
(→Emulated Wiimote: - Disable EFB - Don't!) |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| On | | On | ||
| Kirby's Return to Dreamland is designed for sideways wiimote play. | | Kirby's Return to Dreamland is designed for sideways wiimote play. | ||
|- | |||
| '''Disable External Frame Buffer''' | |||
| Off/Virtual | |||
| Enabling EFB fixes sub-game graphics errors | |||
|} | |} | ||