Template:VersionRevision/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Usage) |
(→Usage) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|5|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|5|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{VersionRevision|5|use=title}} | | {{VersionRevision|5|use=title}} | ||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|1000|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|1000|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|1000|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|1000|use=title}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | ||
Line 41: | Line 47: | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|5384|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|5384|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{VersionRevision|5384|use=title}} | | {{VersionRevision|5384|use=title}} | ||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|6900|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|6900|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|6900|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|6900|use=title}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | ||
Line 54: | Line 66: | ||
| {{VersionRevision|7615|use=title}} | | {{VersionRevision|7615|use=title}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision| | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0-1|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{VersionRevision| | | {{VersionRevision|3.0-1|use=link}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision| | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0-1|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{VersionRevision| | | {{VersionRevision|3.0-1|use=title}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=link}}</nowiki></code> |
Revision as of 04:09, 23 November 2015
The VersionRevision template provides revision numbers from version numbers. It is used in Template:Revision and Template:VersionCompatibilityVersion.
Usage
code | result |
---|---|
{{VersionRevision|2|use=link}}
|
2 |
{{VersionRevision|2|use=title}}
|
r2 |
{{VersionRevision|3|use=link}}
|
3 |
{{VersionRevision|3|use=title}}
|
r3 |
{{VersionRevision|4|use=link}}
|
4 |
{{VersionRevision|4|use=title}}
|
r4 |
{{VersionRevision|5|use=link}}
|
5 |
{{VersionRevision|5|use=title}}
|
r5 |
{{VersionRevision|1000|use=link}}
|
1000 |
{{VersionRevision|1000|use=title}}
|
r1000 |
{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}}
|
5384 |
{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=title}}
|
2.0 |
{{VersionRevision|5384|use=link}}
|
5384 |
{{VersionRevision|5384|use=title}}
|
2.0 |
{{VersionRevision|6900|use=link}}
|
6900 |
{{VersionRevision|6900|use=title}}
|
r6900 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=link}}
|
7615 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}}
|
3.0 |
{{VersionRevision|7615|use=link}}
|
7615 |
{{VersionRevision|7615|use=title}}
|
3.0 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-1|use=link}}
|
7616 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-1|use=title}}
|
3.0-1 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=link}}
|
7665 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=title}}
|
3.0-50 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=link}}
|
8551 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=title}}
|
3.5 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5-100|use=link}}
|
8651 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5-100|use=title}}
|
3.5-100 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=link}}
|
11001 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=title}}
|
4.0 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.1|use=link}}
|
11001 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.1|use=title}}
|
4.0.1 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.2|use=link}}
|
11001 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.2|use=title}}
|
4.0.2 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=link}}
|
11101 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=title}}
|
4.0-100 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0-6727|use=link}}
|
17728 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0-6727|use=title}}
|
4.0-6727 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0-305 Triforce|use=link}}
|
11306 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0-305 Triforce|use=title}}
|
4.0-305 Triforce |
{{VersionRevision|5.0-rc-20|use=link}}
|
17748 |
{{VersionRevision|5.0-rc-20|use=title}}
|
5.0-rc-20 |
{{VersionRevision|5.0|use=link}}
|
20509 |
{{VersionRevision|5.0|use=title}}
|
5.0 |
{{VersionRevision||use=link}}
|
<revision missing> |
{{VersionRevision||use=title}}
|
<revision missing> |
Issues
Facts
- 2.0 = r5384
- 3.0 = r7615
- Last SVN build number is r7695 (in git numbering it is 3.0-44)
- The last 3.0 era build is 3.0-936.
- 3.5 = r8551
- First git build (builds without svn ids) is 3.0-45
- The last 3.5 era build is 3.5-2450.
- 4.0 / 4.0.1 / 4.0.2 = r11001 (The two bugfix releases, 4.0.1 and 4.0.2, are not a part of the master branch)
- 5.0-rc-1 = 17728 (Initial release candidate based on 4.0-6727)
- 5.0