Template:Config required/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Example) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|boolean|Creates two threads, one for graphics and one for CPU, allowing better use of more than one processor core|Off}}Show File Select menus properly | |{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|boolean|Creates two threads, one for graphics and one for CPU, allowing better use of more than one processor core|Off}}Show File Select menus properly | ||
|- | |||
|{{Config required|Setting|boolean||Onf}}Check for bad setting | |||
|}</pre> | |}</pre> | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|boolean|Creates two threads, one for graphics and one for CPU, allowing better use of more than one processor core|Off}}Show File Select menus properly | |{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|boolean|Creates two threads, one for graphics and one for CPU, allowing better use of more than one processor core|Off}}Show File Select menus properly | ||
|- | |||
|{{Config required|Setting|boolean||Onf}}Check for bad setting | |||
|}</div> | |}</div> |
Revision as of 01:21, 1 February 2022
Helper template used by Template:Config/sandbox to expand set of cells into table.
Example
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:left;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" !Config!!Setting!!Notes |- |{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|boolean|Creates two threads, one for graphics and one for CPU, allowing better use of more than one processor core|Off}}Show File Select menus properly |- |{{Config required|Setting|boolean||Onf}}Check for bad setting |}
Produces
Config | Setting | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|
Enable Dual Core | style=" | boolean = |
Show File Select menus properly |
Setting | style=" | boolean = |
Check for bad setting |