Progress Continues
We've already had 21717 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Template:VersionRevision/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(create /doc) |
m (Updated to match new functionality) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{VersionRevision|2.0|use=title}} | | {{VersionRevision|2.0|use=title}} | ||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|5350|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|5350|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|5350|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|5350|use=title}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | ||
Line 17: | Line 23: | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}} | | {{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}} | ||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|7617|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|7617|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|7617|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|7617|use=title}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|6900|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|6900|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|6900|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|6900|use=title}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=title}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:16, 7 September 2011
The VersionRevision template provides revision numbers from version numbers. It is used in Template:Revision and Template:VersionCompatibilityVersion.
Usage
code | result |
---|---|
{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}}
|
5384 |
{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=title}}
|
2.0 |
{{VersionRevision|5350|use=link}}
|
5350 |
{{VersionRevision|5350|use=title}}
|
r5350 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=link}}
|
7615 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}}
|
3.0 |
{{VersionRevision|7617|use=link}}
|
7617 |
{{VersionRevision|7617|use=title}}
|
r7617 |
{{VersionRevision|6900|use=link}}
|
6900 |
{{VersionRevision|6900|use=title}}
|
r6900 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=link}}
|
7665 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=title}}
|
3.0-50 |