![]() |
A New Era Arrives
Dolphin has had its first release in eight years! Read more about it on our blog: Dolphin Releases Announcement. |
![]() |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Template:VersionRevision/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Usage) |
(→Usage) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}} | | {{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|7617|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|7617|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | ||
Line 53: | Line 41: | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=title}} | | {{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=title}} | ||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|3.5|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|3.5|use=title}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.5-100|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|3.5-100|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.5-100|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|3.5-100|use=title}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|4.0|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=title}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=title}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:28, 24 December 2012
The VersionRevision template provides revision numbers from version numbers. It is used in Template:Revision and Template:VersionCompatibilityVersion.
Usage
code | result |
---|---|
{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}}
|
5384 |
{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=title}}
|
2.0 |
{{VersionRevision|5350|use=link}}
|
5350 |
{{VersionRevision|5350|use=title}}
|
5350 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=link}}
|
7615 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}}
|
3.0 |
{{VersionRevision|7617|use=link}}
|
7617 |
{{VersionRevision|7617|use=title}}
|
7617 |
{{VersionRevision|6900|use=link}}
|
6900 |
{{VersionRevision|6900|use=title}}
|
6900 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=link}}
|
7665 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=title}}
|
3.0-50 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=link}}
|
8551 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=title}}
|
3.5 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5-100|use=link}}
|
8651 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5-100|use=title}}
|
3.5-100 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=link}}
|
11001 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=title}}
|
4.0-100 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=link}}
|
11101 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=title}}
|
4.0-100 |