Template:Revision/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Usage) |
(→Usage) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! code | ! code | ||
! result | ! result | ||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|1}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|1}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|2}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|2}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|3}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|3}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|4}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|2.0}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{Revision|2.0}}</nowiki></code> |
Revision as of 22:54, 22 February 2015
This will output a link for a Dolphin revision.
Usage
code | result |
---|---|
{{Revision|1}}
|
r1 |
{{Revision|2}}
|
r2 |
{{Revision|3}}
|
r3 |
{{Revision|4}}
|
r4 |
{{Revision|2.0}}
|
2.0 |
{{Revision|5384}}
|
2.0 |
{{Revision|3.0}}
|
3.0 |
{{Revision|7615}}
|
3.0 |
{{Revision|6900}}
|
r6900 |
{{Revision|3.0-50}}
|
3.0-50 |
{{Revision|3.5}}
|
3.5 |
{{Revision|3.5-100}}
|
3.5-100 |
{{Revision|4.0}}
|
4.0 |
{{Revision|4.0-6}}
|
4.0-6 |
{{Revision|4.0.1}}
|
4.0.1 |
{{Revision|4.0.2}}
|
4.0.2 |
{{Revision|4.0-100}}
|
4.0-100 |
{{Revision|4.0-305 Triforce}}
|
4.0-305 Triforce |
{{Revision|}}
|
Unknown Revision |