Bluetooth Passthrough: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Newlines for readability, grouped like: Name, ID, Stable, Audio, Range) |
|||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| Short | | Short | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CSL BSN23996 | | CSL BSN23996 | ||
Line 168: | Line 162: | ||
| colspan="8" style="text-align: center;" | Not supported | | colspan="8" style="text-align: center;" | Not supported | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Plugable USB 2.0 Bluetooth Adapter (BCM20702A0) | ||
| | | 0A5C || 21E8 || 0112 | ||
| Yes || | | Yes <sup>[1]</sup> || Yes || Yes | ||
| | | Good | ||
| Very long | |||
| Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4 (Class 1) | | StarTech.com USBBT1EDR4 (Class 1) | ||
Line 190: | Line 178: | ||
| ? || ? || ? | | ? || ? || ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Trendnet TBW-105UB | |||
| ? || ? || ? | |||
| Yes || No || ? | |||
| Garbage | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Trendnet TBW-106UB | |||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | |||
| Yes || ? || No | |||
| Average | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- |