Progress Continues
We've already had 21606 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Bluetooth Passthrough: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Adapter test results: had the opportunity to test the Orico BTA-403 with more Wiimotes simultaneously, it becomes exponentially harder to connect the 3rd and 4th ones. After you manage to connect all 4, everything works flawlessly, though...) |
|||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | | bgcolor="#faa" | No | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | [https://buro-tech.ru/catalog/1646/1652/341953?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 Buro BU-BT40B] [BCM20702] | |||
| USB || 4.0 | |||
| 0A5C || 21EC || ? | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes ([[#Forcing a specific adapter|Forced]]) | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[3]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | CSL USB Bluetooth Nano Adapter (BSN23996) [CSR8510] | | bgcolor="#fda" | CSL USB Bluetooth Nano Adapter (BSN23996) [CSR8510] |