Super Nintendo Entertainment System: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Virtual Console Compatibility List (Super NES): Add all SNES games on Wii that I know :)) |
ThatLuciano (talk | contribs) (Added all SNES games that were on the VC compatibility list (still missing PAL and JAP games), but some more work needs to go into the list) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{{compactTOC8|top=no|num=yes|side=yes}} | {{compactTOC8|top=no|num=yes|side=yes}} | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility !! Tested on Revision | ||
|- | |||
|[[ActRaiser]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=ActRaiser}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aero the Acro-Bat ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Aero the Acro-Bat }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aero the Acro-Bat 2 ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Aero the Acro-Bat 2 }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Axelay ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Axelay }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Breath of Fire II ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Breath of Fire II }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Combatribes ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=The Combatribes }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Contra III: The Alien Wars ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Contra III: The Alien Wars }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cybernator ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Cybernator }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Darius Twin ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Darius Twin }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Country ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Donkey Kong Country }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble! ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble! }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[DoReMi Fantasy: Milon's DokiDoki Adventure ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=DoReMi Fantasy: Milon's DokiDoki Adventure }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[F-Zero ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=F-Zero }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Final Fantasy II ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Final Fantasy II }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Final Fantasy Mystic Quest ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Final Fantasy Mystic Quest }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Final Fight ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Final Fight }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Final Fight 2 ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Final Fight 2 }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Final Fight 3 ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Final Fight 3 }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Genghis Khan II: Clan of the Gray Wolf ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Genghis Khan II: Clan of the Gray Wolf }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ghoul Patrol ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Ghoul Patrol }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gradius III ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Gradius III }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harvest Moon ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Harvest Moon }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby Super Star ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Kirby Super Star }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Avalanche ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Kirby's Avalanche }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Dream Course ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Kirby's Dream Course }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Dream Land 3 ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Kirby's Dream Land 3 }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of the Mystical Ninja ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=The Legend of the Mystical Ninja }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metal Marines ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Metal Marines }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nobunaga's Ambition ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Nobunaga's Ambition }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ogre Battle: The March of the Black Queen ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Ogre Battle: The March of the Black Queen }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pac-Attack ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Pac-Attack }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pilotwings ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Pilotwings }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[R-Type III: The Third Lightning ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=R-Type III: The Third Lightning }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Romance of the Three Kingdoms IV: Wall of Fire ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Romance of the Three Kingdoms IV: Wall of Fire }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secret of Mana]] | |[[Secret of Mana]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 294: | ||
|RPG | |RPG | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
| | |{{RatingsVC|name=Secret of Mana}} | ||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SimCity]] | |[[SimCity]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 301: | ||
|Simulation | |Simulation | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsVC|name=SimCity}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Invaders: The Original Game ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Space Invaders: The Original Game }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Street Fighter Alpha 2 ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Street Fighter Alpha 2 }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Street Fighter II Turbo: Hyper Fighting ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Street Fighter II Turbo: Hyper Fighting }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Street Fighter II: The World Warrior ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Street Fighter II: The World Warrior }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Castlevania IV ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Super Castlevania IV }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Ghouls 'n Ghosts ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Super Ghouls 'n Ghosts }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario Kart ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Super Mario Kart }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mario World]] | |[[Super Mario World]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 364: | ||
|Platformer | |Platformer | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Super Mario World}} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Metroid ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Super Metroid }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Punch-Out!! ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Super Punch-Out!! }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super R-Type ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Super R-Type }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Star Wars ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Super Star Wars }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Star Wars: Return of the Jedi ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Super Star Wars: Return of the Jedi }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Super Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Turrican ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Super Turrican }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Turrican 2 ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Super Turrican 2 }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Uncharted Waters: New Horizons ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Uncharted Waters: New Horizons }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vegas Stakes ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Vegas Stakes }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wild Guns ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Wild Guns }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|[[Zombies Ate My Neighbors ]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{RatingsVC|name=Zombies Ate My Neighbors }} | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Platforms]] | [[Category:Platforms]] | ||