Bluetooth Passthrough: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Adapter test results: As far as I searched there's no "Mayflash Wiimote PC Adapter", so I'm assuming it's the DolphinBar) |
|||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| Atheros AR3012 Bluetooth 4.0 || 0CF3 || 3004 || 0001 || Yes || Yes, but may stop working after HCI resets|| Yes || Perfect || Very Good | | Atheros AR3012 Bluetooth 4.0 || 0CF3 || 3004 || 0001 || Yes || Yes, but may stop working after HCI resets|| Yes || Perfect || Very Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Atheros AR9462 Bluetooth 4.0 + HS | | Atheros AR9462 Bluetooth 4.0 + HS || 0B05 || 17D0 || 0001 || Yes || Yes || No || Perfect || Very Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Azio BTD-V201 || 0A12 || 0001 || ? || Yes || Yes || Yes || Good || Good | | Azio BTD-V201 || 0A12 || 0001 || ? || Yes || Yes || Yes || Good || Good | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| Generic Adapter || 0A12 || 0001 || 3164 || Yes || No || No || Good || ? | | Generic Adapter || 0A12 || 0001 || 3164 || Yes || No || No || Good || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Intel 7260 | | Intel Dual Band Wireless-AC 7260 || 8087 || 07DC || 0001 || Yes || No, randomly stops working || Yes || Good || Good | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ISSC EDR Bluetooth Adapter || 1131 || 1004 || 0373 || Yes || No, randomly stops working || Yes, some issues with multiple Wii Remotes || Short range || Average | | ISSC EDR Bluetooth Adapter || 1131 || 1004 || 0373 || Yes || No, randomly stops working || Yes, some issues with multiple Wii Remotes || Short range || Average | ||
|- | |||
| Mayflash DolphinBar || ? || ? || ? || Not supported || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Trendnet TBW-105UB || ? || ? || ? || Yes || No || ? || Garbage || ? | | Trendnet TBW-105UB || ? || ? || ? || Yes || No || ? || Garbage || ? | ||
Line 111: | Line 113: | ||
| Wii Bluetooth Module || 057E || 0305 || ? || Yes || Yes || Yes || Perfect || Perfect | | Wii Bluetooth Module || 057E || 0305 || ? || Yes || Yes || Yes || Perfect || Perfect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} |