Bluetooth Passthrough: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Adapter test results: add Orico BTA-508, based on user report from the forums) |
(→Adapter test results: another Intel card tested. Unsurprisingly, no changes compared to the 9260) |
||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| M.2 || 5.1 | | M.2 || 5.1 | ||
| 8087 || 0025 || 0002 | | 8087 || 0025 || 0002 | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[6]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Intel Wireless-AC 9462 | |||
| M.2 || 5.1 | |||
| 8087 || 0AAA || 0002 | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[6]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[6]]]</sup> |