Bluetooth Passthrough: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Adapter test results: I went down the RTL8761B rabbit role by purchasing a cheap adapter with that chip and the bloody driver can apply firmware patches increasing/decreasing the supported BT version. Still investigating how that affects Bluetooth Passthrough, though) |
|||
Line 462: | Line 462: | ||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[4]]][[#Notes|[6]]]</sup> | | bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[4]]][[#Notes|[6]]]</sup> | ||
| bgcolor="#faa" | No | | bgcolor="#faa" | No | ||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | | bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 478: | Line 471: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | [https://www.amazon.com/dp/B01LX6HISL?linkCode=wey&tag=dolphin-emu-20 UGREEN USB Bluetooth 4.0 Adapter (CM109)] [CSR8510] | |||
| USB || 4.0 | |||
| 0A12 || 0001 || 8891 | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" colspan="2" style="text-align: center;" | Yes | |||
| bgcolor="#fda" | Limited <sup>[[#Notes|[7]]]</sup> | |||
| bgcolor="#afa" | Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |