Wii Channels: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Restore channels dropped by 72.74.188.51) |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Check Mii Out Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Check Mii Out Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Damae Channel]] | ||
|Downloadable | |Downloadable | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Mii Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Mii Channel}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[News Channel]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=News Channel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Netflix Channel]] | |[[Netflix Channel]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 172: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Netflix Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Netflix Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nintendo Channel]] | |[[Nintendo Channel]] | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Television Friend Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Television Friend Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Virtual Console Channel]] | ||
|Downloadable | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Virtual Console Channel}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[WiiWare Channel]] | |||
|Downloadable | |Downloadable | ||
|JP/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name= | |{{Ratings|name=WiiWare Channel}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wii & the Internet Channel]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii & the Internet Channel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wii | |[[Wii Shop Channel]] | ||
|Pre-installed | |Pre-installed | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii | |{{Ratings|name=Wii Shop Channel}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wii "My Room" Channel]] aka [[Wii no Ma]] | |||
|Downloadable | |||
|JP (NA in future) | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii My Room Channel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wii Fit Channel]] | |[[Wii Fit Channel]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 227: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii Fit Plus Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Wii Fit Plus Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wii Speak Channel]] | |[[Wii Speak Channel]] |