Wii Channels: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Today and Tomorrow Channel, changed Wii & the Internet Channel to Wii + Internet Channel which is its actual name, removed Virtual Console Channel and WiiWare Channel because they don't exist.) |
(Changed Damae Channel to Demae Channel to correct spelling, fixed alphabetical order.) |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Check Mii Out Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Check Mii Out Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Demae Channel]] | ||
|Downloadable | |Downloadable | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|name= | |{{Ratings|name=Demae Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Digicam Print Channel]] | |[[Digicam Print Channel]] | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Mii Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Mii Channel}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Netflix Channel]] | |||
|Downloadable | |||
|NA | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Netflix Channel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[News Channel]] | |[[News Channel]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 172: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=News Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=News Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nintendo Channel]] | |[[Nintendo Channel]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii + Internet Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Wii + Internet Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wii Fit Channel]] | |[[Wii Fit Channel]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 212: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii Fit Plus Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Wii Fit Plus Channel}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wii "My Room" Channel]] aka [[Wii no Ma]] | |||
|Downloadable | |||
|JP (NA in future) | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii My Room Channel}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wii Shop Channel]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii Shop Channel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wii Speak Channel]] | |[[Wii Speak Channel]] |