Progress Continues
We've already had 21648 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Wii: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
ThatLuciano (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Balloon Pop}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Balloon Pop}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Band Hero]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Music, Rhythm | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Band Hero}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baroque]] | |[[Baroque]] | ||
Line 160: | Line 166: | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Bully: Scholarship Edition}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Bully: Scholarship Edition}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Reflex Edition]] | |[[Call of Duty 3]] | ||
|2006 | |||
|FPS | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Call of Duty 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Call of Duty: Black Ops]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|FPS | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Call of Duty: Black Ops}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Reflex Edition]] | |||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|FPS | |FPS | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Call of Duty: Modern Warfare Reflex Edition}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Call of Duty: Modern Warfare - Reflex Edition}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Call of Duty: World at War]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|FPS | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Call of Duty: World at War}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Calling]] | |[[Calling]] | ||
Line 249: | Line 273: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Daikaijuu Battle: Ultra Coliseum}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Daikaijuu Battle: Ultra Coliseum}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dance on Broadway]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Music, Rhythm | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Dance on Broadway}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dance Dance Revolution Disney Grooves]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Music, Rhythm | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Dance Dance Revolution Disney Grooves}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dance Dance Revolution Hottest Party]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Music, Rhythm | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Dance Dance Revolution Hottest Party}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dance Dance Revolution Hottest Party 2]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Music, Rhythm | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Dance Dance Revolution Hottest Party 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dance Dance Revolution Hottest Party 3]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Music, Rhythm | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Dance Dance Revolution Hottest Party 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dance Dance Revolution Winx Club]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Music, Rhythm | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Dance Dance Revolution Winx Club}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[de Blob]] | |[[de Blob]] | ||
Line 285: | Line 345: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Deca Sports 2}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Deca Sports 2}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Deca Sports 3]] aka [[Sports Island 3]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Sports | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Deca Sports 3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dekotora National Festival]] | |[[Dekotora National Festival]] | ||
Line 324: | Line 390: | ||
|[[DJ Hero]] | |[[DJ Hero]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Music, | |Music, Rythym | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=DJ Hero}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=DJ Hero}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[DJ Hero 2]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Music, Rythym | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=DJ Hero 2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Dog Island|Dog Island, The]] | |[[The Dog Island|Dog Island, The]] | ||
Line 346: | Line 418: | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Donkey Kong Jungle Beat (Wii)}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Donkey Kong Jungle Beat (Wii)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3]] | |[[Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2]] | ||
|2006 | |||
|Fighting | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3|Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3]] | |||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|Fighting | |Fighting | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenkaichi 3}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo]] | |[[Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo]] | ||
Line 411: | Line 489: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Fatal Frame IV: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Fatal Frame IV: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[FIFA 08]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Sports | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=FIFA 08}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FIFA 09 All-Play]] | |[[FIFA 09 All-Play]] | ||
Line 417: | Line 501: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=FIFA 09 All-Play}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=FIFA 09 All-Play}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[FIFA 10]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Sports | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=FIFA 10}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FIFA 11]] | |[[FIFA 11]] | ||
Line 447: | Line 537: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Fire Emblem: Radiant Dawn}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[FlingSmash]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Action | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=FlingSmash}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fragile Dreams : Farewell Ruins Of The Moon]] | |[[Fragile Dreams : Farewell Ruins Of The Moon]] | ||
Line 531: | Line 627: | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Glacier 3: The Meltdown}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Glacier 3: The Meltdown}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock]] | |||
|2007 | |||
|Music, Rhythm | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Guitar Hero III: Legends of Rock}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guitar Hero 5]] | |[[Guitar Hero 5]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|Music | |Music, Rhythm | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Guitar Hero 5}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Guitar Hero 5}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Guitar Hero: Aerosmith]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Music, Rhythm | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Guitar Hero: Aerosmith}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guitar Hero: Metallica]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Music, Rhythm | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Guitar Hero: Metallica}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guitar Hero: Van Halen]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Music, Rhythm | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Guitar Hero: Van Halen}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guitar Hero World Tour]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Music, Rhythm | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Guitar Hero World Tour}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Music, Rhythm | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Guitar Hero: Warriors of Rock}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Guilty Gear XX Accent Core]] | |[[Guilty Gear XX Accent Core]] | ||
Line 681: | Line 813: | ||
|NA/PAL | |NA/PAL | ||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Just Dance}} | |{{RatingsWii|name=Just Dance}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Just Dance 2]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Rhythm | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Just Dance 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Just Dance Kids]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Rhythm | |||
|NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWii|name=Just Dance Kids}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kamen Rider Dragon Knight]] | |[[Kamen Rider Dragon Knight]] |