5,503
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|[https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/4.0-5656/ No longer necessary] | |[https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/4.0-5656/ No longer necessary] | ||
|An extreme hack to work around Dolphin issues. | |An extreme hack to work around Dolphin issues. | ||
|- | |||
|Frameskip | |||
|[https://github.com/dolphin-emu/dolphin/commit/51ddedf512a3795193fb809281beb5d5453bc73a r3949 (1.0-3949)] | |||
|NA | |||
|[https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/5.0-1033/ 5.0-1033] | |||
|[https://github.com/dolphin-emu/dolphin/pull/4322 PR4322] | |||
|Was broken long before it was removed. Possible versions to try to see it "working" would be versions before [https://dolphin-emu.org/blog/2014/03/15/pixel-processing-problems/ tev_fixes_new] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 140: | Line 147: | ||
=== macOS === | === macOS === | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | |||
! Feature !! Introduction Version !! Final Version !! Removal Version !! Reason for Removal !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|macOS 10.12 (High Sierra) | |||
| | |||
|[https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/5.0-11686/ 5.0-11686] | |||
|[https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/5.0-11688/ 5.0-11688/] | |||
|macOS builder updated to QT 5.14.1, which no longer had macOS 10.12 support. | |||
|Was not caught immediately so [https://github.com/dolphin-emu/dolphin/pull/10037 Dolphin PR bumping the version to 10.13] | |||
|- | |||
|Windows Vista Support | |||
|ALPHA | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Lack of use | |||
|Officially unsupported as part of the [https://dolphin-emu.org/blog/2016/06/24/dolphin-50-release/ 5.0 Release], however it would continue to work for an indefinite period of time. The exact failure date is unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|Windows 7, 8, and 8.1 Support | |||
|ALPHA | |||
|[https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/5.0-16391/ 5.0-16391] | |||
|[https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/5.0-16393/ 5.0-16393] | |||
|[https://dolphin-emu.org/blog/2022/06/09/leaving-a-legend/ Dolphin Blog - Leaving a Legend] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Linux === | === Linux === | ||
????? | ????? |