Progress Continues
We've already had 21775 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Template:Revision/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Usage) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|4.0-305 Triforce}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{Revision|4.0-305 Triforce}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{Revision|4.0-305 Triforce}} | | {{Revision|4.0-305 Triforce}} | ||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|5.0-rc-20}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|5.0-rc-20}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{Revision|}}</nowiki></code> |
Revision as of 18:03, 11 September 2015
This will output a link for a Dolphin revision.
Usage
code | result |
---|---|
{{Revision|1}}
|
r1 |
{{Revision|2}}
|
r2 |
{{Revision|3}}
|
r3 |
{{Revision|4}}
|
r4 |
{{Revision|2.0}}
|
2.0 |
{{Revision|5384}}
|
2.0 |
{{Revision|3.0}}
|
3.0 |
{{Revision|7615}}
|
3.0 |
{{Revision|6900}}
|
r6900 |
{{Revision|3.0-50}}
|
3.0-50 |
{{Revision|3.5}}
|
3.5 |
{{Revision|3.5-100}}
|
3.5-100 |
{{Revision|4.0}}
|
4.0 |
{{Revision|4.0-6}}
|
4.0-6 |
{{Revision|4.0.1}}
|
4.0.1 |
{{Revision|4.0.2}}
|
4.0.2 |
{{Revision|4.0-100}}
|
4.0-100 |
{{Revision|4.0-305 Triforce}}
|
4.0-305 Triforce |
{{Revision|5.0-rc-20}}
|
5.0-rc-20 |
{{Revision|}}
|
Unknown Revision |
Issues
- Some released revisions seem to be missing (i.e. 4.0-6), 3.5-100).
- A few low numbered rX release (i.e. r2 - r4) are misrecognized as numeric releases (i.e. 4.0)).
- Branch releases (i.e. "4.0-305 Triforce") break the template. There's a workaround currently implemented for {{Testing/entry}} which consists of moving branch name to the hidden parameter |branch=.