79,221
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The golden age of arcade video games lasted from the late 1970s to the mid-1990s. While arcade games were still relatively popular during the late 1990s, the entertainment medium saw a continuous decline in popularity in the Western hemisphere when home-based video game consoles made the transition from 2D graphics to 3D graphics. Despite this, arcades remain popular in many parts of Asia as late as the early 2010s. | The golden age of arcade video games lasted from the late 1970s to the mid-1990s. While arcade games were still relatively popular during the late 1990s, the entertainment medium saw a continuous decline in popularity in the Western hemisphere when home-based video game consoles made the transition from 2D graphics to 3D graphics. Despite this, arcades remain popular in many parts of Asia as late as the early 2010s. | ||
{{GlobalProblems}} | |||
{{GlobalProblems | |||
== Virtual Console Compatibility List (Arcade) == | == Virtual Console Compatibility List (Arcade) == | ||
<!-- To edit the compatibility list header and manage other templates, navigate to "Template:CompatListHeader" (copy to the search box) --> | |||
{{CompatListHeader}} | |||
{{Compact ToC|top=no|num=yes|j=|q=|u=}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Title !! Year | ! Title !! Year !! Region !! Compatibility | ||
|- id="0.E2.80.939" | |- id="0.E2.80.939" | ||
|[[1942]] | |[[1942]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|1942}} | |{{Ratings|1942}} | ||
Line 29: | Line 19: | ||
|[[Altered Beast (Arcade)|Altered Beast]] aka [[Jūōki (Arcade)|Jūōki]] | |[[Altered Beast (Arcade)|Altered Beast]] aka [[Jūōki (Arcade)|Jūōki]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Altered Beast (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Altered Beast (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 35: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Assault]] | |[[Assault]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Assault}} | |{{Ratings|Assault}} | ||
Line 41: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Bakutotsu Kijūtei: Baraduke II]] | |[[Bakutotsu Kijūtei: Baraduke II]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Bakutotsu Kijūtei: Baraduke II}} | |{{Ratings|Bakutotsu Kijūtei: Baraduke II}} | ||
Line 47: | Line 34: | ||
|[[Baraduke]] | |[[Baraduke]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Baraduke}} | |{{Ratings|Baraduke}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 39: | ||
|[[Black Tiger]] aka [[Black Dragon]] | |[[Black Tiger]] aka [[Black Dragon]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Black Tiger}} | |{{Ratings|Black Tiger}} | ||
Line 59: | Line 44: | ||
|[[Bomb Jack]] | |[[Bomb Jack]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Bomb Jack}} | |{{Ratings|Bomb Jack}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 49: | ||
|[[Bosconian]] | |[[Bosconian]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Bosconian}} | |{{Ratings|Bosconian}} | ||
Line 71: | Line 54: | ||
|[[Burning Force]] | |[[Burning Force]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Burning Force}} | |{{Ratings|Burning Force}} | ||
|- id="C" | |- id="C" | ||
|[[Chouzetsu Rinjin: Berabow Man (Arcade)]] | |[[Chouzetsu Rinjin: Berabow Man (Arcade)|Chouzetsu Rinjin: Berabow Man]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Chouzetsu Rinjin: Berabow Man (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Chouzetsu Rinjin: Berabow Man (Arcade)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cosmo Gang the Puzzle]] | |[[Cosmo Gang the Puzzle (Arcade)|Cosmo Gang the Puzzle]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Cosmo Gang the Puzzle}} | |{{Ratings|Cosmo Gang the Puzzle (Arcade)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cosmo Gang the Video]] | |[[Cosmo Gang the Video]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Cosmo Gang the Video}} | |{{Ratings|Cosmo Gang the Video}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 74: | ||
|[[Crazy Climber (Arcade)|Crazy Climber]] | |[[Crazy Climber (Arcade)|Crazy Climber]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Crazy Climber (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Crazy Climber (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 101: | Line 79: | ||
|[[Cyber Sled]] | |[[Cyber Sled]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Cyber Sled}} | |{{Ratings|Cyber Sled}} | ||
|- id="D" | |- id="D" | ||
|[[Dig Dug]] | |[[Dig Dug (Arcade)|Dig Dug]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Dig Dug}} | |{{Ratings|Dig Dug (Arcade)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dig Dug II]] | |[[Dig Dug II]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Dig Dug II}} | |{{Ratings|Dig Dug II}} | ||
Line 119: | Line 94: | ||
|[[Dragon Buster (Arcade)|Dragon Buster]] | |[[Dragon Buster (Arcade)|Dragon Buster]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Dragon Buster (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Dragon Buster (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 125: | Line 99: | ||
|[[Dragon Saber (Arcade)|Dragon Saber]] | |[[Dragon Saber (Arcade)|Dragon Saber]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Dragon Saber}} | |{{Ratings|Dragon Saber (Arcade)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Spirit (Arcade)|Dragon Spirit]] | |[[Dragon Spirit (Arcade)|Dragon Spirit]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Dragon Spirit (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Dragon Spirit (Arcade)}} | ||
|- id="E" | |- id="E" | ||
|[[Emeraldia]] | |[[Emeraldia]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Emeraldia}} | |{{Ratings|Emeraldia}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 114: | ||
|[[Exed Exes]] | |[[Exed Exes]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Exed Exes}} | |{{Ratings|Exed Exes}} | ||
Line 155: | Line 119: | ||
|[[Face Off]] | |[[Face Off]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Face Off}} | |{{Ratings|Face Off}} | ||
Line 161: | Line 124: | ||
|[[Finest Hour]] | |[[Finest Hour]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Finest Hour}} | |{{Ratings|Finest Hour}} | ||
Line 167: | Line 129: | ||
|[[Galaga (Arcade)|Galaga]] | |[[Galaga (Arcade)|Galaga]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Galaga (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Galaga (Arcade)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Galaga '88 (Arcade)|Galaga '88]] | |[[Galaga '88 (Arcade)|Galaga '88]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Galaga '88 (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Galaga '88 (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 179: | Line 139: | ||
|[[Galaxian]] | |[[Galaxian]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Galaxian}} | |{{Ratings|Galaxian}} | ||
Line 185: | Line 144: | ||
|[[Gaplus]] | |[[Gaplus]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Gaplus}} | |{{Ratings|Gaplus}} | ||
Line 191: | Line 149: | ||
|[[Genpei Tōma Den (Arcade)|Genpei Tōma Den]] | |[[Genpei Tōma Den (Arcade)|Genpei Tōma Den]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Genpei Tōma Den (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Genpei Tōma Den (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 197: | Line 154: | ||
|[[Ghosts'n Goblins (Arcade)|Ghosts'n Goblins]] aka [[Makaimura (Arcade)|Makaimura]] | |[[Ghosts'n Goblins (Arcade)|Ghosts'n Goblins]] aka [[Makaimura (Arcade)|Makaimura]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Ghosts'n Goblins (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Ghosts'n Goblins (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 203: | Line 159: | ||
|[[Golden Axe (Arcade)|Golden Axe]] | |[[Golden Axe (Arcade)|Golden Axe]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Golden Axe (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Golden Axe (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 209: | Line 164: | ||
|[[Grobda]] | |[[Grobda]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Grobda}} | |{{Ratings|Grobda}} | ||
Line 215: | Line 169: | ||
|[[Hopping Mappy]] | |[[Hopping Mappy]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Hopping Mappy}} | |{{Ratings|Hopping Mappy}} | ||
Line 221: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Ikki (Arcade)|Ikki]] | |[[Ikki (Arcade)|Ikki]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Ikki (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Ikki (Arcade)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ishtar no Fukkatsu]] | |[[The Return of Ishtar]] aka [[Ishtar no Fukkatsu]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Ishtar | |{{Ratings|The Return of Ishtar}} | ||
|- id="K" | |- id="K" | ||
|[[Karate Dou]] | |[[Karate Dou]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Karate Dou}} | |{{Ratings|Karate Dou}} | ||
Line 239: | Line 189: | ||
|[[Knuckle Heads]] | |[[Knuckle Heads]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Knuckle Heads}} | |{{Ratings|Knuckle Heads}} | ||
Line 245: | Line 194: | ||
|[[Libble Rabble]] | |[[Libble Rabble]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Libble Rabble}} | |{{Ratings|Libble Rabble}} | ||
Line 251: | Line 199: | ||
|[[Mappy (Arcade)|Mappy]] | |[[Mappy (Arcade)|Mappy]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Mappy (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Mappy (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 257: | Line 204: | ||
|[[Marvel Land]] | |[[Marvel Land]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Marvel Land}} | |{{Ratings|Marvel Land}} | ||
Line 263: | Line 209: | ||
|[[Moon Cresta]] | |[[Moon Cresta]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Moon Cresta}} | |{{Ratings|Moon Cresta}} | ||
Line 269: | Line 214: | ||
|[[Mr. Do!]] | |[[Mr. Do!]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Mr. Do!}} | |{{Ratings|Mr. Do!}} | ||
Line 275: | Line 219: | ||
|[[Märchen Maze]] | |[[Märchen Maze]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Märchen Maze}} | |{{Ratings|Märchen Maze}} | ||
Line 281: | Line 224: | ||
|[[Namco Quester]] | |[[Namco Quester]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Namco Quester}} | |{{Ratings|Namco Quester}} | ||
Line 287: | Line 229: | ||
|[[Nekketsu Kōha Kunio-kun (Arcade)|Nekketsu Kōha Kunio-kun]] | |[[Nekketsu Kōha Kunio-kun (Arcade)|Nekketsu Kōha Kunio-kun]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Nekketsu Kōha Kunio-kun (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Nekketsu Kōha Kunio-kun (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 293: | Line 234: | ||
|[[New Rally-X]] | |[[New Rally-X]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|New Rally-X}} | |{{Ratings|New Rally-X}} | ||
Line 299: | Line 239: | ||
|[[Ninja Gaiden (Arcade)|Ninja Gaiden]] aka [[Ninja Ryūkenden]] | |[[Ninja Gaiden (Arcade)|Ninja Gaiden]] aka [[Ninja Ryūkenden]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Ninja Gaiden (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Ninja Gaiden (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 305: | Line 244: | ||
|[[Numan Athletics]] | |[[Numan Athletics]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Numan Athletics}} | |{{Ratings|Numan Athletics}} | ||
|- id="O" | |- id="O" | ||
|[[Ordyne (Arcade)]] | |[[Ordyne (Arcade)|Ordyne]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Ordyne (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Ordyne (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 317: | Line 254: | ||
|[[Pac-Mania]] | |[[Pac-Mania]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Pac-Mania}} | |{{Ratings|Pac-Mania}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Phelios]] | |[[Phelios (Arcade)|Phelios]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Phelios}} | |{{Ratings|Phelios (Arcade)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Puyo Puyo (Arcade)|Puyo Puyo]] | |[[Puyo Puyo (Arcade)|Puyo Puyo]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Puyo Puyo (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Puyo Puyo (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 335: | Line 269: | ||
|[[Puyo Puyo Tsū (Arcade)|Puyo Puyo Tsū]] | |[[Puyo Puyo Tsū (Arcade)|Puyo Puyo Tsū]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Puyo Puyo Tsū (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Puyo Puyo Tsū (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 341: | Line 274: | ||
|[[Rolling Thunder]] | |[[Rolling Thunder]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Rolling Thunder}} | |{{Ratings|Rolling Thunder}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rolling Thunder 2]] | |[[Rolling Thunder 2 (Arcade)|Rolling Thunder 2]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Rolling Thunder 2}} | |{{Ratings|Rolling Thunder 2 (Arcade)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rompers]] | |[[Rompers]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Rompers}} | |{{Ratings|Rompers}} | ||
Line 359: | Line 289: | ||
|[[Rygar]] aka [[Argus no Senshi]] | |[[Rygar]] aka [[Argus no Senshi]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Rygar}} | |{{Ratings|Rygar}} | ||
Line 365: | Line 294: | ||
|[[Shanghai (Arcade)|Shanghai]] | |[[Shanghai (Arcade)|Shanghai]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Shanghai (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Shanghai (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 371: | Line 299: | ||
|[[Shinobi]] | |[[Shinobi]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Shinobi}} | |{{Ratings|Shinobi}} | ||
Line 377: | Line 304: | ||
|[[Sky Kid (Arcade)|Sky Kid]] | |[[Sky Kid (Arcade)|Sky Kid]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Sky Kid (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Sky Kid (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 383: | Line 309: | ||
|[[Solomon's Key (Arcade)|Solomon's Key]] aka [[Solomon no Kagi (Arcade)|Solomon no Kagi]] | |[[Solomon's Key (Arcade)|Solomon's Key]] aka [[Solomon no Kagi (Arcade)|Solomon no Kagi]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Solomon's Key (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Solomon's Key (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 389: | Line 314: | ||
|[[Solvalou]] | |[[Solvalou]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Solvalou}} | |{{Ratings|Solvalou}} | ||
Line 395: | Line 319: | ||
|[[SonSon]] | |[[SonSon]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|SonSon}} | |{{Ratings|SonSon}} | ||
Line 401: | Line 324: | ||
|[[Space Harrier (Arcade)|Space Harrier]] | |[[Space Harrier (Arcade)|Space Harrier]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Space Harrier (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Space Harrier (Arcade)}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Space Invaders]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Space Invaders}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Splatterhouse (Arcade)|Splatterhouse]] | |[[Splatterhouse (Arcade)|Splatterhouse]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Splatterhouse (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Splatterhouse (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 413: | Line 339: | ||
|[[Star Force]] | |[[Star Force]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Star Force}} | |{{Ratings|Star Force}} | ||
Line 419: | Line 344: | ||
|[[StarBlade]] | |[[StarBlade]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|StarBlade}} | |{{Ratings|StarBlade}} | ||
Line 425: | Line 349: | ||
|[[Super Hang-On]] | |[[Super Hang-On]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Hang-On}} | |{{Ratings|Super Hang-On}} | ||
Line 431: | Line 354: | ||
|[[Tank Force]] | |[[Tank Force]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Tank Force}} | |{{Ratings|Tank Force}} | ||
Line 437: | Line 359: | ||
|[[Tecmo Bowl (Arcade)|Tecmo Bowl]] | |[[Tecmo Bowl (Arcade)|Tecmo Bowl]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Tecmo Bowl (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Tecmo Bowl (Arcade)}} | ||
|- | |||
|data-sort-value="Tower of Druaga (Arcade)"|[[The Tower of Druaga (Arcade)|The Tower of Druaga]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|The Tower of Druaga (Arcade)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toy Pop]] | |[[Toy Pop]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Toy Pop}} | |{{Ratings|Toy Pop}} | ||
Line 449: | Line 374: | ||
|[[Valkyrie no Densetsu (Arcade)|Valkyrie no Densetsu]] | |[[Valkyrie no Densetsu (Arcade)|Valkyrie no Densetsu]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Valkyrie no Densetsu (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Valkyrie no Densetsu (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 455: | Line 379: | ||
|[[Wolf of the Battlefield: Commando]] aka [[Senjou no Ōkami]] | |[[Wolf of the Battlefield: Commando]] aka [[Senjou no Ōkami]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Wolf of the Battlefield: Commando}} | |{{Ratings|Wolf of the Battlefield: Commando}} | ||
Line 461: | Line 384: | ||
|[[Wonder Boy in Monster Land (Arcade)|Wonder Boy in Monster Land]] | |[[Wonder Boy in Monster Land (Arcade)|Wonder Boy in Monster Land]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Wonder Boy in Monster Land (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Wonder Boy in Monster Land (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 467: | Line 389: | ||
|[[Wonder Momo (Arcade)|Wonder Momo]] | |[[Wonder Momo (Arcade)|Wonder Momo]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Wonder Momo (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Wonder Momo (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 473: | Line 394: | ||
|[[Xevious (Arcade)|Xevious]] | |[[Xevious (Arcade)|Xevious]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Xevious (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Xevious (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 479: | Line 399: | ||
|[[Yōkai Dōchūki (Arcade)|Yōkai Dōchūki]] | |[[Yōkai Dōchūki (Arcade)|Yōkai Dōchūki]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Yōkai Dōchūki (Arcade)}} | |{{Ratings|Yōkai Dōchūki (Arcade)}} | ||
Line 485: | Line 404: | ||
|[[Zaxxon]] | |[[Zaxxon]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Zaxxon}} | |{{Ratings|Zaxxon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{Compact ToC|top=yes|num=yes|j=|q=|u=}} | ||
== See also == | == See also == |