GameCube Main Menu: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
(→Testing: Correct order) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
{{testing/entry|revision=4.0-7286|OS=Windows 8.1|CPU=Intel Core i5-3210M @ 2.5GHz|GPU=NVIDIA GeForce 610M|result=It's so nice and not startling to not hear screeching under HLE! Too bad the sounds aren't perfect but hey, progress!|tester=Wildgoosespeeder}} | {{testing/entry|revision=4.0-7286|OS=Windows 8.1|CPU=Intel Core i5-3210M @ 2.5GHz|GPU=NVIDIA GeForce 610M|result=It's so nice and not startling to not hear screeching under HLE! Too bad the sounds aren't perfect but hey, progress!|tester=Wildgoosespeeder}} | ||
{{testing/end}} | {{testing/end}} | ||
== GameCube Text == | |||
This refers to the texts in the BIOS made out of cubes. No, this is not spam. | |||
NOTE: This is not yet finished. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |'''English''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |'''French''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |'''Spanish''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |'''Italian''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |'''German''' | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |'''Dutch''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |Stereo | |||
|Stereo | |||
|Éstereo | |||
|Stereo | |||
|Stereo | |||
|Stereo | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |Mono | |||
|Mono | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |Press Start | |||
|Appuyez sur Start | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" rowspan="1" style="text-align:center;" |No Disc | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Gameplay Videos == | == Gameplay Videos == |