79,221
edits
(38 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Platform | |||
|logo = [[File:Neo Geo Logo.png|180px]] | |||
|image = [[File:Neo Geo AES Console.png|300px]] Neo Geo AES<br/>[[File:Neo Geo CD.png|300px]] Neo Geo CD | |||
|manufacturer = SNK | |||
|generation = Fourth generation | |||
|lifespan = {{vgrelease|JP=January 31, 1990|NA/EU|1991}} | |||
|discontinued = 2004 | |||
|unitssold = 4-5 million | |||
|media = [[wikipedia:ROM cartridge|ROM cartridge]], [[wikipedia:CD-ROM|CD-ROM]] | |||
|CPU = 12MHz [[wikipedia:Motorola 68000|Motorola 68000]] 16-bit processor, 4MHz [[wikipedia:Zilog|Zilog]] [[wikipedia:Z80A|Z80A]] 8-bit processor | |||
|successor = Hyper Neo Geo 64 ([https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hyper_Neo_Geo_64 Wikipedia]) | |||
}} | |||
The '''Neo Geo''' is a cartridge-based arcade and home video game system released in 1990 by Japanese game company SNK. The hardware featured comparatively colorful 2D graphics and high-quality sound.The '''MVS''' (Multi Video System), as the Neo Geo was known to the coin-op industry, offered arcade operators the ability to put up to 6 different arcade titles into a single cabinet, a key economic consideration for operators with limited floorspace. With its games stored on self-contained cartridges, a game-cabinet could be exchanged for a different game-title by swapping the game's ROM-cartridge and cabinet artwork. Several popular franchise-series, including Fatal Fury, The King of Fighters, Metal Slug and Samurai Shodown, were released for the platform. | The '''Neo Geo''' is a cartridge-based arcade and home video game system released in 1990 by Japanese game company SNK. The hardware featured comparatively colorful 2D graphics and high-quality sound.The '''MVS''' (Multi Video System), as the Neo Geo was known to the coin-op industry, offered arcade operators the ability to put up to 6 different arcade titles into a single cabinet, a key economic consideration for operators with limited floorspace. With its games stored on self-contained cartridges, a game-cabinet could be exchanged for a different game-title by swapping the game's ROM-cartridge and cabinet artwork. Several popular franchise-series, including Fatal Fury, The King of Fighters, Metal Slug and Samurai Shodown, were released for the platform. | ||
The Neo Geo system was also marketed as a very costly home console, commonly referred to today as the '''AES''' (Advanced Entertainment System). The Neo Geo was marketed as 24-bit, though it was technically a 16-bit system with an 8-bit Zilog Z80 as coprocessor. The coprocessor was generally used for sound processing | The Neo Geo system was also marketed as a very costly home console, commonly referred to today as the '''AES''' (Advanced Entertainment System). The Neo Geo was marketed as 24-bit, though it was technically a 16-bit system with an 8-bit Zilog Z80 as coprocessor. The coprocessor was generally used for sound processing. | ||
{{GlobalProblems}} | |||
== Virtual Console Compatibility List (Neo Geo) == | == Virtual Console Compatibility List (Neo Geo) == | ||
<!-- To edit the compatibility list header and manage other templates, navigate to "Template:CompatListHeader" (copy to the search box) --> | |||
{{CompatListHeader}} | |||
{{Compact ToC|top=no|num=yes|d=|e=|h=|o=|q=|u=|v=|x=|y=|z=}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Title !! Year | ! Title !! Year !! Region !! Compatibility | ||
|- | |- id="0.E2.80.939" | ||
|[[2020 Super Baseball]] | |[[2020 Super Baseball]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|2020 Super Baseball}} | ||
|- | |- id="A" | ||
|[[Art of Fighting | |[[Art of Fighting]] aka [[Ryūko no Ken]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Art of Fighting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Art of Fighting 2]] aka [[Ryūko no Ken 2]] | |[[Art of Fighting 2]] aka [[Ryūko no Ken 2]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Art of Fighting 2}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Art of Fighting 3: The Path of the Warrior]] aka [[Art of Fighting: Ryūko no Ken Gaiden]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Art of Fighting 3: The Path of the Warrior}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ASO II: Last Guardian]] | |[[ASO II: Last Guardian]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|ASO II: Last Guardian}} | ||
|- | |- id="B" | ||
|[[Baseball Stars 2]] | |[[Baseball Stars 2]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Baseball Stars 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blazing Star]] | |[[Blazing Star]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Blazing Star}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blue's Journey]] aka [[Raguy]] | |[[Blue's Journey]] aka [[Raguy]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Blue's Journey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Burning Fight]] | |[[Burning Fight]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Burning Fight}} | ||
|- | |- id="C" | ||
|[[Crossed Swords]] | |[[Crossed Swords]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Crossed Swords}} | ||
|- | |- id="F" | ||
|[[Fatal Fury: King of Fighters]] aka [[Garou Densetsu: Shukumei no Tatakai]] | |[[Fatal Fury: King of Fighters]] aka [[Garou Densetsu: Shukumei no Tatakai]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fatal Fury: King of Fighters}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fatal Fury 2]] aka [[Garou Densetsu 2: Aratanaru Tatakai]] | |[[Fatal Fury 2]] aka [[Garou Densetsu 2: Aratanaru Tatakai]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fatal Fury 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fatal Fury 3: Road to the Final Victory]] aka [[Garou Densetsu 3: Harukanaru Tatakai]] | |[[Fatal Fury 3: Road to the Final Victory]] aka [[Garou Densetsu 3: Harukanaru Tatakai]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fatal Fury 3: Road to the Final Victory}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fatal Fury Special]] aka [[Garou Densetsu Special]] | |[[Fatal Fury Special]] aka [[Garou Densetsu Special]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fatal Fury Special}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fighter's History Dynamite]] aka [[Karnov's Revenge]] | |[[Fighter's History Dynamite]] aka [[Karnov's Revenge]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fighter's History Dynamite}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fire Suplex]] | |[[Fire Suplex]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fire Suplex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flying Power Disc]] | |[[Flying Power Disc]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Flying Power Disc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fūun Mokushiroku: Kakutou Sousei]] | |[[Fūun Mokushiroku: Kakutou Sousei]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fūun Mokushiroku: Kakutou Sousei}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fūun: Super Tag Battle]] | |[[Fūun: Super Tag Battle]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fūun: Super Tag Battle}} | ||
|- | |- id="G" | ||
|[[Galaxy Fight: Universal Warriors]] | |[[Galaxy Fight: Universal Warriors]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Galaxy Fight: Universal Warriors}} | ||
|- | |- id="I" | ||
|[[Ironclad]] aka [[Chōtetsu Brikin'ger]] | |[[Ironclad]] aka [[Chōtetsu Brikin'ger]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Ironclad}} | ||
|- | |- id="J" | ||
|[[Joy Joy Kid]] | |[[Joy Joy Kid]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Joy Joy Kid}} | ||
|- | |- id="K" | ||
| | |data-sort-value="King of Fighters '94"|[[The King of Fighters '94]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '94}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |data-sort-value="King of Fighters '95"|[[The King of Fighters '95]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '95}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |data-sort-value="King of Fighters '96"|[[The King of Fighters '96]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '96}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |data-sort-value="King of Fighters '97"|[[The King of Fighters '97]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '97}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |data-sort-value="King of Fighters '98"|[[The King of Fighters '98]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP | |{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '98}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |data-sort-value="King of Fighters '99: Millennium Battle"|[[The King of Fighters '99: Millennium Battle]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP | |{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '99: Millennium Battle}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King of the Monsters]] | |[[King of the Monsters]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|King of the Monsters}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King of the Monsters 2]] | |[[King of the Monsters 2]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|King of the Monsters 2}} | ||
|- | |- id="L" | ||
|[[The Last Blade | |data-sort-value="Last Blade"|[[The Last Blade]] aka [[Bakumatsu Roman: Gekka no Kenshi]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The Last Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |data-sort-value="Last Blade 2"|[[The Last Blade 2]] aka [[Bakumatsu Roman Daini Maku: Gekka no Kenshi - Tsuki ni Saku Hana, Chiri Yuku Hana]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The Last Blade 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Last Resort]] | |[[Last Resort]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Last Resort}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[League Bowling]] | |[[League Bowling]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|League Bowling}} | ||
|- | |- id="M" | ||
|[[Magical Drop II]] | |[[Magical Drop II]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Magical Drop II}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Magical Drop III]] | |[[Magical Drop III]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP/NA | |{{Ratings|Magical Drop III}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Magician Lord]] | |[[Magician Lord]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Magician Lord}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metal Slug]] | |[[Metal Slug]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Metal Slug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metal Slug 2]] | |[[Metal Slug 2]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Metal Slug 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metal Slug 3]] | |[[Metal Slug 3]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Metal Slug 3}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Metal Slug 4]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Metal Slug 4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metal Slug X]] | |[[Metal Slug X]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Metal Slug X}} | ||
|- id="N" | |||
|[[NAM-1975]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|NAM-1975}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Neo Turf Masters]] aka [[Big Tournament Golf]] | |[[Neo Turf Masters]] aka [[Big Tournament Golf]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Neo Turf Masters}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ninja Combat]] | |[[Ninja Combat]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Ninja Combat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ninja Commando]] | |[[Ninja Commando]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Ninja Commando}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ninja Master's]] aka [[Ninja Master's: Haō Ninpō Chō]] | |[[Ninja Master's]] aka [[Ninja Master's: Haō Ninpō Chō]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP/NA | |{{Ratings|Ninja Master's}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |- id="P" | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pulstar]] | |[[Pulstar]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Pulstar}} | ||
|- | |- id="R" | ||
|[[Real Bout Fatal Fury]] aka [[Real Bout Garou Densetsu]] | |[[Real Bout Fatal Fury]] aka [[Real Bout Garou Densetsu]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP/NA | |{{Ratings|Real Bout Fatal Fury}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Real Bout Fatal Fury 2: The Newcomers]] aka [[Real Bout Garou Densetsu 2: The Newcomers]] | |[[Real Bout Fatal Fury 2: The Newcomers]] aka [[Real Bout Garou Densetsu 2: The Newcomers]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP/NA | |{{Ratings|Real Bout Fatal Fury 2: The Newcomers}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Real Bout Fatal Fury Special]] aka [[Real Bout Garou Densetsu Special]] | |[[Real Bout Fatal Fury Special]] aka [[Real Bout Garou Densetsu Special]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP/NA | |{{Ratings|Real Bout Fatal Fury Special}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |- id="S" | ||
|- | |||
|[[Samurai Shodown]] aka [[Samurai Spirits]] | |[[Samurai Shodown]] aka [[Samurai Spirits]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Samurai Shodown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Samurai Shodown II]] aka [[Shin Samurai Spirits: Haōmaru Jigokuhen]] | |[[Samurai Shodown II]] aka [[Shin Samurai Spirits: Haōmaru Jigokuhen]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Samurai Shodown II}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Samurai Shodown III]] aka [[Samurai Spirits: Zankurō Musōken]] | |[[Samurai Shodown III]] aka [[Samurai Spirits: Zankurō Musōken]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Samurai Shodown III}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Samurai Shodown IV: Amakusa's Revenge]] aka [[Samurai Spirits: Amakusa Kourin ]] | |[[Samurai Shodown IV: Amakusa's Revenge]] aka [[Samurai Spirits: Amakusa Kourin]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Samurai Shodown IV: Amakusa's Revenge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sengoku]] | |[[Sengoku]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP | |{{Ratings|Sengoku}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sengoku 2]] aka [[Sengoku Denshou 2]] | |[[Sengoku 2]] aka [[Sengoku Denshou 2]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Sengoku 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sengoku 3]] aka [[Sengoku Denshou 2001]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Sengoku 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shin-Oh-Ken]] | |[[Shin-Oh-Ken]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Shin-Oh-Ken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shock Troopers]] | |[[Shock Troopers]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Shock Troopers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shock Troopers: 2nd Squad]] | |[[Shock Troopers: 2nd Squad]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP | |{{Ratings|Shock Troopers: 2nd Squad}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Soccer Brawl]] | |[[Soccer Brawl]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Soccer Brawl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spin Master]] aka [[Miracle Adventure]] | |[[Spin Master]] aka [[Miracle Adventure]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Spin Master}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stakes | |[[Stakes Winner]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Stakes Winner}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Stakes Winner 2]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Stakes Winner 2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Street Slam]] aka [[Street Hoop]] aka [[Dunk Dream]] | |[[Street Slam]] aka [[Street Hoop]] aka [[Dunk Dream]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Street Slam}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Super Spy|Super Spy, The]] | |data-sort-value="Super Spy"|[[The Super Spy|Super Spy, The]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The Super Spy}} | ||
|- id="T" | |||
|[[Tokuten Oh: Honoo no Libero]] | |||
|2014 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Tokuten Oh: Honoo no Libero}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Top Hunter: Roddy & Cathy]] | |[[Top Hunter: Roddy & Cathy]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Top Hunter: Roddy & Cathy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tsūkai GanGan Kōshinkyoku]] | |[[Tsūkai GanGan Kōshinkyoku]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Tsūkai GanGan Kōshinkyoku}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Twinkle Star Sprites]] | |[[Twinkle Star Sprites]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Twinkle Star Sprites}} | ||
|- | |- id="W" | ||
|[[Waku Waku 7]] | |[[Waku Waku 7]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Waku Waku 7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[World Heroes]] | |[[World Heroes]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|World Heroes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[World Heroes 2]] | |[[World Heroes 2]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP | |{{Ratings|World Heroes 2}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[World Heroes 2 Jet]] | |[[World Heroes 2 Jet]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP | |{{Ratings|World Heroes 2 Jet}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[World Heroes Perfect]] | |[[World Heroes Perfect]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|World Heroes Perfect}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Compact ToC|top=yes|num=yes|d=|e=|h=|o=|q=|u=|v=|x=|y=|z=}} | |||
== See also == | |||
*[[GameCube]] | |||
*[[Wii]] | |||
*[[WiiWare]] | |||
*[[Wii Channels]] | |||
*[[Virtual Console]] | |||
[[Category:Platforms]] | [[Category:Platforms]] |