5,502
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|[https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/82729fcc8f7eef347720052f8d10c14830b7ae8c/ Updated to Visual Studio 2013] | |[https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/82729fcc8f7eef347720052f8d10c14830b7ae8c/ Updated to Visual Studio 2013] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Windows Vista Support | |||
|TODO | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Lack of use | |||
|Officially unsupported as part of the [https://dolphin-emu.org/blog/2016/06/24/dolphin-50-release/ 5.0 Release], however it would continue to work for an indefinite period of time. The exact failure date is unknown. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Windows 7, 8, and 8.1 Support | |Windows 7, 8, and 8.1 Support |