420
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21536 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(add Destroy All Humans! Big Willy Unleashed) |
(Tony Hawk's Downhill Jam's symbols don't actually seem to be useful :() |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
|[[Deadly Creatures]] | |[[Deadly Creatures]] | ||
|*.elf | |*.elf | ||
| | |includes a debug build | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deepak Chopra's Leela]] | |[[Deepak Chopra's Leela]] | ||
Line 254: | Line 254: | ||
|[[Destroy All Humans! Big Willy Unleashed]] | |[[Destroy All Humans! Big Willy Unleashed]] | ||
|dah_rls.elf | |dah_rls.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dino Strike]] | |||
|DinoStrike.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 259: | Line 263: | ||
|Dinotopia.elf | |Dinotopia.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Disney Princess: Enchanted Journey]] | |||
|Disney_Wii.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Disney Sing It: Family Hits]] | |||
|singit*.elf | |||
|includes a debug build | |||
|- | |||
|[[Disney Sing It: Party Hits]] | |||
|*.elf | |||
|includes a debug build | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney's Hide & Sneak]] | |[[Disney's Hide & Sneak]] | ||
Line 267: | Line 283: | ||
|RM_DLL.elf | |RM_DLL.elf | ||
|uses a debug build of HVQM4 1.5 SDK with relocation info and no function inlining :) | |uses a debug build of HVQM4 1.5 SDK with relocation info and no function inlining :) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Disney Th!nk Fast: The Family Quiz Game]] | |||
|dtf.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney Up]] | |[[Disney Up]] | ||
|UP09WiiMASTERWAD.elf | |UP09WiiMASTERWAD.elf | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Fizzwizzle's Animal Rescue]] | |||
|Fitzwizzle.elf/MAP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dood's Big Adventure]] | |||
|DtoL_*_Wii.elf | |||
|includes a debug build | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Doshin the Giant]] | |[[Doshin the Giant]] | ||
Line 278: | Line 306: | ||
|[[Duel Masters Nettou! Battle Arena]] | |[[Duel Masters Nettou! Battle Arena]] | ||
|main.elf | |main.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[EA Playground]] | |||
|playgroundz.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 290: | Line 322: | ||
|[[Finding Nemo]] | |[[Finding Nemo]] | ||
|GCNemo.elf | |GCNemo.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fit in Six]] | |||
|MfcClub.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Food Network: Cook or Be Cooked!]] | |||
|CulinaryAcademy_Gold.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 298: | Line 338: | ||
|[[Freestyle MetalX]] | |[[Freestyle MetalX]] | ||
|FMX_CUBE_Publisher.elf | |FMX_CUBE_Publisher.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fritz Chess]] | |||
|Chess08.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frogger Beyond]] | |[[Frogger Beyond]] | ||
|Frogger.elf | |Frogger.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gallop & Ride!]] | |||
|MG2.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Game Party]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Game Party 2]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Game Party 3]] | |||
|Release.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gekituisenki: Zero Fighter]] | |[[Gekituisenki: Zero Fighter]] | ||
|zc.elf | |zc.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[George of the Jungle and the Search for the Secret]] | |||
|GJungle_Wii.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Go Play Circus Star]] | |||
|Circus*.elf | |||
|includes a debug build | |||
|- | |||
|[[Godzilla Unleashed]] | |||
|Godzilla3.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goosebumps HorrorLand]] | |||
|GoosebumpsD.elf/Goosebumps(ShowShadows).elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Green Day: Rock Band]] | |||
|green_s_wii.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gremlins Gizmo]] | |||
|default.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guinness World Records: The Videogame]] | |||
|GuinnessWIIUS.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harley-Davidson: Road Trip]] | |[[Harley-Davidson: Road Trip]] | ||
|HD.elf | |HD.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harley Pasternak's Hollywood Workout]] | |||
|FIVEWiiMASTERWAD.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire]] | |[[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire]] | ||
|gof_f.elf | |gof_f.elf | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harry Potter and The Half-Blood Prince]] | |||
|hp_r.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harry Potter and The Order of The Phoenix]] | |||
|hp_r.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hasbro Family Game Night]] | |||
|hp_r.elf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hasbro Family Game Night 2]] | |||
|hp_r.elf | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 461: | Line 569: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Steel]] | |[[Red Steel]] | ||
| | |WarefareRevoReader.elf, WarefareRevoRetail.elf, launcher.elf | ||
| | |Debug version of the engine included on the US version of the disc. All versions include launcher.elf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RoadKill]] | |[[RoadKill]] | ||
Line 473: | Line 581: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | |[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | ||
|engine_ret.elf | |engine_ret.elf, engine_ret.MAP | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 581: | Line 689: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tony Hawk's Downhill Jam]] | |[[Tony Hawk's Downhill Jam]] | ||
|THDJD.txt | |THDJD.txt, THDJD.h, THDJD.bin | ||
| | |Includes symbols, sizes, and line numbers. Symbols are for a debug version of the game and don't seem to match the retail release. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Top Gun: Combat Zones]] | |[[Top Gun: Combat Zones]] |