15,190
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
===Unknown pointer=== | ===Unknown pointer=== | ||
If you launch a channel from Wii Menu an "Unkown Pointer" error pop out. Choosing Yes, Dolphin will continue normally, choosing No will crash the emulator. The same issue occur when you go back to Wii Menu trough a channel. | If you launch a channel from Wii Menu an "Unkown Pointer" error pop out. Choosing Yes, Dolphin will continue normally, choosing No will crash the emulator. The same issue occur when you go back to Wii Menu trough a channel. | ||
== Wii Channels Compatibility List == | == Wii Channels Compatibility List == | ||
Line 41: | Line 28: | ||
################################################################################### | ################################################################################### | ||
--> | --> | ||
=== System Menu === | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | |||
! Title !! Type !! Region !! Compatibility | |||
|- | |||
|[[System Menu 2.0]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWC|name=System Menu 2.0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[System Menu 2.1]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWC|name=System Menu 2.1}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[System Menu 2.2]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWC|name=System Menu 2.2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[System Menu 3.0]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWC|name=System Menu 3.0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[System Menu 3.1]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWC|name=System Menu 3.1}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[System Menu 3.2]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWC|name=System Menu 3.2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[System Menu 3.3]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWC|name=System Menu 3.3}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[System Menu 3.4]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWC|name=System Menu 3.4}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[System Menu 3.5]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|Korea only | |||
|{{RatingsWC|name=System Menu 3.5}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[System Menu 4.0]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWC|name=System Menu 4.0}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[System Menu 4.1]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWC|name=System Menu 4.1}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[System Menu 4.2]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWC|name=System Menu 4.2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[System Menu 4.3]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{RatingsWC|name=System Menu 4.3}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Channels === | |||
{{compactTOC8|top=no|num=yes|side=yes}} | {{compactTOC8|top=no|num=yes|side=yes}} | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" |