79,231
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
!Code | !Code | ||
!Region | !Region | ||
!Examples | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A | |A | ||
|System [[Wii Channels]] (i.e. [[Mii Channel]]) | |System [[Wii Channels]] (i.e. [[Mii Channel]]) | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___A__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|B | |B | ||
|[[WiiWare]] / [[Virtual Console]] titles | |[[WiiWare]] / [[Virtual Console]] titles | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___B__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|D | |D | ||
|Germany (only if separate version) | |Germany (only if separate version) | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___D__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|E | |E | ||
|[[:Category:North America (Release region)|USA]] | |[[:Category:North America (Release region)|USA]] | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___E__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|F | |F | ||
|France (only if separate version) | |France (only if separate version) | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___F__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |||
|H | |||
|[[:Category:Netherlands (Release region)|Netherlands]] | |||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___H__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|I | |I | ||
|Italian (only if separate version) | |Italian (only if separate version) | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___I__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|J | |J | ||
|[[:Category:Japan_(Release_region)|Japan]] | |[[:Category:Japan_(Release_region)|Japan]] | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___J__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|K | |K | ||
|[[:Category:Korea (Release region)|Korea]] | |[[:Category:Korea (Release region)|Korea]] | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___K__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|L | |L | ||
|Japanese Import to Europe, Australia and other PAL regions | |Japanese Import to Europe, Australia and other PAL regions | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___L__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|M | |M | ||
|American Import to Europe, Australia and other PAL regions | |American Import to Europe, Australia and other PAL regions | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___M__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|N | |N | ||
|Japanese Import to USA and other NTSC region | |Japanese Import to USA and other NTSC region | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___H__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|P | |P | ||
|[[:Category:Europe (Release region)|Europe]] and other PAL regions such as [[:Category:Australia (Release region)|Australia]] | |[[:Category:Europe (Release region)|Europe]] and other PAL regions such as [[:Category:Australia (Release region)|Australia]] | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___P__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|R | |R | ||
|[[:Category:Russia (Release region)|Russian]] (only if separate version) | |[[:Category:Russia (Release region)|Russian]] (only if separate version) | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___R__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|S | |S | ||
|Spanish (only if separate version) | |Spanish (only if separate version) | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___S__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|U | |U | ||
|[[WiiWare]] / [[Virtual Console]] titles | |[[WiiWare]] / [[Virtual Console]] titles | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___U__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |||
|V | |||
|[[:Category:Scandinavia (Release region)|Scandinavian]] | |||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___V__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|W | |W | ||
|Taiwanese | |Taiwanese | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___W__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|X | |X | ||
|[[WiiWare]] / [[Virtual Console]] titles | |[[WiiWare]] / [[Virtual Console]] titles | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___X__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |||
|Y | |||
|Europe alternate languages / US special releases | |||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___Y__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |||
|Z | |||
|Europe alternate languages / US special releases | |||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___Z__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|} | |} | ||