4
edits
Florin9doi (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(62 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Nintendo GameCube''' (ニンテンドーゲームキューブ, Nintendō Gēmukyūbu), officially abbreviated as '''GCN''' and | The '''''Nintendo GameCube''''' ('''''ニンテンドーゲームキューブ''''', '''''Nintendō Gēmukyūbu'''''), officially abbreviated as '''GCN''' in the US and EU and as '''NGC''' in Japan, is [[wikipedia:Nintendo|Nintendo]]'s fifth home [[wikipedia:Video Game Console|video game console]] and is part of the [[wikipedia:History of video game consoles (sixth generation)|sixth generation console era]]. It is the successor to the [[Nintendo 64]] and predecessor to the [[Wii]]. | ||
The Nintendo GameCube is the first Nintendo console to use [[wikipedia:Optical Disc|optical discs]] as its primary storage medium, after [[wikipedia:Family Computer Disk System|several]] [[wikipedia:PlayStation (console)#Development|aborted]] [[wikipedia:N64DD|projects]] from Nintendo and its partners to utilize optical-based storage media. In contrast with the GameCube's contemporary competitors, [[wikipedia:Sony|Sony]]'s [[wikipedia:PlayStation 2|Playstation 2]], [[wikipedia:Sega|Sega]]'s [[wikipedia:Dreamcast|Dreamcast]] and [[wikipedia:Microsoft|Microsoft]]'s [[wikipedia:Xbox|Xbox]], the GameCube uses [[wikipedia:miniDVD|miniDVD]]-based discs instead of full-size [[wikipedia:DVD|DVD]]s. Partially as a result of this, it does not have the [[wikipedia:DVD-Video|DVD-Video]] playback functionality of these systems, nor the [[wikipedia:Compact Disc|audio CD]] playback ability of other consoles that use full-size optical discs. | The Nintendo GameCube is the first Nintendo console to use [[wikipedia:Optical Disc|optical discs]] as its primary storage medium, after [[wikipedia:Family Computer Disk System|several]] [[wikipedia:PlayStation (console)#Development|aborted]] [[wikipedia:N64DD|projects]] from Nintendo and its partners to utilize optical-based storage media. In contrast with the GameCube's contemporary competitors, [[wikipedia:Sony|Sony]]'s [[wikipedia:PlayStation 2|Playstation 2]], [[wikipedia:Sega|Sega]]'s [[wikipedia:Dreamcast|Dreamcast]] and [[wikipedia:Microsoft|Microsoft]]'s [[wikipedia:Xbox|Xbox]], the GameCube uses [[wikipedia:miniDVD|miniDVD]]-based discs instead of full-size [[wikipedia:DVD|DVD]]s. Partially as a result of this, it does not have the [[wikipedia:DVD-Video|DVD-Video]] playback functionality of these systems, nor the [[wikipedia:Compact Disc|audio CD]] playback ability of other consoles that use full-size optical discs. | ||
In addition, the GameCube also introduced a variety of connectivity options to Nintendo consoles, and was the fourth Nintendo console, after the [[wikipedia:Nintendo 64DD|Nintendo 64DD]], [[wikipedia:Famicom Modem|Famicom Modem]] and the [[wikipedia:Super Nintendo|SNES]]'s [[wikipedia:Satellaview|Satellaview]], to support online play officially, via the [[Broadband Adapter]] and Modem Adapter | In addition, the GameCube also introduced a variety of connectivity options to Nintendo consoles, and was the fourth Nintendo console, after the [[wikipedia:Nintendo 64DD|Nintendo 64DD]], [[wikipedia:Famicom Modem|Famicom Modem]] and the [[wikipedia:Super Nintendo|SNES]]'s [[wikipedia:Satellaview|Satellaview]], to support online play officially, via the [[Broadband Adapter]] and Modem Adapter. It also enabled connectivity to the [[wikipedia:Game Boy Advance|Game Boy Advance]] to access exclusive features of certain games or to use the portable system as a controller for the [[Game Boy Player]]. | ||
The GameCube sold 21.74 million units worldwide, and was discontinued on February 22, 2007. Its successor, the Wii, was released in November 2006. | The GameCube sold 21.74 million units worldwide, and was discontinued on February 22, 2007. Its successor, the Wii, was released in November 2006. | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|[[1080° Avalanche]] aka [[1080°: Silver Storm]] | |[[1080° Avalanche]] aka [[1080°: Silver Storm]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU/KO | ||
|{{Ratings|1080° Avalanche}} | |{{Ratings|1080° Avalanche}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|{{Ratings|2 Games in 1: The Incredibles / Finding Nemo}} | |{{Ratings|2 Games in 1: The Incredibles / Finding Nemo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2 Games in 1: | |[[2 Games in 1: Nickelodeon SpongeBob Schwammkopf: Der Film + Nickelodeon SpongeBob Schwammkopf: Schlacht um Bikini Bottom]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
|{{Ratings|2 Games in 1: | |{{Ratings|2 Games in 1: Nickelodeon SpongeBob Schwammkopf: Der Film + Nickelodeon SpongeBob Schwammkopf: Schlacht um Bikini Bottom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2 Games in 1: The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie / Tak 2: The Staff of Dreams]] | |[[2 Games in 1: The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie / Tak 2: The Staff of Dreams]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Aggressive Inline}} | |{{Ratings|Aggressive Inline}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aging Test For Production Discs]] | |||
|2001 | |||
|NA | |||
|{{Ratings|Aging Test For Production Discs}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alien Hominid]] | |[[Alien Hominid]] | ||
Line 142: | Line 147: | ||
|{{Ratings|All-Star Baseball 2002}} | |{{Ratings|All-Star Baseball 2002}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[All-Star Baseball 2003]] | |[[All-Star Baseball 2003 featuring Derek Jeter]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|All-Star Baseball 2003}} | |{{Ratings|All-Star Baseball 2003 featuring Derek Jeter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[All-Star Baseball 2004]] | |[[All-Star Baseball 2004 featuring Derek Jeter]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|All-Star Baseball 2004}} | |{{Ratings|All-Star Baseball 2004 featuring Derek Jeter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Amazing Island]] aka [[Kaijuu no Shima: Amazing Island]] | |[[Amazing Island]] aka [[Kaijuu no Shima: Amazing Island]] | ||
Line 164: | Line 169: | ||
|[[Animal Crossing]] aka [[Doubutsu no Mori Plus]] | |[[Animal Crossing]] aka [[Doubutsu no Mori Plus]] | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU/AU | ||
|{{Ratings|Animal Crossing}} | |{{Ratings|Animal Crossing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 177: | ||
|{{Ratings|Animaniacs: The Great Edgar Hunt}} | |{{Ratings|Animaniacs: The Great Edgar Hunt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Ant Bully"|[[The Ant Bully]] | |data-sort-value="Ant Bully"|[[The Ant Bully (GC)|The Ant Bully]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|The Ant Bully}} | |{{Ratings|The Ant Bully (GC)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aquaman: Battle for Atlantis]] | |[[Aquaman: Battle for Atlantis]] | ||
Line 207: | Line 212: | ||
|{{Ratings|ATV Quad Power Racing 2}} | |{{Ratings|ATV Quad Power Racing 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Auto Modellista]] | |[[Auto Modellista]] aka [[Auto Modellista: U.S.-tuned]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
Line 297: | Line 302: | ||
|{{Ratings|Beach Spikers}} | |{{Ratings|Beach Spikers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beyblade VForce: Super Tournament Battle]] aka [[Bakuten Shoot Beyblade 2002: Nettou! Magne Tag Battle]] | |[[Beyblade VForce: Super Tournament Battle]] aka [[BeyBlade VForce: Super Tournament Battle]] aka [[Bakuten Shoot Beyblade 2002: Nettou! Magne Tag Battle]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 321: | Line 326: | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Billy Hatcher and the Giant Egg}} | |{{Ratings|Billy Hatcher and the Giant Egg}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Biohazard 0 Trial Edition]] | |||
|2002 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Biohazard 0 Trial Edition}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bionicle: The Game]] | |[[Bionicle: The Game]] | ||
Line 372: | Line 382: | ||
|{{Ratings|Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo Dassutsu! Hajike Royale}} | |{{Ratings|Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo Dassutsu! Hajike Royale}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Bokujō Monogatari: Shiawase no Uta]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Bokujō Monogatari: Shiawase no Uta}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bomberman Generation]] | |[[Bomberman Generation]] | ||
Line 396: | Line 406: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Bratz: Forever Diamondz}} | |{{Ratings|Bratz: Forever Diamondz}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bonus Powersaves]] | |||
|2004 | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Bonus Powersaves}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bratz: Rock Angelz]] | |[[Bratz: Rock Angelz]] | ||
Line 712: | Line 727: | ||
|{{Ratings|Disney's Hide & Sneak}} | |{{Ratings|Disney's Hide & Sneak}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney's Magical Mirror starring Mickey Mouse]] | |[[Disney's Magical Mirror starring Mickey Mouse]] aka [[Mickey & Minnie Trick & Chase]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 722: | Line 737: | ||
|{{Ratings|Disney's Meet the Robinsons (GC)}} | |{{Ratings|Disney's Meet the Robinsons (GC)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney's Party]] | |[[Disney's Party]] aka [[Disney no Magical Park]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 732: | Line 747: | ||
|{{Ratings|Disney's PK: Out of the Shadows}} | |{{Ratings|Disney's PK: Out of the Shadows}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney's Tarzan Untamed]] aka [[Tarzan: Freeride]] | |[[Disney's Tarzan Untamed]] aka [[Disney's Tarzan: Freeride]] | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
Line 792: | Line 807: | ||
|{{Ratings|Dragon Ball Z: Budokai}} | |{{Ratings|Dragon Ball Z: Budokai}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2]] | |[[Dragon Ball Z: Budokai 2]] aka [[Dragon Ball Z 2]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
Line 1,007: | Line 1,022: | ||
|{{Ratings|Freaky Flyers}} | |{{Ratings|Freaky Flyers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Freedom Fighters]] | |[[Freedom Fighters]] aka [[Freedom: The Battle For Liberty Island]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
Line 1,182: | Line 1,197: | ||
|{{Ratings|Harvest Moon: Another Wonderful Life}} | |{{Ratings|Harvest Moon: Another Wonderful Life}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harvest Moon: Magical Melody (GC)|Harvest Moon: Magical Melody]] | |[[Harvest Moon: Magical Melody (GC)|Harvest Moon: Magical Melody]] aka [[Bokujō Monogatari: Shiawase no Uta for Wārudo (GC)|Bokujō Monogatari: Shiawase no Uta for Wārudo]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Harvest Moon: Magical Melody (GC)}} | |{{Ratings|Harvest Moon: Magical Melody (GC)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,192: | Line 1,207: | ||
|{{Ratings|The Haunted Mansion}} | |{{Ratings|The Haunted Mansion}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hello Kitty: Roller Rescue]] | |[[Hello Kitty: Roller Rescue]] aka [[Hello Kitty Mission Rescue]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
Line 1,303: | Line 1,318: | ||
|{{Ratings|Interactive Disc Catalog Summer 2003}} | |{{Ratings|Interactive Disc Catalog Summer 2003}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v1]] aka [[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc October 2001]] | |[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v1]] aka [[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc October 2001]] aka [[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc March 2002 (EU)]] | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v1}} | |{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v2]] aka [[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc January 2002]] | |[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v2]] aka [[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc January 2002]] aka [[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc May 2002]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
Line 1,315: | Line 1,330: | ||
|[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v3]] aka [[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc March 2002]] | |[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v3]] aka [[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc March 2002]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|NA/EU/ | |NA/EU/AU | ||
|{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v3}} | |{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,335: | Line 1,350: | ||
|[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v7]] | |[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v7]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU/AU | ||
|{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v7}} | |{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,350: | Line 1,365: | ||
|[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v10]] | |[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v10]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU/AU | ||
|{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v10}} | |{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,375: | Line 1,390: | ||
|[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v15]] | |[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v15]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU/AU | ||
|{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v15}} | |{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v15}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v16]] | |[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v16]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v16}} | |{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v16}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,390: | Line 1,405: | ||
|[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v18]] | |[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v18]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v18}} | |{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v18}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v19]] | |[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v19]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v19}} | |{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v19}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,429: | Line 1,444: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v26]] | |[[Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v26]] | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v26}} | |{{Ratings|Interactive Multi Game Demo Disc v26}} | ||
Line 1,511: | Line 1,526: | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Jikkyō Powerful Pro Yakyū 9 | |{{Ratings|Jikkyō Powerful Pro Yakyū 9 Ketteiban}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jikkyō Powerful Pro Yakyū 10]] | |[[Jikkyō Powerful Pro Yakyū 10]] | ||
Line 1,541: | Line 1,556: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Jikkyō Powerful Pro Yakyū 12 | |{{Ratings|Jikkyō Powerful Pro Yakyū 12 Ketteiban}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jikkyō World Soccer 2002]] | |[[Jikkyō World Soccer 2002]] | ||
Line 1,568: | Line 1,583: | ||
|{{Ratings|Karaoke Revolution Party}} | |{{Ratings|Karaoke Revolution Party}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kelly Slater's Pro Surfer]] | |[[Kelly Slater's Pro Surfer]] aka [[Kelly Slater Pro Surfer 2003]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
Line 1,582: | Line 1,597: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kidō Senshi Gundam: Senshitachi no Kiseki}} | |{{Ratings|Kidō Senshi Gundam: Senshitachi no Kiseki}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Kidō Senshi Gundam: Senshitachi no Kiseki Special Disc]] | |||
|2004 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Kidō Senshi Gundam: Senshitachi no Kiseki Special Disc}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Killer7]] | |[[Killer7]] | ||
Line 1,668: | Line 1,688: | ||
|{{Ratings|The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (GC)}} | |{{Ratings|The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess (GC)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker"|[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker]] | |data-sort-value="Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker"|[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker]] aka [[The Legend of Zelda: Baton of Wind]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker}} | |{{Ratings|The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker Demo Prerelease]] | |||
|2002 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker Demo Prerelease}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Legends of Wrestling]] | |[[Legends of Wrestling]] | ||
Line 1,718: | Line 1,743: | ||
|{{Ratings|The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers}} | |{{Ratings|The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lost Kingdoms]] | |[[Lost Kingdoms]] aka [[Rune]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Lost Kingdoms}} | |{{Ratings|Lost Kingdoms}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lost Kingdoms II]] | |[[Lost Kingdoms II]] aka [[Rune II]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 1,775: | Line 1,800: | ||
|[[Madden NFL 07 (GC)|Madden NFL 07]] | |[[Madden NFL 07 (GC)|Madden NFL 07]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Madden NFL 07 (GC)}} | |{{Ratings|Madden NFL 07 (GC)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,823: | Line 1,848: | ||
|{{Ratings|Mario Party 7}} | |{{Ratings|Mario Party 7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario Power Tennis (GC)|Mario Power Tennis]] | |[[Mario Power Tennis (GC)|Mario Power Tennis]] aka [[Mario Tennis GC]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 1,833: | Line 1,858: | ||
|{{Ratings|Mario Special Disc July 2002}} | |{{Ratings|Mario Special Disc July 2002}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario Superstar Baseball]] | |[[Mario Superstar Baseball]] aka [[Super Mario Stadium Miracle Baseball]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 1,893: | Line 1,918: | ||
|{{Ratings|Mega Man Anniversary Collection}} | |{{Ratings|Mega Man Anniversary Collection}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Man Network Transmission]] | |[[Mega Man Network Transmission]] aka [[Rockman EXE Transmission]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 1,903: | Line 1,928: | ||
|{{Ratings|Mega Man X Collection}} | |{{Ratings|Mega Man X Collection}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mega Man X: Command Mission]] | |[[Mega Man X: Command Mission]] aka [[Rockman X: Command Mission]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 1,933: | Line 1,958: | ||
|{{Ratings|Metroid Prime (GC)}} | |{{Ratings|Metroid Prime (GC)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metroid Prime 2: Echoes (GC)|Metroid Prime 2: Echoes]] | |[[Metroid Prime 2: Echoes (GC)|Metroid Prime 2: Echoes]] aka [[Metroid Prime 2: Dark Echoes (GC)|Metroid Prime 2: Dark Echoes]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 1,975: | Line 2,000: | ||
|[[MLB Slugfest 20-03]] | |[[MLB Slugfest 20-03]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
| | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|MLB Slugfest 20-03}} | |{{Ratings|MLB Slugfest 20-03}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,090: | Line 2,115: | ||
|[[Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2 Demo Disc]] | |[[Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2 Demo Disc]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2 Demo Disc}} | |{{Ratings|Naruto: Clash of Ninja 2 Demo Disc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,283: | Line 2,308: | ||
|{{Ratings|NHL 2K3}} | |{{Ratings|NHL 2K3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NHL Hitz | |[[NHL Hitz 2002]] | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|NHL Hitz | |{{Ratings|NHL Hitz 2002}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NHL Hitz | |[[NHL Hitz 2003]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|NHL Hitz | |{{Ratings|NHL Hitz 2003}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NHL Hitz Pro]] | |[[NHL Hitz Pro]] | ||
Line 2,338: | Line 2,363: | ||
|{{Ratings|One Piece: Grand Adventure}} | |{{Ratings|One Piece: Grand Adventure}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[One Piece: Grand Battle!]] | |[[One Piece: Grand Battle!]] aka [[One Piece Grand Battle! Rush]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
Line 2,398: | Line 2,423: | ||
|{{Ratings|Pac-Man World 3}} | |{{Ratings|Pac-Man World 3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pac-Man World Rally]] | |[[Pac-Man World Rally]] aka [[Pac-Man Rally]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Pac-Man World Rally}} | |{{Ratings|Pac-Man World Rally}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | |[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] aka [[Paper Mario RPG]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 2,468: | Line 2,493: | ||
|{{Ratings|Pokémon Box: Ruby & Sapphire}} | |{{Ratings|Pokémon Box: Ruby & Sapphire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pokémon Channel]] | |[[Pokémon Channel]] aka [[Pokémon Channel ~Together With Pikachu!~]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 2,483: | Line 2,508: | ||
|{{Ratings|Pokémon Colosseum Bonus Disc}} | |{{Ratings|Pokémon Colosseum Bonus Disc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] | |[[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] aka [[Pokémon Ekkusudī Yami no Kaze Dāku Rugia]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 2,598: | Line 2,623: | ||
|{{Ratings|Reign of Fire}} | |{{Ratings|Reign of Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Resident Evil]] | |[[Resident Evil]] aka [[Biohazard]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Resident Evil}} | |{{Ratings|Resident Evil}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Resident Evil 2]] | |[[Resident Evil 2]] aka [[Biohazard 2]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Resident Evil 2}} | |{{Ratings|Resident Evil 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Resident Evil 3: Nemesis]] | |[[Resident Evil 3: Nemesis]] aka [[Biohazard 3: LAST ESCAPE]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Resident Evil 3: Nemesis}} | |{{Ratings|Resident Evil 3: Nemesis}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Resident Evil 4]] | |[[Resident Evil 4]] aka [[Biohazard 4]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 2,623: | Line 2,648: | ||
|{{Ratings|Resident Evil 4 Preview Disc}} | |{{Ratings|Resident Evil 4 Preview Disc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Resident Evil Code: Veronica X]] | |[[Resident Evil Code: Veronica X]] aka [[Biohazard CODE: Veronica X]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Resident Evil Code: Veronica X}} | |{{Ratings|Resident Evil Code: Veronica X}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Resident Evil Zero]] | |[[Resident Evil Zero]] aka [[Biohazard 0]] or [[Biohazard Zero]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Resident Evil Zero}} | |{{Ratings|Resident Evil Zero}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Ribbit King]] aka [[Kero Kero Kingu]] | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|JP | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Ribbit King}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ribbit King]] | |[[Ribbit King Plus!]] aka [[Kero Kero King DX]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Ribbit King}} | |{{Ratings|Ribbit King Plus!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Road Trip: The Arcade Edition]] aka [[Gadget Racers]] aka [[Choro Q!]] | |[[Road Trip: The Arcade Edition]] aka [[Gadget Racers]] aka [[Choro Q!]] | ||
Line 2,670: | Line 2,695: | ||
|[[Rocket Power: Beach Bandits]] | |[[Rocket Power: Beach Bandits]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Rocket Power: Beach Bandits}} | |{{Ratings|Rocket Power: Beach Bandits}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,698: | Line 2,723: | ||
|{{Ratings|Scaler}} | |{{Ratings|Scaler}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scooby Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | |[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Scooby Doo! Mystery Mayhem}} | |{{Ratings|Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scooby-Doo! Night of 100 Frights]] | |[[Scooby-Doo! Night of 100 Frights]] | ||
Line 2,722: | Line 2,747: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|SD Gundam Gashapon Wars (GC)}} | |{{Ratings|SD Gundam Gashapon Wars (GC)}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[SD Gundam Gashapon Wars Taikenban]] | |||
|2005 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|SD Gundam Gashapon Wars Taikenban}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sea World: Shamu's Deep Sea Adventures]] | |[[Sea World: Shamu's Deep Sea Adventures]] | ||
Line 3,083: | Line 3,113: | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Robot Wars GC}} | |{{Ratings|Super Robot Wars GC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]] | |[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]] aka [[Great Melee Smash Brothers Deluxe]] | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 3,210: | Line 3,240: | ||
|[[TMNT (GC)|TMNT]] | |[[TMNT (GC)|TMNT]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|TMNT (GC)}} | |{{Ratings|TMNT (GC)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,408: | Line 3,438: | ||
|{{Ratings|Viewtiful Joe: Revival}} | |{{Ratings|Viewtiful Joe: Revival}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Viewtiful Joe 2]] | |[[Viewtiful Joe 2]] aka [[Viewtiful Joe 2: Secret of the Black Film]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 3,433: | Line 3,463: | ||
|{{Ratings|Wallace & Gromit in Project Zoo}} | |{{Ratings|Wallace & Gromit in Project Zoo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wario World]] | |[[Wario World]] aka [[Wario Wārudo]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU |