5,503
edits
m (oops fix) |
|||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|Making way for [https://dolphin-emu.org/blog/2014/03/15/pixel-processing-problems/ tev_fixes_new], removing hacks | |Making way for [https://dolphin-emu.org/blog/2014/03/15/pixel-processing-problems/ tev_fixes_new], removing hacks | ||
|Explicitly OpenGL 2.1, set as our min version by [https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/3.5-1203/ 3.5-1203]. Before that is [https://forums.dolphin-emu.org/Thread-link-the-classic-dolphin-builds-4-0-154-and-4-0-9507-in-downloads-on-the-main-page?pid=528105#pid528105 complicated]. | |Explicitly OpenGL 2.1, set as our min version by [https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/3.5-1203/ 3.5-1203]. Before that is [https://forums.dolphin-emu.org/Thread-link-the-classic-dolphin-builds-4-0-154-and-4-0-9507-in-downloads-on-the-main-page?pid=528105#pid528105 complicated]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 131: | Line 124: | ||
|Added with the intention of additional interoperability with OpenGL that was never implemented in Dolphin. It just made Dolphin worse. | |Added with the intention of additional interoperability with OpenGL that was never implemented in Dolphin. It just made Dolphin worse. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Asynchronous Audio | |||
|ALPHA | |||
|[https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/3.5-33/ 3.5-33] | |||
|[https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/3.5-78/ 3.5-78] for the AX µcode and [https://dolphin-emu.org/download/dev/master/4.0-7286/ 4.0-7286] for Zelda µcode | |||
|Dolphin Blog: [https://dolphin-emu.org/blog/2014/11/12/the-rise-of-hle-audio/ The Rise of HLE Audio] and [https://dolphin-emu.org/blog/2015/08/19/new-era-hle-audio/ The New Era HLE Audio] | |||
|Caused tens of thousands of bugs and rampant crashing, revisit with caution. | |||
|- | |||
|Disable Textures | |Disable Textures | ||
|[https://github.com/dolphin-emu/dolphin/commit/46f0dd8f78983a56beafbc2335dcb221550a5429 r988 (1.0-988)] | |[https://github.com/dolphin-emu/dolphin/commit/46f0dd8f78983a56beafbc2335dcb221550a5429 r988 (1.0-988)] |