2,314
edits
Release 2407 and 2409
Continuous releases have started! Read more on our blog: Dolphin Progress Report: Release 2407 and 2409. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(→List of Wii Devices and IDs: add Speed Force Wireless) |
(→List of Wii Devices and IDs: add Wii LAN adapter, add Headbanger Chat Headset, cleanup) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Device !! VID !! PID !! Type !! Compatibility | ! Device !! VID !! PID !! Type !! Compatibility | ||
|- | |||
|Wii LAN Adapter (RVL-015) | |||
|0B95 | |||
|7720 | |||
|? | |||
|Unsupported, Wii networking is emulated using the host's default network connection | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Headbanger Chat Headset (Input supported)|Headbanger Chat Headset]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | 0E6F | |||
|010B | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disney Infinity]] Reader (Portal Device) | |[[Disney Infinity]] Reader (Portal Device) | ||
|0129 | |0129 | ||
| rowspan="2" | HID | | rowspan="2" | HID | ||
| rowspan="17" | Supported | | rowspan="17" | Supported | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Active Heart Rate Monitor (Input supported)|EA Active | |[[:Category:Active Heart Rate Monitor (Input supported)|EA Active Dongle]] | ||
|21A4 | |21A4 | ||
|AC40 | |AC40 | ||
Line 56: | Line 67: | ||
|Skylanders Wireless Receiver for Wii | |Skylanders Wireless Receiver for Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Ride Controller (Input supported)|Tony Hawk Ride Skateboard]] | |[[:Category:Ride Controller (Input supported)|Tony Hawk Ride/Shred Skateboard]] | ||
|0100 | |0100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[:Category:Wii Speak (Input supported)|Wii Speak | |[[:Category:Wii Speak (Input supported)|Wii Speak (RVL-029)]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 057E | | rowspan="3" | 057E | ||
|0308 | |0308 | ||
Line 68: | Line 79: | ||
|VEN | |VEN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Internal Bluetooth | |Internal Bluetooth Module | ||
|0305 | |0305 | ||
|OH1 | |OH1 |
edits