Progress Continues
We've already had 21606 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Wii Channels: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Forecast Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Forecast Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Homebrew Channel]] | |[[Homebrew Channel]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 162: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Mii Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Mii Channel}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Netflix Channel]] | |||
|Downloadable | |||
|NA | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Netflix Channel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[News Channel]] | |[[News Channel]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=News Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=News Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nintendo Channel]] | |[[Nintendo Channel]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 198: | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Today and Tomorrow Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Today and Tomorrow Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wii | |[[Wii + Internet Channel]] | ||
|Pre-installed | |Pre-installed | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii | |{{Ratings|name=Wii + Internet Channel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wii Fit Channel]] | |[[Wii Fit Channel]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 212: | ||
|JP/NA/PAL | |JP/NA/PAL | ||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii Fit Plus Channel}} | |{{Ratings|name=Wii Fit Plus Channel}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wii "My Room" Channel]] aka [[Wii no Ma]] | |||
|Downloadable | |||
|JP (NA in future) | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii My Room Channel}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wii Shop Channel]] | |||
|Pre-installed | |||
|JP/NA/PAL | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Wii Shop Channel}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wii Speak Channel]] | |[[Wii Speak Channel]] |