79,236
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21717 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
No edit summary |
|||
(40 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Platform | |||
|logo = [[File:Neo Geo Logo.png|180px]] | |||
|image = [[File:Neo Geo AES Console.png|300px]] Neo Geo AES<br/>[[File:Neo Geo CD.png|300px]] Neo Geo CD | |||
|manufacturer = SNK | |||
|generation = Fourth generation | |||
|lifespan = {{vgrelease|JP=January 31, 1990|NA/EU|1991}} | |||
|discontinued = 2004 | |||
|unitssold = 4-5 million | |||
|media = [[wikipedia:ROM cartridge|ROM cartridge]], [[wikipedia:CD-ROM|CD-ROM]] | |||
|CPU = 12MHz [[wikipedia:Motorola 68000|Motorola 68000]] 16-bit processor, 4MHz [[wikipedia:Zilog|Zilog]] [[wikipedia:Z80A|Z80A]] 8-bit processor | |||
|successor = Hyper Neo Geo 64 ([https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hyper_Neo_Geo_64 Wikipedia]) | |||
}} | |||
The '''Neo Geo''' is a cartridge-based arcade and home video game system released in 1990 by Japanese game company SNK. The hardware featured comparatively colorful 2D graphics and high-quality sound.The '''MVS''' (Multi Video System), as the Neo Geo was known to the coin-op industry, offered arcade operators the ability to put up to 6 different arcade titles into a single cabinet, a key economic consideration for operators with limited floorspace. With its games stored on self-contained cartridges, a game-cabinet could be exchanged for a different game-title by swapping the game's ROM-cartridge and cabinet artwork. Several popular franchise-series, including Fatal Fury, The King of Fighters, Metal Slug and Samurai Shodown, were released for the platform. | The '''Neo Geo''' is a cartridge-based arcade and home video game system released in 1990 by Japanese game company SNK. The hardware featured comparatively colorful 2D graphics and high-quality sound.The '''MVS''' (Multi Video System), as the Neo Geo was known to the coin-op industry, offered arcade operators the ability to put up to 6 different arcade titles into a single cabinet, a key economic consideration for operators with limited floorspace. With its games stored on self-contained cartridges, a game-cabinet could be exchanged for a different game-title by swapping the game's ROM-cartridge and cabinet artwork. Several popular franchise-series, including Fatal Fury, The King of Fighters, Metal Slug and Samurai Shodown, were released for the platform. | ||
The Neo Geo system was also marketed as a very costly home console, commonly referred to today as the '''AES''' (Advanced Entertainment System). The Neo Geo was marketed as 24-bit, though it was technically a 16-bit system with an 8-bit Zilog Z80 as coprocessor. The coprocessor was generally used for sound processing | The Neo Geo system was also marketed as a very costly home console, commonly referred to today as the '''AES''' (Advanced Entertainment System). The Neo Geo was marketed as 24-bit, though it was technically a 16-bit system with an 8-bit Zilog Z80 as coprocessor. The coprocessor was generally used for sound processing. | ||
{{GlobalProblems}} | |||
== Virtual Console Compatibility List (Neo Geo) == | == Virtual Console Compatibility List (Neo Geo) == | ||
<!-- To edit the compatibility list header and manage other templates, navigate to "Template:CompatListHeader" (copy to the search box) --> | |||
{{CompatListHeader}} | |||
{{Compact ToC|top=no|num=yes|d=|e=|h=|o=|q=|u=|v=|x=|y=|z=}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Title !! Year | ! Title !! Year !! Region !! Compatibility | ||
|- | |- id="0.E2.80.939" | ||
|[[2020 Super Baseball]] | |[[2020 Super Baseball]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|2020 Super Baseball}} | ||
|- | |- id="A" | ||
|[[Art of Fighting | |[[Art of Fighting]] aka [[Ryūko no Ken]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Art of Fighting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Art of Fighting 2]] aka [[Ryūko no Ken 2]] | |[[Art of Fighting 2]] aka [[Ryūko no Ken 2]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Art of Fighting 2}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Art of Fighting 3: The Path of the Warrior]] aka [[Art of Fighting: Ryūko no Ken Gaiden]] | |||
|2011 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Art of Fighting 3: The Path of the Warrior}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ASO II: Last Guardian]] | |[[ASO II: Last Guardian]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|ASO II: Last Guardian}} | ||
|- | |- id="B" | ||
|[[Baseball Stars 2]] | |[[Baseball Stars 2]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Baseball Stars 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blazing Star]] | |[[Blazing Star]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Blazing Star}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Blue's Journey]] aka [[Raguy]] | |[[Blue's Journey]] aka [[Raguy]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Blue's Journey}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Burning Fight]] | |[[Burning Fight]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Burning Fight}} | ||
|- | |- id="C" | ||
|[[Crossed Swords]] | |[[Crossed Swords]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Crossed Swords}} | ||
|- | |- id="F" | ||
|[[Fatal Fury: King of Fighters]] aka [[Garou Densetsu: Shukumei no Tatakai]] | |[[Fatal Fury: King of Fighters]] aka [[Garou Densetsu: Shukumei no Tatakai]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fatal Fury: King of Fighters}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fatal Fury 2]] aka [[Garou Densetsu 2: Aratanaru Tatakai]] | |[[Fatal Fury 2]] aka [[Garou Densetsu 2: Aratanaru Tatakai]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fatal Fury 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fatal Fury 3: Road to the Final Victory]] aka [[Garou Densetsu 3: Harukanaru Tatakai]] | |[[Fatal Fury 3: Road to the Final Victory]] aka [[Garou Densetsu 3: Harukanaru Tatakai]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fatal Fury 3: Road to the Final Victory}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fatal Fury Special]] aka [[Garou Densetsu Special]] | |[[Fatal Fury Special]] aka [[Garou Densetsu Special]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fatal Fury Special}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fighter's History Dynamite]] aka [[Karnov's Revenge]] | |[[Fighter's History Dynamite]] aka [[Karnov's Revenge]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fighter's History Dynamite}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fire Suplex]] | |[[Fire Suplex]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fire Suplex}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Flying Power Disc]] | |[[Flying Power Disc]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Flying Power Disc}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fūun Mokushiroku: Kakutou Sousei]] | |[[Fūun Mokushiroku: Kakutou Sousei]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fūun Mokushiroku: Kakutou Sousei}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fūun: Super Tag Battle]] | |[[Fūun: Super Tag Battle]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Fūun: Super Tag Battle}} | ||
|- | |- id="G" | ||
|[[Galaxy Fight: Universal Warriors]] | |[[Galaxy Fight: Universal Warriors]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Galaxy Fight: Universal Warriors}} | ||
|- | |- id="I" | ||
|[[Ironclad]] aka [[Chōtetsu Brikin'ger]] | |[[Ironclad]] aka [[Chōtetsu Brikin'ger]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Ironclad}} | ||
|- | |- id="J" | ||
|[[Joy Joy Kid]] | |[[Joy Joy Kid]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Joy Joy Kid}} | ||
|- | |- id="K" | ||
| | |data-sort-value="King of Fighters '94"|[[The King of Fighters '94]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '94}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |data-sort-value="King of Fighters '95"|[[The King of Fighters '95]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '95}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |data-sort-value="King of Fighters '96"|[[The King of Fighters '96]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '96}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |data-sort-value="King of Fighters '97"|[[The King of Fighters '97]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '97}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |data-sort-value="King of Fighters '98"|[[The King of Fighters '98]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP | |{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '98}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |data-sort-value="King of Fighters '99: Millennium Battle"|[[The King of Fighters '99: Millennium Battle]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP | |{{Ratings|The King of Fighters '99: Millennium Battle}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King of the Monsters]] | |[[King of the Monsters]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|King of the Monsters}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[King of the Monsters 2]] | |[[King of the Monsters 2]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|King of the Monsters 2}} | ||
|- | |- id="L" | ||
|[[The Last Blade | |data-sort-value="Last Blade"|[[The Last Blade]] aka [[Bakumatsu Roman: Gekka no Kenshi]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The Last Blade}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |data-sort-value="Last Blade 2"|[[The Last Blade 2]] aka [[Bakumatsu Roman Daini Maku: Gekka no Kenshi - Tsuki ni Saku Hana, Chiri Yuku Hana]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The Last Blade 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Last Resort]] | |[[Last Resort]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Last Resort}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[League Bowling]] | |[[League Bowling]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|League Bowling}} | ||
|- | |- id="M" | ||
|[[Magical Drop II]] | |[[Magical Drop II]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Magical Drop II}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Magical Drop III]] | |[[Magical Drop III]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP/NA | |{{Ratings|Magical Drop III}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Magician Lord]] | |[[Magician Lord]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Magician Lord}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metal Slug]] | |[[Metal Slug]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Metal Slug}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metal Slug 2]] | |[[Metal Slug 2]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Metal Slug 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metal Slug 3]] | |[[Metal Slug 3]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Metal Slug 3}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Metal Slug 4]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Metal Slug 4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Metal Slug X]] | |[[Metal Slug X]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Metal Slug X}} | ||
|- id="N" | |||
|[[NAM-1975]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|NAM-1975}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Neo Turf Masters]] aka [[Big Tournament Golf]] | |[[Neo Turf Masters]] aka [[Big Tournament Golf]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Neo Turf Masters}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ninja Combat]] | |[[Ninja Combat]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Ninja Combat}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ninja Commando]] | |[[Ninja Commando]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Ninja Commando}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ninja Master's]] aka [[Ninja Master's: Haō Ninpō Chō]] | |[[Ninja Master's]] aka [[Ninja Master's: Haō Ninpō Chō]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP/NA | |{{Ratings|Ninja Master's}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |- id="P" | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pulstar]] | |[[Pulstar]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Pulstar}} | ||
|- | |- id="R" | ||
|[[Real Bout Fatal Fury]] aka [[Real Bout Garou Densetsu]] | |[[Real Bout Fatal Fury]] aka [[Real Bout Garou Densetsu]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP/NA | |{{Ratings|Real Bout Fatal Fury}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Real Bout Fatal Fury 2: The Newcomers]] aka [[Real Bout Garou Densetsu 2: The Newcomers]] | |[[Real Bout Fatal Fury 2: The Newcomers]] aka [[Real Bout Garou Densetsu 2: The Newcomers]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP/NA | |{{Ratings|Real Bout Fatal Fury 2: The Newcomers}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Real Bout Fatal Fury Special]] aka [[Real Bout Garou Densetsu Special]] | |[[Real Bout Fatal Fury Special]] aka [[Real Bout Garou Densetsu Special]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP/NA | |{{Ratings|Real Bout Fatal Fury Special}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |- id="S" | ||
|- | |||
|[[Samurai Shodown]] aka [[Samurai Spirits]] | |[[Samurai Shodown]] aka [[Samurai Spirits]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Samurai Shodown}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Samurai Shodown II]] aka [[Shin Samurai Spirits: Haōmaru Jigokuhen]] | |[[Samurai Shodown II]] aka [[Shin Samurai Spirits: Haōmaru Jigokuhen]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Samurai Shodown II}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Samurai Shodown III]] aka [[Samurai Spirits: Zankurō Musōken]] | |[[Samurai Shodown III]] aka [[Samurai Spirits: Zankurō Musōken]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Samurai Shodown III}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Samurai Shodown IV: Amakusa's Revenge]] aka [[Samurai Spirits: Amakusa Kourin ]] | |[[Samurai Shodown IV: Amakusa's Revenge]] aka [[Samurai Spirits: Amakusa Kourin]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Samurai Shodown IV: Amakusa's Revenge}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sengoku]] | |[[Sengoku]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP | |{{Ratings|Sengoku}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sengoku 2]] aka [[Sengoku Denshou 2]] | |[[Sengoku 2]] aka [[Sengoku Denshou 2]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Sengoku 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sengoku 3]] aka [[Sengoku Denshou 2001]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Sengoku 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shin-Oh-Ken]] | |[[Shin-Oh-Ken]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Shin-Oh-Ken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shock Troopers]] | |[[Shock Troopers]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Shock Troopers}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shock Troopers: 2nd Squad]] | |[[Shock Troopers: 2nd Squad]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP | |{{Ratings|Shock Troopers: 2nd Squad}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Soccer Brawl]] | |[[Soccer Brawl]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Soccer Brawl}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spin Master]] aka [[Miracle Adventure]] | |[[Spin Master]] aka [[Miracle Adventure]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Spin Master}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Stakes | |[[Stakes Winner]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Stakes Winner}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Stakes Winner 2]] | |||
|2013 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Stakes Winner 2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Street Slam]] aka [[Street Hoop]] aka [[Dunk Dream]] | |[[Street Slam]] aka [[Street Hoop]] aka [[Dunk Dream]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Street Slam}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Super Spy|Super Spy, The]] | |data-sort-value="Super Spy"|[[The Super Spy|Super Spy, The]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The Super Spy}} | ||
|- id="T" | |||
|[[Tokuten Oh: Honoo no Libero]] | |||
|2014 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Tokuten Oh: Honoo no Libero}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Top Hunter: Roddy & Cathy]] | |[[Top Hunter: Roddy & Cathy]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Top Hunter: Roddy & Cathy}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tsūkai GanGan Kōshinkyoku]] | |[[Tsūkai GanGan Kōshinkyoku]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Tsūkai GanGan Kōshinkyoku}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Twinkle Star Sprites]] | |[[Twinkle Star Sprites]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Twinkle Star Sprites}} | ||
|- | |- id="W" | ||
|[[Waku Waku 7]] | |[[Waku Waku 7]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Waku Waku 7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[World Heroes]] | |[[World Heroes]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|World Heroes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[World Heroes 2]] | |[[World Heroes 2]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP | |{{Ratings|World Heroes 2}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[World Heroes 2 Jet]] | |[[World Heroes 2 Jet]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |||
|JP | |{{Ratings|World Heroes 2 Jet}} | ||
|{{Ratings| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[World Heroes Perfect]] | |[[World Heroes Perfect]] | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|World Heroes Perfect}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Compact ToC|top=yes|num=yes|d=|e=|h=|o=|q=|u=|v=|x=|y=|z=}} | |||
== See also == | |||
*[[GameCube]] | |||
*[[Wii]] | |||
*[[WiiWare]] | |||
*[[Wii Channels]] | |||
*[[Virtual Console]] | |||
[[Category:Platforms]] | [[Category:Platforms]] |