79,259
edits
Release 2407 and 2409
Continuous releases have started! Read more on our blog: Dolphin Progress Report: Release 2407 and 2409. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(→Issues) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This will output a link for a Dolphin revision. | This will output a link for a Dolphin revision. | ||
==Usage== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! code | |||
! result | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|2.0}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|2.0}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|5350}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|5350}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|3.0}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|3.0}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|7617}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|7617}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|6900}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|6900}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|3.0-50}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|3.0-50}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|3.5}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|3.5}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|3.5-100}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|3.5-100}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|4.0}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|4.0}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|4.0.1}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|4.0.1}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|4.0.2}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|4.0.2}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{Revision|4.0-100}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{Revision|4.0-100}} | |||
|} | |||
== Issues == | == Issues == | ||
Revisions 4.0.1, 4.0.2 are not output as links. This is due to a bug in Template: | Revisions 4.0.1, 4.0.2 are not output as links. This is due to a bug in Template:Revision, which labels them both as the same release number as 4.0. More specific revisions for 4.0.1/4.0.2 are needed to resolve this. |