79,221
edits
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
The SNES sold 49.10 million units worldwide. It was discontinued in 1999-2002 well after the launch of it's successor, the [[Nintendo 64]]. | The SNES sold 49.10 million units worldwide. It was discontinued in 1999-2002 well after the launch of it's successor, the [[Nintendo 64]]. | ||
{{GlobalProblems}} | |||
{{GlobalProblems | |||
== Virtual Console Compatibility List (Super NES) == | == Virtual Console Compatibility List (Super NES) == | ||
Line 152: | Line 150: | ||
|{{Ratings|Famicom Bunko: Hajimari no Mori}} | |{{Ratings|Famicom Bunko: Hajimari no Mori}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo]] | |[[Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo (SNES)|Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo}} | |{{Ratings|Famicom Tantei Club Part II: Ushiro ni Tatsu Shōjo (SNES)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Fantasy II (SNES)|Final Fantasy II]] aka [[Final Fantasy IV]] | |[[Final Fantasy II (SNES)|Final Fantasy II]] aka [[Final Fantasy IV]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Final Fantasy II}} | |{{Ratings|Final Fantasy II (SNES)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Fantasy III (SNES)|Final Fantasy III]] aka [[Final Fantasy VI]] | |[[Final Fantasy III (SNES)|Final Fantasy III]] aka [[Final Fantasy VI]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Final Fantasy III}} | |{{Ratings|Final Fantasy III (SNES)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Fantasy V]] | |[[Final Fantasy V]] | ||
Line 217: | Line 215: | ||
|{{Ratings|Fushigi no Dungeon 2: Fūrai no Shiren}} | |{{Ratings|Fushigi no Dungeon 2: Fūrai no Shiren}} | ||
|- id="G" | |- id="G" | ||
|[[Gakkou Deatta Kowai Hanashi]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Gakkou Deatta Kowai Hanashi}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ganbare Goemon 2: Kiteretsu Shogun Magginesu]] | |[[Ganbare Goemon 2: Kiteretsu Shogun Magginesu]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
Line 275: | Line 278: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|The Ignition Factor}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures]] | |[[Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures]] | ||
Line 449: | Line 452: | ||
|{{Ratings|Romancing SaGa 3}} | |{{Ratings|Romancing SaGa 3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Romance of the Three Kingdoms IV: Wall of Fire]] [[Sangokushi IV]] | |[[Romance of the Three Kingdoms IV: Wall of Fire]] aka [[Sangokushi IV]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
Line 589: | Line 592: | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back}} | |{{Ratings|Super Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers]] | |[[Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (SNES)|Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers}} | |{{Ratings|Super Street Fighter II: The New Challengers (SNES)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Turrican]] | |[[Super Turrican]] |