Template:Config required/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Config!!Setting!![[GameINI]]!!Notes | !Config!!Setting!![[GameINI]]!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|CPUThread|boolean| | |{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|CPUThread|boolean|Good|Off}}Show File Select menus properly | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|CPUThread|boolean||Onf}}Check for bad setting | |{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|CPUThread|boolean|Evil|Onf}}Check for bad setting | ||
|- | |||
|{{Config required|CPU Emulator Engine|CPUCore|string|Saint|JIT x64|Interpreter=0, JIT x64=1, JIT ARM64=4, Cached Interpreter=5}}Go easy on CPU | |||
|- | |||
|{{Config required|CPU Emulator Engine|CPUCore|string|Yeager|JIT|Interpreter=0, JIT x64=1, JIT ARM64=4, Cached Interpreter=5}}Check for bad setting | |||
|}</pre> | |}</pre> | ||
Line 15: | Line 19: | ||
!Config!!Setting!![[GameINI]]!!Notes | !Config!!Setting!![[GameINI]]!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|CPUThread|boolean| | |{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|CPUThread|boolean|Good|Off}}Show File Select menus properly | ||
|- | |||
|{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|CPUThread|boolean|Evil|Onf}}Check for bad setting | |||
|- | |||
|{{Config required|CPU Emulator Engine|CPUCore|string|Saint|JIT x64|Interpreter=0, JIT x64=1, JIT ARM64=4, Cached Interpreter=5}}Go easy on CPU | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Config required| | |{{Config required|CPU Emulator Engine|CPUCore|string|Yeager|JIT|Interpreter=0, JIT x64=1, JIT ARM64=4, Cached Interpreter=5}}Check for bad setting | ||
|}</div> | |}</div> |
Revision as of 03:22, 3 February 2022
Helper template used by Template:Config/sandbox to expand set of cells into table.
Example
{|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:left;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" !Config!!Setting!![[GameINI]]!!Notes |- |{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|CPUThread|boolean|Good|Off}}Show File Select menus properly |- |{{Config required|Enable Dual Core|CPUThread|boolean|Evil|Onf}}Check for bad setting |- |{{Config required|CPU Emulator Engine|CPUCore|string|Saint|JIT x64|Interpreter=0, JIT x64=1, JIT ARM64=4, Cached Interpreter=5}}Go easy on CPU |- |{{Config required|CPU Emulator Engine|CPUCore|string|Yeager|JIT|Interpreter=0, JIT x64=1, JIT ARM64=4, Cached Interpreter=5}}Check for bad setting |}
Produces
Config | Setting | GameINI | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Enable Dual Core | Off | CPUThread = False |
Show File Select menus properly |
Enable Dual Core | Onf | CPUThread = |
Check for bad setting |
CPU Emulator Engine | JIT x64 | CPUCore = |
Go easy on CPU |
CPU Emulator Engine | JIT | CPUCore = |
Check for bad setting |