Template:Region: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(SK is KO, just a different abbreviation "South Korea") |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!|Region description | !|Region description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Australia (Release region)|AU]] | ||
| | |[[:Category:Australia (Release region)|Australia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Canada_(Release_region)|CA]] | ||
| | |[[:Category:Canada_(Release_region)|Canada (NTSC /w French translation)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EU | |[[:Category:Europe (Release region)|EU]] | ||
| Europe, | |[[:Category:Europe (Release region)|Europe, PAL/SECAM territories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KO | |[[:Category:Japan (Release region)|JP]] | ||
| | |[[:Category:Japan (Release region)|Japan and Asia (NTSC-J)]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Korea (Release region)|KO]] | |||
|[[:Category:Korea (Release region)|Korea]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:North_America_(Release_region)|NA]] | |||
|[[:Category:North_America_(Release_region)|North America and NTSC territories]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Russia_(Release_region)|RU]] | |||
|[[:Category:Russia_(Release_region)|Russia]] | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 07:04, 25 December 2015
Region indicator | Region description |
---|---|
AU | Australia |
CA | Canada (NTSC /w French translation) |
EU | Europe, PAL/SECAM territories |
JP | Japan and Asia (NTSC-J) |
KO | Korea |
NA | North America and NTSC territories |
RU | Russia |