Progress Continues
We've already had 21529 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Template:Region: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Zephyrsurfer (talk | contribs) (Added South America) |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
!|Region description | !|Region description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AU | |[[:Category:Australia (Release region)|AU]] | ||
| Australia | |[[:Category:Australia (Release region)|Australia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Canada_(Release_region)|CA]] | ||
| | |[[:Category:Canada_(Release_region)|Canada (NTSC /w French translation)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Europe (Release region)|EU]] | ||
| | |[[:Category:Europe (Release region)|Europe, PAL/SECAM territories]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Japan (Release region)|JP]] | ||
| | |[[:Category:Japan (Release region)|Japan and Asia (NTSC-J)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KO | |[[:Category:Korea (Release region)|KO]] | ||
| | |[[:Category:Korea (Release region)|Korea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:North_America_(Release_region)|NA]] | ||
| | |[[:Category:North_America_(Release_region)|North America and NTSC territories]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Russia_(Release_region)|RU]] | |||
|[[:Category:Russia_(Release_region)|Russia]] | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 07:04, 25 December 2015
Region indicator | Region description |
---|---|
AU | Australia |
CA | Canada (NTSC /w French translation) |
EU | Europe, PAL/SECAM territories |
JP | Japan and Asia (NTSC-J) |
KO | Korea |
NA | North America and NTSC territories |
RU | Russia |