Template:VersionRevision/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Usage) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}} | | {{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}} | ||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|3.5|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|3.5|use=title}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|4.0|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|4.0|use=title}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|7617|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|7617|use=link}}</nowiki></code> |
Revision as of 20:19, 23 December 2012
The VersionRevision template provides revision numbers from version numbers. It is used in Template:Revision and Template:VersionCompatibilityVersion.
Usage
code | result |
---|---|
{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}}
|
5384 |
{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=title}}
|
2.0 |
{{VersionRevision|5350|use=link}}
|
5350 |
{{VersionRevision|5350|use=title}}
|
r5350 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=link}}
|
7615 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}}
|
3.0 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=link}}
|
8551 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=title}}
|
3.5 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=link}}
|
11001 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=title}}
|
4.0 |
{{VersionRevision|7617|use=link}}
|
7617 |
{{VersionRevision|7617|use=title}}
|
r7617 |
{{VersionRevision|6900|use=link}}
|
6900 |
{{VersionRevision|6900|use=title}}
|
r6900 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=link}}
|
7665 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=title}}
|
3.0-50 |