Progress Continues
We've already had 21539 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Template:VersionRevision/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Issues) |
(→Usage) |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=title}} | | {{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=title}} | ||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision||use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision||use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision||use=title}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision||use=title}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Issues == | == Issues == | ||
* Versions 2-5 do not work, due to them being confused with the 2.0-5.0 releases. | * Versions 2-5 do not work, due to them being confused with the 2.0-5.0 releases. |
Revision as of 09:53, 15 January 2015
The VersionRevision template provides revision numbers from version numbers. It is used in Template:Revision and Template:VersionCompatibilityVersion.
Usage
code | result |
---|---|
{{VersionRevision|2|use=link}}
|
2 |
{{VersionRevision|2|use=title}}
|
r2 |
{{VersionRevision|3|use=link}}
|
3 |
{{VersionRevision|3|use=title}}
|
r3 |
{{VersionRevision|4|use=link}}
|
4 |
{{VersionRevision|4|use=title}}
|
r4 |
{{VersionRevision|5|use=link}}
|
5 |
{{VersionRevision|5|use=title}}
|
r5 |
{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}}
|
5384 |
{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=title}}
|
2.0 |
{{VersionRevision|5350|use=link}}
|
5350 |
{{VersionRevision|5350|use=title}}
|
r5350 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=link}}
|
7615 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}}
|
3.0 |
{{VersionRevision|7617|use=link}}
|
7617 |
{{VersionRevision|7617|use=title}}
|
r7617 |
{{VersionRevision|6900|use=link}}
|
6900 |
{{VersionRevision|6900|use=title}}
|
r6900 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=link}}
|
7665 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=title}}
|
3.0-50 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=link}}
|
8551 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=title}}
|
3.5 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5-100|use=link}}
|
8651 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5-100|use=title}}
|
3.5-100 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=link}}
|
11001 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=title}}
|
4.0 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.1|use=link}}
|
11001 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.1|use=title}}
|
4.0.1 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.2|use=link}}
|
11001 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.2|use=title}}
|
4.0.2 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=link}}
|
11101 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=title}}
|
4.0-100 |
{{VersionRevision||use=link}}
|
<revision missing> |
{{VersionRevision||use=title}}
|
<revision missing> |
Issues
- Versions 2-5 do not work, due to them being confused with the 2.0-5.0 releases.