79,221
edits
(→Virtual Console Compatibility List (TurboGrafx-16): Whew, that's TG-16 done) |
No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|title = TurboGrafx-16/PC Engine | |title = TurboGrafx-16/PC Engine | ||
|logo = [[File:TurboGrafx16logo.jpg|80px]][[File:PCEngine_Logo.png|200px]] | |logo = [[File:TurboGrafx16logo.jpg|80px]][[File:PCEngine_Logo.png|200px]] | ||
|image = [[File:TurboGrafx16-Console.png|300px]]TurboGrafx-16<br/>[[File:PC-Engine-Console.png|300px]]PC Engine | |image = [[File:TurboGrafx16-Console.png|300px]] TurboGrafx-16<br/>[[File:PC-Engine-Console.png|300px]] PC Engine | ||
|manufacturer = NEC Corporation | |manufacturer = NEC Corporation | ||
|generation = Fourth generation | |generation = Fourth generation | ||
|lifespan = {{vgrelease|JP=October 30, 1987|NA=August 29, 1989}} | |lifespan = {{vgrelease|JP=October 30, 1987|NA=August 29, 1989}} | ||
|discontinued = {{vgrelease|JP=December 16, 1994|NA=1995}} | |discontinued = {{vgrelease|JP=December 16, 1994|NA=1995}} | ||
|unitssold = 10 million | |unitssold = 10 million | ||
|media = [[wikipedia:HuCard|HuCard]], [[wikipedia:CD-ROM|CD-ROM]] (/w CD-ROM² add-on) | |||
|CPU = 7.16MHz [[wikipedia:Hudson Soft HuC6280|Hudson Soft HuC6280]] 8-bit processor | |CPU = 7.16MHz [[wikipedia:Hudson Soft HuC6280|Hudson Soft HuC6280]] 8-bit processor | ||
|topgame = [[Bonk's Adventure]] | |topgame = [[Bonk's Adventure]] | ||
|successor = | |successor = PC-FX ([https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/PC-FX Wikipedia]) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
The TurboGrafx-16/PC Engine was discontinued in 1994 with the arrival of the Japan exclusive [[wikipedia:PC-FX|PC-FX]]. | The TurboGrafx-16/PC Engine was discontinued in 1994 with the arrival of the Japan exclusive [[wikipedia:PC-FX|PC-FX]]. | ||
{{GlobalProblems}} | |||
{{GlobalProblems | |||
== Virtual Console Compatibility List (TurboGrafx-16) == | == Virtual Console Compatibility List (TurboGrafx-16) == | ||
<!-- To edit the compatibility list header and manage other templates, navigate to "Template:CompatListHeader" (copy to the search box) --> | |||
{{CompatListHeader}} | |||
{{Compact ToC|top=no|num=no|h=|q=|u=|x=|z=}} | |||
{{ | |||
{{ | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Title !! Year | ! Title !! Year !! Region !! Compatibility | ||
|- id="A" | |- id="A" | ||
|[[A Ressha de Ikou III]] | |[[A Ressha de Ikou III]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|A Ressha de Ikou III}} | |{{Ratings|A Ressha de Ikou III}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 40: | ||
|[[Ai Cho Aniki]] | |[[Ai Cho Aniki]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Ai Cho Aniki}} | |{{Ratings|Ai Cho Aniki}} | ||
Line 57: | Line 45: | ||
|[[Air Zonk]] aka [[PC Denjin: Punkic Cyborgs]] | |[[Air Zonk]] aka [[PC Denjin: Punkic Cyborgs]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Air Zonk}} | |{{Ratings|Air Zonk}} | ||
Line 63: | Line 50: | ||
|[[Alien Crush]] | |[[Alien Crush]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Alien Crush}} | |{{Ratings|Alien Crush}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Appare! | |[[Appare! Gateball]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Appare! | |{{Ratings|Appare! Gateball}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |data-sort-value="Atlas: Renaissance Voyager"|[[The Atlas: Renaissance Voyager]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|The Atlas: Renaissance Voyager}} | |{{Ratings|The Atlas: Renaissance Voyager}} | ||
Line 81: | Line 65: | ||
|[[Battle Lode Runner]] | |[[Battle Lode Runner]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Battle Lode Runner}} | |{{Ratings|Battle Lode Runner}} | ||
Line 87: | Line 70: | ||
|[[Blazing Lazers]] | |[[Blazing Lazers]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Blazing Lazers}} | |{{Ratings|Blazing Lazers}} | ||
Line 93: | Line 75: | ||
|[[Benkei Gaiden]] | |[[Benkei Gaiden]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Benkei Gaiden}} | |{{Ratings|Benkei Gaiden}} | ||
Line 99: | Line 80: | ||
|[[Blood Gear]] | |[[Blood Gear]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Blood Gear}} | |{{Ratings|Blood Gear}} | ||
Line 105: | Line 85: | ||
|[[Bloody Wolf]] aka [[Narazumono Sentou Butai: Bloody Wolf]] | |[[Bloody Wolf]] aka [[Narazumono Sentou Butai: Bloody Wolf]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Bloody Wolf}} | |{{Ratings|Bloody Wolf}} | ||
Line 111: | Line 90: | ||
|[[Bomberman '93]] | |[[Bomberman '93]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Bomberman '93}} | |{{Ratings|Bomberman '93}} | ||
Line 117: | Line 95: | ||
|[[Bomberman '94]] | |[[Bomberman '94]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Bomberman '94}} | |{{Ratings|Bomberman '94}} | ||
Line 123: | Line 100: | ||
|[[Bomberman: Panic Bomber]] | |[[Bomberman: Panic Bomber]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Bomberman: Panic Bomber}} | |{{Ratings|Bomberman: Panic Bomber}} | ||
Line 129: | Line 105: | ||
|[[Bonk 3: Bonk's Big Adventure]] aka [[PC Genjin 3]] | |[[Bonk 3: Bonk's Big Adventure]] aka [[PC Genjin 3]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Bonk 3: Bonk's Big Adventure}} | |{{Ratings|Bonk 3: Bonk's Big Adventure}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 110: | ||
|[[Bonk's Adventure]] aka [[PC Genjin: Pithecanthropus Computerus]] | |[[Bonk's Adventure]] aka [[PC Genjin: Pithecanthropus Computerus]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Bonk's Adventure}} | |{{Ratings|Bonk's Adventure}} | ||
Line 141: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Bonk's Revenge]] aka [[PC Genjin 2]] | |[[Bonk's Revenge]] aka [[PC Genjin 2]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Bonk's Revenge}} | |{{Ratings|Bonk's Revenge}} | ||
Line 147: | Line 120: | ||
|[[Bravoman]] aka [[Chouzetsu Rinjin: Berabow Man]] | |[[Bravoman]] aka [[Chouzetsu Rinjin: Berabow Man]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Bravoman}} | |{{Ratings|Bravoman}} | ||
Line 153: | Line 125: | ||
|[[Break In]] | |[[Break In]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Break In}} | |{{Ratings|Break In}} | ||
Line 159: | Line 130: | ||
|[[Cadash]] | |[[Cadash]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Cadash}} | |{{Ratings|Cadash}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 135: | ||
|[[Castlevania: Rondo of Blood]] aka [[Akumajō Dracula X: Chi no Rondo]] | |[[Castlevania: Rondo of Blood]] aka [[Akumajō Dracula X: Chi no Rondo]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Castlevania: Rondo of Blood}} | |{{Ratings|Castlevania: Rondo of Blood}} | ||
Line 171: | Line 140: | ||
|[[Champion Wrestler]] | |[[Champion Wrestler]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Champion Wrestler}} | |{{Ratings|Champion Wrestler}} | ||
Line 177: | Line 145: | ||
|[[Chase H.Q.]] aka [[Taito Chase H.Q.]] | |[[Chase H.Q.]] aka [[Taito Chase H.Q.]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Chase H.Q.}} | |{{Ratings|Chase H.Q.}} | ||
Line 183: | Line 150: | ||
|[[Chew Man Fu]] aka [[Be Ball]] | |[[Chew Man Fu]] aka [[Be Ball]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Chew Man Fu}} | |{{Ratings|Chew Man Fu}} | ||
Line 189: | Line 155: | ||
|[[China Warrior]] aka [[The Kung Fu]] | |[[China Warrior]] aka [[The Kung Fu]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|China Warrior}} | |{{Ratings|China Warrior}} | ||
Line 195: | Line 160: | ||
|[[Cho Aniki]] | |[[Cho Aniki]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Cho Aniki}} | |{{Ratings|Cho Aniki}} | ||
Line 201: | Line 165: | ||
|[[Cratermaze]] | |[[Cratermaze]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Cratermaze}} | |{{Ratings|Cratermaze}} | ||
|- id="D" | |- id="D" | ||
|[[Darius Plus]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Darius Plus}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dai Makaimura (TurboGrafx-16)|Dai Makaimura]] | |[[Dai Makaimura (TurboGrafx-16)|Dai Makaimura]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Dai Makaimura (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |{{Ratings|Dai Makaimura (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
Line 213: | Line 180: | ||
|[[Dead Moon]] aka [[Dead Moon: Tsuki Sekai no Akumu]] | |[[Dead Moon]] aka [[Dead Moon: Tsuki Sekai no Akumu]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Dead Moon}} | |{{Ratings|Dead Moon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Detana‼ TwinBee]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings| | |{{Ratings|Detana‼ TwinBee}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Devil's Crush]] aka [[Devil Crash]] | |[[Devil's Crush]] aka [[Devil Crash]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Devil's Crush}} | |{{Ratings|Devil's Crush}} | ||
Line 231: | Line 195: | ||
|[[Digital Champ: Battle Boxing]] | |[[Digital Champ: Battle Boxing]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Digital Champ: Battle Boxing}} | |{{Ratings|Digital Champ: Battle Boxing}} | ||
Line 237: | Line 200: | ||
|[[Double Dungeons]] | |[[Double Dungeons]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Double Dungeons}} | |{{Ratings|Double Dungeons}} | ||
Line 243: | Line 205: | ||
|[[Dragon's Curse (TurboGrafx-16)|Dragon's Curse]] aka [[Adventure Island (TurboGrafx-16)|Adventure Island]] | |[[Dragon's Curse (TurboGrafx-16)|Dragon's Curse]] aka [[Adventure Island (TurboGrafx-16)|Adventure Island]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Dragon's Curse (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |{{Ratings|Dragon's Curse (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dragon Saber (TurboGrafx-16) | |[[Dragon Saber (TurboGrafx-16)]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Dragon Saber (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |{{Ratings|Dragon Saber (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
Line 255: | Line 215: | ||
|[[Dragon Slayer: Eiyū Densetsu (TurboGrafx-16)|Dragon Slayer: Eiyū Densetsu]] | |[[Dragon Slayer: Eiyū Densetsu (TurboGrafx-16)|Dragon Slayer: Eiyū Densetsu]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Dragon Slayer: Eiyū Densetsu (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |{{Ratings|Dragon Slayer: Eiyū Densetsu (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
Line 261: | Line 220: | ||
|[[Dragon Spirit (TurboGrafx-16)|Dragon Spirit]] | |[[Dragon Spirit (TurboGrafx-16)|Dragon Spirit]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Dragon Spirit (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |{{Ratings|Dragon Spirit (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
Line 267: | Line 225: | ||
|[[Drop Off]] aka [[Drop Rock Hora Hora]] | |[[Drop Off]] aka [[Drop Rock Hora Hora]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Drop Off}} | |{{Ratings|Drop Off}} | ||
Line 273: | Line 230: | ||
|[[Dungeon Explorer]] | |[[Dungeon Explorer]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Dungeon Explorer}} | |{{Ratings|Dungeon Explorer}} | ||
Line 279: | Line 235: | ||
|[[Dungeon Explorer II]] | |[[Dungeon Explorer II]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Dungeon Explorer II}} | |{{Ratings|Dungeon Explorer II}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Dynastic Hero | |data-sort-value="Dynastic Hero"|[[The Dynastic Hero]] aka [[Chou Eiyū Densetsu: The Dynastic Hero]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|The Dynastic Hero}} | |{{Ratings|The Dynastic Hero}} | ||
Line 291: | Line 245: | ||
|[[Eikan wa Kimi ni: Kōkō Yakyū Zenkoku Taikai]] | |[[Eikan wa Kimi ni: Kōkō Yakyū Zenkoku Taikai]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Eikan wa Kimi ni: Kōkō Yakyū Zenkoku Taikai}} | |{{Ratings|Eikan wa Kimi ni: Kōkō Yakyū Zenkoku Taikai}} | ||
Line 297: | Line 250: | ||
|[[Fighting Street]] | |[[Fighting Street]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Fighting Street}} | |{{Ratings|Fighting Street}} | ||
Line 303: | Line 255: | ||
|[[Final Blaster]] | |[[Final Blaster]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Final Blaster}} | |{{Ratings|Final Blaster}} | ||
Line 309: | Line 260: | ||
|[[Final Soldier]] | |[[Final Soldier]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Final Soldier}} | |{{Ratings|Final Soldier}} | ||
Line 315: | Line 265: | ||
|[[Fire Pro Wrestling 2nd Bout]] | |[[Fire Pro Wrestling 2nd Bout]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Fire Pro Wrestling 2nd Bout}} | |{{Ratings|Fire Pro Wrestling 2nd Bout}} | ||
Line 321: | Line 270: | ||
|[[Fire Pro Wrestling 3: Legend Bout]] | |[[Fire Pro Wrestling 3: Legend Bout]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Fire Pro Wrestling 3: Legend Bout}} | |{{Ratings|Fire Pro Wrestling 3: Legend Bout}} | ||
Line 327: | Line 275: | ||
|[[Fire Pro Wrestling Combination Tag]] | |[[Fire Pro Wrestling Combination Tag]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Fire Pro Wrestling Combination Tag}} | |{{Ratings|Fire Pro Wrestling Combination Tag}} | ||
Line 333: | Line 280: | ||
|[[Gai Flame]] | |[[Gai Flame]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Gai Flame}} | |{{Ratings|Gai Flame}} | ||
Line 339: | Line 285: | ||
|[[Galaga '90]] aka [[Galaga '88]] | |[[Galaga '90]] aka [[Galaga '88]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Galaga '90}} | |{{Ratings|Galaga '90}} | ||
Line 345: | Line 290: | ||
|[[Gate of Thunder]] | |[[Gate of Thunder]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Gate of Thunder}} | |{{Ratings|Gate of Thunder}} | ||
Line 351: | Line 295: | ||
|[[Genpei Tōma Den (TurboGrafx-16)|Genpei Tōma Den]] | |[[Genpei Tōma Den (TurboGrafx-16)|Genpei Tōma Den]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Genpei Tōma Den (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |{{Ratings|Genpei Tōma Den (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
Line 357: | Line 300: | ||
|[[Gradius (TurboGrafx-16)|Gradius]] | |[[Gradius (TurboGrafx-16)|Gradius]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Gradius (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |{{Ratings|Gradius (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
Line 363: | Line 305: | ||
|[[Gradius II: Gofer's Ambition (TurboGrafx-16)|Gradius II: Gofer's Ambition]] aka [[Gradius II: Gofer no Yabou]] | |[[Gradius II: Gofer's Ambition (TurboGrafx-16)|Gradius II: Gofer's Ambition]] aka [[Gradius II: Gofer no Yabou]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Gradius II: Gofer's Ambition (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |{{Ratings|Gradius II: Gofer's Ambition (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
Line 369: | Line 310: | ||
|[[Image Fight]] | |[[Image Fight]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Image Fight}} | |{{Ratings|Image Fight}} | ||
Line 375: | Line 315: | ||
|[[Image Fight II]] | |[[Image Fight II]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Image Fight II}} | |{{Ratings|Image Fight II}} | ||
Line 381: | Line 320: | ||
|[[J.J. & Jeff]] | |[[J.J. & Jeff]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|J.J. & Jeff}} | |{{Ratings|J.J. & Jeff}} | ||
Line 387: | Line 325: | ||
|[[Jaseiken Necromancer]] | |[[Jaseiken Necromancer]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Jaseiken Necromancer}} | |{{Ratings|Jaseiken Necromancer}} | ||
Line 393: | Line 330: | ||
|[[Jigoku Meguri]] | |[[Jigoku Meguri]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Jigoku Meguri}} | |{{Ratings|Jigoku Meguri}} | ||
Line 399: | Line 335: | ||
|[[Kaizou Choujin Shubibinman]] | |[[Kaizou Choujin Shubibinman]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kaizou Choujin Shubibinman}} | |{{Ratings|Kaizou Choujin Shubibinman}} | ||
Line 405: | Line 340: | ||
|[[Kawa no Nushi Tsuri Shizenha]] | |[[Kawa no Nushi Tsuri Shizenha]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kawa no Nushi Tsuri Shizenha}} | |{{Ratings|Kawa no Nushi Tsuri Shizenha}} | ||
Line 411: | Line 345: | ||
|[[Kaze no Densetsu Xanadu]] | |[[Kaze no Densetsu Xanadu]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kaze no Densetsu Xanadu}} | |{{Ratings|Kaze no Densetsu Xanadu}} | ||
Line 417: | Line 350: | ||
|[[Kaze no Densetsu Xanadu II]] | |[[Kaze no Densetsu Xanadu II]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Kaze no Densetsu Xanadu II}} | |{{Ratings|Kaze no Densetsu Xanadu II}} | ||
Line 423: | Line 355: | ||
|[[KiKi KaiKai]] | |[[KiKi KaiKai]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|KiKi KaiKai}} | |{{Ratings|KiKi KaiKai}} | ||
Line 429: | Line 360: | ||
|[[L・Dis]] | |[[L・Dis]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|L・Dis}} | |{{Ratings|L・Dis}} | ||
Line 435: | Line 365: | ||
|[[Legend of Hero Tonma]] | |[[Legend of Hero Tonma]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Legend of Hero Tonma}} | |{{Ratings|Legend of Hero Tonma}} | ||
Line 441: | Line 370: | ||
|[[Lords of Thunder]] aka [[Winds of Thunder]] | |[[Lords of Thunder]] aka [[Winds of Thunder]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Lords of Thunder}} | |{{Ratings|Lords of Thunder}} | ||
Line 447: | Line 375: | ||
|[[Makai Hakkenden Shada]] | |[[Makai Hakkenden Shada]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Makai Hakkenden Shada}} | |{{Ratings|Makai Hakkenden Shada}} | ||
Line 453: | Line 380: | ||
|[[Martial Champion]] | |[[Martial Champion]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Martial Champion}} | |{{Ratings|Martial Champion}} | ||
Line 459: | Line 385: | ||
|[[Military Madness]] aka [[Nectaris]] | |[[Military Madness]] aka [[Nectaris]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Military Madness}} | |{{Ratings|Military Madness}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mizubaku Daibouken]] aka [[Liquid Kids]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Mizubaku Daibouken}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monster Lair]] | |[[Monster Lair]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Monster Lair}} | |{{Ratings|Monster Lair}} | ||
Line 471: | Line 400: | ||
|[[Moto Roader]] | |[[Moto Roader]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Moto Roader}} | |{{Ratings|Moto Roader}} | ||
Line 477: | Line 405: | ||
|[[Mr. Heli no Daibōken]] | |[[Mr. Heli no Daibōken]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Mr. Heli no Daibōken}} | |{{Ratings|Mr. Heli no Daibōken}} | ||
Line 483: | Line 410: | ||
|[[Nekketsu Kōkō Dodgeball Bu: CD Soccer Hen]] | |[[Nekketsu Kōkō Dodgeball Bu: CD Soccer Hen]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Nekketsu Kōkō Dodgeball Bu: CD Soccer Hen}} | |{{Ratings|Nekketsu Kōkō Dodgeball Bu: CD Soccer Hen}} | ||
Line 489: | Line 415: | ||
|[[Nekketsu Kōkō Dodgeball Bu: PC Bangai Hen]] | |[[Nekketsu Kōkō Dodgeball Bu: PC Bangai Hen]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Nekketsu Kōkō Dodgeball Bu: PC Bangai Hen}} | |{{Ratings|Nekketsu Kōkō Dodgeball Bu: PC Bangai Hen}} | ||
Line 495: | Line 420: | ||
|[[Neo Nectaris]] | |[[Neo Nectaris]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Neo Nectaris}} | |{{Ratings|Neo Nectaris}} | ||
Line 501: | Line 425: | ||
|[[Neutopia]] | |[[Neutopia]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Neutopia}} | |{{Ratings|Neutopia}} | ||
Line 507: | Line 430: | ||
|[[Neutopia II]] | |[[Neutopia II]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Neutopia II}} | |{{Ratings|Neutopia II}} | ||
Line 513: | Line 435: | ||
|[[New Adventure Island]] aka [[Takahashi Meijin no Shin Bōken Jima]] | |[[New Adventure Island]] aka [[Takahashi Meijin no Shin Bōken Jima]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|New Adventure Island}} | |{{Ratings|New Adventure Island}} | ||
Line 519: | Line 440: | ||
|[[The NewZealand Story]] | |[[The NewZealand Story]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|The NewZealand Story}} | |{{Ratings|The NewZealand Story}} | ||
Line 525: | Line 445: | ||
|[[Ninja Ryūkenden (TurboGrafx-16)|Ninja Ryūkenden]] | |[[Ninja Ryūkenden (TurboGrafx-16)|Ninja Ryūkenden]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Ninja Ryūkenden}} | |{{Ratings|Ninja Ryūkenden (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ninja Spirit]] aka [[Saigo no Nindou: Ninja Spirit]] | |[[Ninja Spirit]] aka [[Saigo no Nindou: Ninja Spirit]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Ninja Spirit}} | |{{Ratings|Ninja Spirit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Ninja Warriors | |data-sort-value="Ninja Warriors"|[[The Ninja Warriors]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|The Ninja Warriors}} | |{{Ratings|The Ninja Warriors}} | ||
Line 543: | Line 460: | ||
|[[Ordyne (TurboGrafx-16)|Ordyne]] | |[[Ordyne (TurboGrafx-16)|Ordyne]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Ordyne (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |{{Ratings|Ordyne (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
Line 549: | Line 465: | ||
|[[Out Live]] | |[[Out Live]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Out Live}} | |{{Ratings|Out Live}} | ||
Line 555: | Line 470: | ||
|[[Override]] | |[[Override]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Override}} | |{{Ratings|Override}} | ||
Line 561: | Line 475: | ||
|[[Parasol Stars]] | |[[Parasol Stars]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Parasol Stars}} | |{{Ratings|Parasol Stars}} | ||
Line 567: | Line 480: | ||
|[[Power Eleven]] | |[[Power Eleven]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Power Eleven}} | |{{Ratings|Power Eleven}} | ||
Line 573: | Line 485: | ||
|[[Power Golf]] | |[[Power Golf]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Power Golf}} | |{{Ratings|Power Golf}} | ||
Line 579: | Line 490: | ||
|[[Power League 4]] | |[[Power League 4]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Power League 4}} | |{{Ratings|Power League 4}} | ||
Line 585: | Line 495: | ||
|[[Power Tennis]] | |[[Power Tennis]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Power Tennis}} | |{{Ratings|Power Tennis}} | ||
Line 591: | Line 500: | ||
|[[Psycho Chaser]] | |[[Psycho Chaser]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Psycho Chaser}} | |{{Ratings|Psycho Chaser}} | ||
Line 597: | Line 505: | ||
|[[Psychosis]] aka [[Paranoia]] | |[[Psychosis]] aka [[Paranoia]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Psychosis}} | |{{Ratings|Psychosis}} | ||
Line 603: | Line 510: | ||
|[[R-Type (TurboGrafx-16)|R-Type]] aka [[R-Type part I]] aka [[R-Type part II]] | |[[R-Type (TurboGrafx-16)|R-Type]] aka [[R-Type part I]] aka [[R-Type part II]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|R-Type (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |{{Ratings|R-Type (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
Line 609: | Line 515: | ||
|[[Rastan Saga II]] | |[[Rastan Saga II]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Rastan Saga II}} | |{{Ratings|Rastan Saga II}} | ||
Line 615: | Line 520: | ||
|[[Riot Zone]] aka [[Crest of Wolf]] | |[[Riot Zone]] aka [[Crest of Wolf]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Riot Zone}} | |{{Ratings|Riot Zone}} | ||
Line 621: | Line 525: | ||
|[[S.C.I. Special Criminal Investigation]] | |[[S.C.I. Special Criminal Investigation]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|S.C.I. Special Criminal Investigation}} | |{{Ratings|S.C.I. Special Criminal Investigation}} | ||
Line 627: | Line 530: | ||
|[[Salamander (TurboGrafx-16)|Salamander]] | |[[Salamander (TurboGrafx-16)|Salamander]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Salamander (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |{{Ratings|Salamander (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
Line 633: | Line 535: | ||
|[[Samurai-Ghost]] aka [[Genpei Tōma Den: Kannoni]] | |[[Samurai-Ghost]] aka [[Genpei Tōma Den: Kannoni]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Samurai-Ghost}} | |{{Ratings|Samurai-Ghost}} | ||
Line 639: | Line 540: | ||
|[[Seirei Senshi Spriggan]] | |[[Seirei Senshi Spriggan]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Seirei Senshi Spriggan}} | |{{Ratings|Seirei Senshi Spriggan}} | ||
Line 645: | Line 545: | ||
|[[Sengoku Mahjong]] | |[[Sengoku Mahjong]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Sengoku Mahjong}} | |{{Ratings|Sengoku Mahjong}} | ||
Line 651: | Line 550: | ||
|[[Shockman]] aka [[Kaizou Choujin Shubibinman 2: Arata Naru Teki]] | |[[Shockman]] aka [[Kaizou Choujin Shubibinman 2: Arata Naru Teki]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Shockman}} | |{{Ratings|Shockman}} | ||
Line 657: | Line 555: | ||
|[[Silent Debuggers]] | |[[Silent Debuggers]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Silent Debuggers}} | |{{Ratings|Silent Debuggers}} | ||
Line 663: | Line 560: | ||
|[[SimEarth: The Living Planet]] | |[[SimEarth: The Living Planet]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|SimEarth: The Living Planet}} | |{{Ratings|SimEarth: The Living Planet}} | ||
Line 669: | Line 565: | ||
|[[Soldier Blade]] | |[[Soldier Blade]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Soldier Blade}} | |{{Ratings|Soldier Blade}} | ||
Line 675: | Line 570: | ||
|[[Space Invaders: Fukkatsu no Hi]] | |[[Space Invaders: Fukkatsu no Hi]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Space Invaders: Fukkatsu no Hi}} | |{{Ratings|Space Invaders: Fukkatsu no Hi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Space Invaders: The Original Game]] | |[[Space Invaders: The Original Game (TurboGrafx-16)|Space Invaders: The Original Game]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Space Invaders: The Original Game}} | |{{Ratings|Space Invaders: The Original Game (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Splatterhouse]] | |[[Splatterhouse (TurboGrafx-16)|Splatterhouse]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Splatterhouse}} | |{{Ratings|Splatterhouse (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spriggan mark 2: Re-Terraform Project]] | |[[Spriggan mark 2: Re-Terraform Project]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Spriggan mark 2: Re-Terraform Project}} | |{{Ratings|Spriggan mark 2: Re-Terraform Project}} | ||
Line 699: | Line 590: | ||
|[[Star Parodier]] | |[[Star Parodier]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Star Parodier}} | |{{Ratings|Star Parodier}} | ||
Line 705: | Line 595: | ||
|[[Street Fighter II': Champion Edition]] aka [[Street Fighter II Dash: Champion Edition]] | |[[Street Fighter II': Champion Edition]] aka [[Street Fighter II Dash: Champion Edition]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Street Fighter II': Champion Edition}} | |{{Ratings|Street Fighter II': Champion Edition}} | ||
Line 711: | Line 600: | ||
|[[Super Air Zonk: Rockabilly-Paradise]] aka [[CD Denjin: Rockabilly Tengoku]] | |[[Super Air Zonk: Rockabilly-Paradise]] aka [[CD Denjin: Rockabilly Tengoku]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Air Zonk: Rockabilly-Paradise}} | |{{Ratings|Super Air Zonk: Rockabilly-Paradise}} | ||
Line 717: | Line 605: | ||
|[[Super Darius]] | |[[Super Darius]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Darius}} | |{{Ratings|Super Darius}} | ||
Line 723: | Line 610: | ||
|[[Super Darius II]] | |[[Super Darius II]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Darius II}} | |{{Ratings|Super Darius II}} | ||
Line 729: | Line 615: | ||
|[[Super Star Soldier]] | |[[Super Star Soldier]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Super Star Soldier}} | |{{Ratings|Super Star Soldier}} | ||
Line 736: | Line 621: | ||
|[[Valkyrie no Densetsu (TurboGrafx-16)|Valkyrie no Densetsu]] | |[[Valkyrie no Densetsu (TurboGrafx-16)|Valkyrie no Densetsu]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Valkyrie no Densetsu (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |{{Ratings|Valkyrie no Densetsu (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
Line 742: | Line 626: | ||
|[[Victory Run]] | |[[Victory Run]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Victory Run}} | |{{Ratings|Victory Run}} | ||
Line 748: | Line 631: | ||
|[[Vigilante]] | |[[Vigilante]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Vigilante}} | |{{Ratings|Vigilante}} | ||
Line 754: | Line 636: | ||
|[[Volfied]] | |[[Volfied]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Volfied}} | |{{Ratings|Volfied}} | ||
Line 760: | Line 641: | ||
|[[Wallaby‼ Usagi no Kuni no Kangaroo Race]] | |[[Wallaby‼ Usagi no Kuni no Kangaroo Race]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Wallaby‼ Usagi no Kuni no Kangaroo Race}} | |{{Ratings|Wallaby‼ Usagi no Kuni no Kangaroo Race}} | ||
Line 766: | Line 646: | ||
|[[Winning Shot]] | |[[Winning Shot]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Winning Shot}} | |{{Ratings|Winning Shot}} | ||
Line 772: | Line 651: | ||
|[[Wonder Momo (TurboGrafx-16)|Wonder Momo]] | |[[Wonder Momo (TurboGrafx-16)|Wonder Momo]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Wonder Momo (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |{{Ratings|Wonder Momo (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
Line 778: | Line 656: | ||
|[[World Class Baseball]] | |[[World Class Baseball]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|World Class Baseball}} | |{{Ratings|World Class Baseball}} | ||
Line 784: | Line 661: | ||
|[[World Sports Competition]] aka [[Power Sports]] | |[[World Sports Competition]] aka [[Power Sports]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|World Sports Competition}} | |{{Ratings|World Sports Competition}} | ||
Line 790: | Line 666: | ||
|[[Ys: Book I & II]] aka [[Ys I・II]] | |[[Ys: Book I & II]] aka [[Ys I・II]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Ys: Book I & II}} | |{{Ratings|Ys: Book I & II}} | ||
Line 796: | Line 671: | ||
|[[Yōkai Dōchūki (TurboGrafx-16)|Yōkai Dōchūki]] | |[[Yōkai Dōchūki (TurboGrafx-16)|Yōkai Dōchūki]] | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Yōkai Dōchūki (TurboGrafx-16)}} | |{{Ratings|Yōkai Dōchūki (TurboGrafx-16)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Compact ToC|top=yes|num=no|h=|q=|u=|x=|z=}} | |||
{{ | |||
== See also == | == See also == |