2,226
edits
(→List of Wii Devices and IDs: add Wii LAN adapter, add Headbanger Chat Headset, cleanup) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Device !! VID !! PID !! Type !! Compatibility | ! Device !! VID !! PID !! Type !! Compatibility | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Disney Infinity Reader (Portal Device) | |Wii LAN Adapter (RVL-015) | ||
|0B95 | |||
|7720 | |||
|? | |||
|Unsupported, Wii networking is emulated using the host's default network connection | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Headbanger Chat Headset (Input supported)|Headbanger Chat Headset]] | |||
| rowspan="2" | 0E6F | |||
|010B | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Disney Infinity]] Reader (Portal Device) | |||
|0129 | |0129 | ||
| rowspan="2" | HID | | rowspan="2" | HID | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" | Supported | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EA Active | |[[:Category:Active Heart Rate Monitor (Input supported)|EA Active Dongle]] | ||
|21A4 | |21A4 | ||
|AC40 | |AC40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Logitech Vantage USB Microphone | |[[:Category:USB Microphone (Input supported)|Logitech Vantage USB Microphone]] | ||
|046D | |046D | ||
|0A03 | |0A03 | ||
|OH0/VEN | |OH0/VEN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Speed Force Wireless (Input supported)|Logitech Speed Force Wireless]] | ||
| | |046D | ||
| | |C29C | ||
| | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Harmonix Guitar Controller for Nintendo Wii | |Harmonix Guitar Controller for Nintendo Wii | ||
| rowspan="7" | 1BAD | |||
|0004 | |0004 | ||
| rowspan="11" | HID | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Harmonix RB3 | |Rock Band Drum Set | ||
| | |3110 | ||
|- | |||
|Harmonix Drum Controller for Nintendo Wii | |||
|3138 | |||
|- | |||
|Harmonix RB3 Keyboard for Nintendo Wii | |||
|3330 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Harmonix RB3 MIDI Keyboard Interface for Nintendo Wii | |Harmonix RB3 MIDI Keyboard Interface for Nintendo Wii | ||
|3338 | |3338 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Harmonix RB3 Mustang Guitar for Nintendo Wii | ||
|3430 | |3430 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Harmonix RB3 MIDI Guitar Interface for Nintendo Wii | ||
| | |3538 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skylanders Giants Portal | |Skylanders Giants Portal | ||
Line 48: | Line 67: | ||
|Skylanders Wireless Receiver for Wii | |Skylanders Wireless Receiver for Wii | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tony Hawk Ride Skateboard | |[[:Category:Ride Controller (Input supported)|Tony Hawk Ride/Shred Skateboard]] | ||
|0100 | |0100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wii Speak | |[[:Category:Wii Speak (Input supported)|Wii Speak (RVL-029)]] | ||
| rowspan="3" | 057E | | rowspan="3" | 057E | ||
|0308 | |0308 | ||
|OH0 | |OH0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[:Category:Ubisoft Camera (Input supported)|Ubisoft Camera]] | ||
|030A | |030A | ||
|VEN | |VEN | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Internal Bluetooth | |Internal Bluetooth Module | ||
|0305 | |0305 | ||
|OH1 | |OH1 |
edits