15,188
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21536 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(Username rename (MaJoR => MayImilae)) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
<p>Dude returned on May 23rd, 2014 whith his "NAVBOX THE WORLD" project.</p> | <p>Dude returned on May 23rd, 2014 whith his "NAVBOX THE WORLD" project.</p> | ||
==NavBoxes and NAVBOX THE WORLD== | == NavBoxes and NAVBOX THE WORLD == | ||
===Slot 1 | === Slot 1 === | ||
<p>During his first active timeslot, dude Accomplished the follwing:</p> | |||
<p>During his first active timeslot, dude | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! NavBox !! Type !! Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mega Man|Mega Man]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Puyo Puyo |Puyo Puyo]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Kirby| Kirby]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/F-Zero|F-Zero]] || Creation || | |||
===NAVBOX THE WORLD=== | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Donkey Kong|Donkey Kong]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic Spinoffs|Sonic Spinoffs]] || Contribution || Link to Sonic NavBox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic | Sonic]] || Contribution || Link to Sonic Spinoffs NavBox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Harvest_Moon|Harvest Moon]] || Contribution || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== NAVBOX THE WORLD === | |||
<p>On May 23rd, 2014, dude22072 created the "NAVBOX HE WORLD" project, with the aim to create many more NavBoxs for the wiki</p> | <p>On May 23rd, 2014, dude22072 created the "NAVBOX HE WORLD" project, with the aim to create many more NavBoxs for the wiki</p> | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! NavBox !! Type !! Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Wii Channels|Wii Channels]] || Creation || Currently Unused | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/007|007]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Rock Band|Rock Band]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Just Dance|Just Dance]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/BIT.TRIP|Bit.Trip]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Tom Clancy|Tom Clancy]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Bomberman|Bomberman]] || Creation || planned | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Ty the Tasmanian Tiger|Ty the Tasmanian Tiger]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/The Sims|The Sims]] || Creation || planned | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Final Fantasy|Final Fantasy]] || Creation || planned | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/WWE|WWE]] || Creation || planned | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario Party|Mario Party]] || Contribution || VC Sub-NavBox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Super Mario|Super Mario]] || Contribution || VC Sub-NavBox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Guitar Hero|Guitar Hero]] || Contribution || Dj Hero/Band Hero Merger | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to spinoff navigation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic Spinoffs]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Super Mario|Super Mario]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to Mario Party, Mario Kart, and Mario Sports navigation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Kart|Mario Kart]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Party|Mario Party]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Sports|Mario Sports]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Puyo Puyo |Puyo Puyo]] || Contribution || Added previously missing games | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Pages== | == Pages == | ||
These are the pages dude has created/contributed to. | <p>These are the pages dude has created/contributed to.</p> | ||
= | <p>'''This does not include navboxs and edits just for adding navboxes'''</p> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Page !! Type !! Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Adventure Squad!]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man 2]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man 3]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Avalanche]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Adventure Wii]] || Created || Re-Direct Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Puyo Puyo]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amazon Instant Video Channel]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[LOVEFiLM Channel]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[F-Zero AX]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart Arcade GP]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Key of Avalon: The Wizard Master]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: Collector's Edition]] || Contributed || Testing | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jam with Band Live Channel]] || Contributed || Compatibility Problems | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wii Fit Plus Channel]] || Contributed || Typos and such | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wii Channels]] || Contributed || >Fixed Region Typos | |||
|- | |||
|[[Triforce]] || Contributed || Added some games to the list | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man X]] || Contributed || Removed Mention of another emulation in a users testing log | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==To-Do== | == To-Do == | ||
*Game Navigation Boxes (NAVBOX THE WORLD) | *Game Navigation Boxes (NAVBOX THE WORLD) | ||
*[[Triforce]] Games | *[[Triforce]] Games | ||
*Obscure Games | *Obscure Games | ||
==Notes== | == Notes == | ||
From what I can tell, [[User: | From what I can tell, [[User:MayImilae|MayImilae]] and [[User:Kolano|Kolano]] do a lot of work on the wiki. Thank guys! |