15,188
edits
(Username rename (MaJoR => MayImilae)) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
<p>Dude returned on May 23rd, 2014 whith his "NAVBOX THE WORLD" project.</p> | <p>Dude returned on May 23rd, 2014 whith his "NAVBOX THE WORLD" project.</p> | ||
==NavBoxes and NAVBOX THE WORLD== | == NavBoxes and NAVBOX THE WORLD == | ||
===Slot 1 | === Slot 1 === | ||
<p>During his first active timeslot, dude Accomplished the follwing:</p> | |||
<p>During his first active timeslot, dude | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! NavBox !! Type !! Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mega Man|Mega Man]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Puyo Puyo |Puyo Puyo]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Kirby| Kirby]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/F-Zero|F-Zero]] || Creation || | |||
===NAVBOX THE WORLD=== | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Donkey Kong|Donkey Kong]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic Spinoffs|Sonic Spinoffs]] || Contribution || Link to Sonic NavBox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic | Sonic]] || Contribution || Link to Sonic Spinoffs NavBox | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Harvest_Moon|Harvest Moon]] || Contribution || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== NAVBOX THE WORLD === | |||
<p>On May 23rd, 2014, dude22072 created the "NAVBOX HE WORLD" project, with the aim to create many more NavBoxs for the wiki</p> | <p>On May 23rd, 2014, dude22072 created the "NAVBOX HE WORLD" project, with the aim to create many more NavBoxs for the wiki</p> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! NavBox !! Contribution | ! NavBox !! Type !! Info | ||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Wii Channels|Wii Channels]] || Creation || Currently Unused | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/007|007]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Rock Band|Rock Band]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Just Dance|Just Dance]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/BIT.TRIP|Bit.Trip]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Tom Clancy|Tom Clancy]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Bomberman|Bomberman]] || Creation || planned | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Ty the Tasmanian Tiger|Ty the Tasmanian Tiger]] || Creation || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/The Sims|The Sims]] || Creation || planned | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Final Fantasy|Final Fantasy]] || Creation || planned | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/WWE|WWE]] || Creation || planned | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario Party|Mario Party]] || Contribution || VC Sub-NavBox | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Mario | |[[Template:Navigation/Super Mario|Super Mario]] || Contribution || VC Sub-NavBox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/ | |[[Template:Navigation/Guitar Hero|Guitar Hero]] || Contribution || Dj Hero/Band Hero Merger | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/ | |[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to spinoff navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic]] || Use of "below=" for the link to | |[[Template:Navigation/Sonic|Sonic Spinoffs]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/ | |[[Template:Navigation/Super Mario|Super Mario]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to Mario Party, Mario Kart, and Mario Sports navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/ | |[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Kart|Mario Kart]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/ | |[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Party|Mario Party]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/ | |[[Template:Navigation/Mario_Sports|Mario Sports]] || Contribution || Use of "below=" for the link to regular navigation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Template:Navigation/ | |[[Template:Navigation/Puyo Puyo |Puyo Puyo]] || Contribution || Added previously missing games | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Pages== | == Pages == | ||
<p>These are the pages dude has created/contributed to.</p> | <p>These are the pages dude has created/contributed to.</p> | ||
<p>'''This does not include navboxs and edits just for adding navboxes'''</p> | <p>'''This does not include navboxs and edits just for adding navboxes'''</p> | ||
= | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Page !! Type !! Info | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Adventure Squad!]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man 2]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man 3]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Avalanche]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kirby's Adventure Wii]] || Created || Re-Direct Page | |||
|- | |||
|[[Puyo Puyo]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amazon Instant Video Channel]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[LOVEFiLM Channel]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[F-Zero AX]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Kart Arcade GP]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Key of Avalon: The Wizard Master]] || Created || | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: Collector's Edition]] || Contributed || Testing | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jam with Band Live Channel]] || Contributed || Compatibility Problems | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wii Fit Plus Channel]] || Contributed || Typos and such | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wii Channels]] || Contributed || >Fixed Region Typos | |||
|- | |||
|[[Triforce]] || Contributed || Added some games to the list | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mega Man X]] || Contributed || Removed Mention of another emulation in a users testing log | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==To-Do== | == To-Do == | ||
*Game Navigation Boxes (NAVBOX THE WORLD) | *Game Navigation Boxes (NAVBOX THE WORLD) | ||
*[[Triforce]] Games | *[[Triforce]] Games | ||
*Obscure Games | *Obscure Games | ||
==Notes== | == Notes == | ||
From what I can tell, [[User: | From what I can tell, [[User:MayImilae|MayImilae]] and [[User:Kolano|Kolano]] do a lot of work on the wiki. Thank guys! |