79,225
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21536 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(→WiiWare Compatibility List: This should complete coverage of every commercially released Dolphin supported title. Whew. Thanks all who have helped with this.) |
m (→WiiWare Compatibility List: Alphabetic order) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|{{Ratings|2 Fast 4 Gnomz}} | |{{Ratings|2 Fast 4 Gnomz}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[3-2-1, Rattle Battle!]] | |[[3-2-1, Rattle Battle!]] aka [[Atsui 12-Game: FuriFuri Party!]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|{{Ratings|The Amazing Brain Train!}} | |{{Ratings|The Amazing Brain Train!}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[AquaSpace]] | |[[AquaSpace]] aka [[Zenquaria: Virtual Aquarium]] aka [[Aqua Living: TV de Nagameru Uotachi]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|NA | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|AquaSpace}} | |{{Ratings|AquaSpace}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|{{Ratings|Art Style: ROTOHEX}} | |{{Ratings|Art Style: ROTOHEX}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Art Style: Rotozoa]] | |[[Art Style: Rotozoa]] aka [[Art Style: Penta Tentacles]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Art Style: Rotozoa}} | |{{Ratings|Art Style: Rotozoa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
|{{Ratings|Burn the Rope}} | |{{Ratings|Burn the Rope}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bust-A-Move Plus!]] | |[[Bust-A-Move Plus!]] aka [[Puzzle Bobble Plus!]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|NA | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Bust-A-Move Plus!}} | |{{Ratings|Bust-A-Move Plus!}} | ||
|- id="C" | |- id="C" | ||
Line 507: | Line 507: | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|Deer Captor}} | |{{Ratings|Deer Captor}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Deer Drive Legends (WiiWare)|Deer Drive Legends]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|NA/EU | |||
|{{Ratings|Deer Drive Legends (WiiWare)}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Defend your Castle]] | |[[Defend your Castle]] | ||
Line 1,483: | Line 1,488: | ||
|{{Ratings|Phalanx}} | |{{Ratings|Phalanx}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney]] | |[[Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney]] aka [[Gyakuten Saiban: Yomigaeru Gyakuten]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
Line 2,152: | Line 2,157: | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Tsūshin Taikyoku: Igo Dōjō 2700-Mon}} | |{{Ratings|Tsūshin Taikyoku: Igo Dōjō 2700-Mon}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Tsūshin Taikyoku: World Chess]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|Tsūshin Taikyoku: World Chess}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tumblebugs 2]] | |[[Tumblebugs 2]] | ||
Line 2,247: | Line 2,257: | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Where's Wally? Fantastic Journey 3}} | |{{Ratings|Where's Wally? Fantastic Journey 3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wild West Guns]] | |[[Wild West Guns]] | ||
Line 2,312: | Line 2,317: | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Zombie Panic in Wonderland}} | |{{Ratings|Zombie Panic in Wonderland}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zombii Attack]] | |[[Zombii Attack]] |