Progress Continues
We've already had 21785 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
Template:VersionRevision/doc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Removing incorrect "4.0.1-100" mention. That concept is inaccurate, 4.0.1 is just 4.0. Added 4.0.2.) |
m (moved 4.0.1 and 4.0.2 before 4.0-100. Less confusing.) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{VersionRevision|4.0|use=title}} | | {{VersionRevision|4.0|use=title}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0.1|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0.1|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | ||
Line 77: | Line 71: | ||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0.2|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | | <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0.2|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | ||
| {{VersionRevision|4.0.2|use=title}} | | {{VersionRevision|4.0.2|use=title}} | ||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=link}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=link}} | |||
|- | |||
| <code><nowiki>{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=title}}</nowiki></code> | |||
| {{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=title}} | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:55, 22 December 2013
The VersionRevision template provides revision numbers from version numbers. It is used in Template:Revision and Template:VersionCompatibilityVersion.
Usage
code | result |
---|---|
{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=link}}
|
5384 |
{{VersionRevision|2.0|use=title}}
|
2.0 |
{{VersionRevision|5350|use=link}}
|
5350 |
{{VersionRevision|5350|use=title}}
|
r5350 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=link}}
|
7615 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0|use=title}}
|
3.0 |
{{VersionRevision|7617|use=link}}
|
7617 |
{{VersionRevision|7617|use=title}}
|
r7617 |
{{VersionRevision|6900|use=link}}
|
6900 |
{{VersionRevision|6900|use=title}}
|
r6900 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=link}}
|
7665 |
{{VersionRevision|3.0-50|use=title}}
|
3.0-50 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=link}}
|
8551 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5|use=title}}
|
3.5 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5-100|use=link}}
|
8651 |
{{VersionRevision|3.5-100|use=title}}
|
3.5-100 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=link}}
|
11001 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0|use=title}}
|
4.0 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.1|use=link}}
|
11001 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.1|use=title}}
|
4.0.1 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.2|use=link}}
|
11001 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0.2|use=title}}
|
4.0.2 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=link}}
|
11101 |
{{VersionRevision|4.0-100|use=title}}
|
4.0-100 |