6,906
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21529 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(ping edit hidden by recent changes bug) |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! 1 | ! 1 | ||
| <code>X_____</code> | | <code>X_____</code> | ||
| [[#System Code]] (1 character) – Identifies the system the title is for. | | [[#System Code|System Code]] (1 character) – Identifies the system the title is for. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2 | ! 2 | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! 3 | ! 3 | ||
| <code>___X__</code> | | <code>___X__</code> | ||
| [[#Region Code]] (1 character) – Identifies the region the title is released in. | | [[#Region Code|Region Code]] (1 character) – Identifies the region the title is released in. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 4 | ! 4 | ||
| <code>____XX</code> | | <code>____XX</code> | ||
| [[#Publisher Code]] (2 characters) – Identifies the publisher. | | [[#Publisher Code|Publisher Code]] (2 characters) – Identifies the publisher. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|N | |N | ||
|Japanese import to USA and other NTSC | |Japanese import to USA and other NTSC regions | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch= | ||{{#dpl:titlematch=___N__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|P | |P | ||
|[[:Category:Europe (Release region)|Europe]] and other PAL regions such as [[:Category:Australia (Release region)|Australia]] | |[[:Category:Europe (Release region)|Europe]] and other PAL regions such as [[:Category:Australia (Release region)|Australia]] | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___P__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | ||{{#dpl:titlematch=___P__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | ||
|- | |||
|Q | |||
|Japanese Virtual Console import to Korea | |||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___Q__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|R | |R | ||
Line 160: | Line 164: | ||
|Spain | |Spain | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___S__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | ||{{#dpl:titlematch=___S__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | ||
|- | |||
|T | |||
|American Virtual Console import to Korea | |||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___T__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|U | |U | ||
Line 170: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|W | |W | ||
|Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau | |Taiwan / Hong Kong / Macau<br/>(A special case, also embedded in the [[Wii Menu]]'s region checking code, [[RLWW78]] is actually a Scandinavian release) | ||
||{{#dpl:titlematch=___W__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | ||{{#dpl:titlematch=___W__|redirects=only|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID|count=3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 240: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|[[:Category:Kemco (Publisher)|Kemco]] | |[[:Category:Kemco (Publisher)|Kemco]]<sup>JP</sup> | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____28|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____28|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 494: | Line 502: | ||
|[[:Category:Brother International (Publisher)|Brother International]] | |[[:Category:Brother International (Publisher)|Brother International]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____9S|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____9S|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |||
|9Z | |||
|[[:Category:Otter Media (Publisher)|Otter Media]] | |||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____9Z|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A4 | |A4 | ||
Line 613: | Line 625: | ||
|FJ | |FJ | ||
|[[:Category: Virtual Toys (Publisher)| Virtual Toys]] | |[[:Category: Virtual Toys (Publisher)| Virtual Toys]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch= | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____FJ|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FK | |FK | ||
Line 629: | Line 641: | ||
|FS | |FS | ||
|[[:Category:XS Games (Publisher)|XS Games]] | |[[:Category:XS Games (Publisher)|XS Games]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch= | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____FS|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|G0 | |G0 | ||
Line 650: | Line 662: | ||
|[[:Category:PIN Change (Publisher)|PIN Change]] | |[[:Category:PIN Change (Publisher)|PIN Change]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____GA|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____GA|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |||
|GC | |||
|[[:Category:Square Enix (Publisher)|Square Enix]] | |||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____GC|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|GD | |GD | ||
Line 737: | Line 753: | ||
|HK | |HK | ||
|[[:Category:D2C Games (Publisher)|D2C Games]] | |[[:Category:D2C Games (Publisher)|D2C Games]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch= | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____HK|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HL | |HL | ||
Line 759: | Line 775: | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____HS|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____HS|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HT | |HT | ||
|[[:Category:Big Blue Bubble (Publisher)|Big Blue Bubble]] | |[[:Category:Big Blue Bubble (Publisher)|Big Blue Bubble]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____HT|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____HT|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HU | |HU | ||
|[[:Category:GhostFire Games (Publisher)|GhostFire Games]] | |[[:Category:GhostFire Games (Publisher)|GhostFire Games]] | ||
Line 879: | Line 893: | ||
|KK | |KK | ||
|[[:Category:DK Games (Publisher)|DK Games]] | |[[:Category:DK Games (Publisher)|DK Games]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch= | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____KK|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KL | |KL | ||
Line 1,020: | Line 1,034: | ||
|[[:Category:Mumbo Jumbo (Publisher)|Mumbo Jumbo]] | |[[:Category:Mumbo Jumbo (Publisher)|Mumbo Jumbo]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____MJ|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____MJ|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ML | |||
|[[:Category:DTP Young Entertainment (Publisher)|DTP Young Entertainment]] / [[:Category:Treva Entertainment (Publisher)|Treva Entertainment]] | |||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____ML|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MM | |MM | ||
Line 1,029: | Line 1,043: | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____MM|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____MM|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MN | ||
|[[:Category: | |[[:Category:Mindscape (Publisher)|Mindscape]]<sub>NL</sub> | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch= | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____MN|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MR | |MR | ||
Line 1,068: | Line 1,082: | ||
|[[:Category:Tom Create (Publisher)|Tom Create]] | |[[:Category:Tom Create (Publisher)|Tom Create]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____NA|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____NA|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |||
|NB | |||
|[[:Category:HI Games & Publishing (Publisher)|HI Games & Publishing]] | |||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____NB|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NE | |NE | ||
|[[:Category:Kosaido (Publisher)|Kosaido]] | |[[:Category:Kosaido (Publisher)|Kosaido]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____NE|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____NE|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |||
|NF | |||
|[[:Category:Fun Unit Inc (Publisher)|Fun Unit Inc]] | |||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____NF|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NG | |NG | ||
Line 1,104: | Line 1,126: | ||
|[[:Category:Nippon Ichi Software America (Publisher)|Nippon Ichi Software America]] | |[[:Category:Nippon Ichi Software America (Publisher)|Nippon Ichi Software America]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____NQ|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____NQ|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NR | |NR | ||
Line 1,189: | Line 1,207: | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____PZ|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____PZ|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Q2 | ||
|[[:Category: | |[[:Category:Natsume (Publisher)|Natsume]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch= | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____Q2|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Q3 | |Q3 | ||
|[[:Category:Asterizm (Publisher)|Asterizm]] | |[[:Category:Asterizm (Publisher)|Asterizm]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____Q3|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____Q3|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |||
|Q4 | |||
|[[:Category:Hamster (Publisher)|Hamster]] | |||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____Q4|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Q5 | |Q5 | ||
Line 1,259: | Line 1,281: | ||
|RH | |RH | ||
|[[:Category:h2f Games (Publisher)|h2f Games]] | |[[:Category:h2f Games (Publisher)|h2f Games]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch= | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____RH|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RM | |RM | ||
Line 1,367: | Line 1,389: | ||
|TW | |TW | ||
|[[:Category:Two Tribes (Publisher)|Two Tribes]] | |[[:Category:Two Tribes (Publisher)|Two Tribes]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch= | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____TW|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TY | |TY | ||
Line 1,467: | Line 1,489: | ||
|WD | |WD | ||
|[[:Category:Amazon (Publisher)|Amazon]] | |[[:Category:Amazon (Publisher)|Amazon]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch= | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____WD|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WG | |WG | ||
Line 1,479: | Line 1,501: | ||
|WJ | |WJ | ||
|[[:Category:Studio Walljump (Publisher)|Studio Walljump]] | |[[:Category:Studio Walljump (Publisher)|Studio Walljump]] | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch= | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____WJ|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WL | |WL | ||
Line 1,689: | Line 1,711: | ||
|{{#dpl:titlematch=____ZX|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | |{{#dpl:titlematch=____ZX|redirects=only|count=3|mode=inline|inlinetext=<nowiki>, </nowiki>|notcategory=Not GameID|notcategory=Unofficial GameID}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Other IDs == | |||
The following are placeholder GameIDs for games in development or other non-retail discs: | |||
*[[RELSAB]] for GameCube | |||
*[[RABAZZ]] for Wii | |||
[[Category:Tutorials]] | [[Category:Tutorials]] |
edits