MSX: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added MSX rating instructions so the ratings template can still be changed until the VC template removal.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | {|class="wikitable sortable width=100%" | ||
! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ! Title !! Year !! Genre !! Region !! Compatibility | ||
{{ | |- | ||
|[[Aleste]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Aleste}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Contra (MSX)|Contra]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Action | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Contra (MSX)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eggy]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Eggy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gofer no Yabou: Episode II]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Gofer no Yabou: Episode II}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gradius 2 (MSX)|Gradius 2]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Gradius 2 (MSX)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Knightmare: Majou Densetsu]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Knightmare: Majou Densetsu}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metal Gear (MSX)|Metal Gear]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Action-adventure | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Metal Gear (MSX)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Action-adventure | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Metal Gear 2: Solid Snake}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Parodius: Tako wa Chikyū wo Sukū]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Parodius: Tako wa Chikyū wo Sukū}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Quarth]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Puzzle | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Quarth}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Road Fighter]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Racing | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Road Fighter}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Salamander (MSX)|Salamander]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Salamander (MSX)}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Manbow]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Shoot 'em up | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Space Manbow}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yumetairiku Adventure]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Action | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Yumetairiku Adventure}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yie-Gah-kōtei no Gyakushū: Yie Ar Kung-Fu 2]] | |||
|2009 | |||
|Action | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|name=Yie-Gah-kōtei no Gyakushū: Yie Ar Kung-Fu 2}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Platforms]] | [[Category:Platforms]] |