79,223
edits
Progress Continues
We've already had 21502 updates since Dolphin 5.0. Keep up with Dolphin's continuing progress through the Dolphin Blog: February, March, and April 2024 Dolphin Progress Report. |
The Dolphin Emulator Wiki needs your help! Dolphin can play thousands of games, and changes are happening all the time. Help us keep up! Join in and help us make this the best resource for Dolphin. |
(Streamlined first sentence to match with other wikis. Corrected abbreviation.) |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|{{Ratings|2 Games in 1: The Incredibles / Finding Nemo}} | |{{Ratings|2 Games in 1: The Incredibles / Finding Nemo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2 Games in 1: | |[[2 Games in 1: Nickelodeon SpongeBob Schwammkopf: Der Film + Nickelodeon SpongeBob Schwammkopf: Schlacht um Bikini Bottom]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|EU | |EU | ||
|{{Ratings|2 Games in 1: | |{{Ratings|2 Games in 1: Nickelodeon SpongeBob Schwammkopf: Der Film + Nickelodeon SpongeBob Schwammkopf: Schlacht um Bikini Bottom}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2 Games in 1: The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie / Tak 2: The Staff of Dreams]] | |[[2 Games in 1: The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie / Tak 2: The Staff of Dreams]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Aggressive Inline}} | |{{Ratings|Aggressive Inline}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Aging Test For Production Discs]] | |||
|2001 | |||
|NA | |||
|{{Ratings|Aging Test For Production Discs}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alien Hominid]] | |[[Alien Hominid]] | ||
Line 142: | Line 147: | ||
|{{Ratings|All-Star Baseball 2002}} | |{{Ratings|All-Star Baseball 2002}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[All-Star Baseball 2003]] | |[[All-Star Baseball 2003 featuring Derek Jeter]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|NA | |JP/NA | ||
|{{Ratings|All-Star Baseball 2003}} | |{{Ratings|All-Star Baseball 2003 featuring Derek Jeter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[All-Star Baseball 2004]] | |[[All-Star Baseball 2004 featuring Derek Jeter]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|All-Star Baseball 2004}} | |{{Ratings|All-Star Baseball 2004 featuring Derek Jeter}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Amazing Island]] aka [[Kaijuu no Shima: Amazing Island]] | |[[Amazing Island]] aka [[Kaijuu no Shima: Amazing Island]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 177: | ||
|{{Ratings|Animaniacs: The Great Edgar Hunt}} | |{{Ratings|Animaniacs: The Great Edgar Hunt}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|data-sort-value="Ant Bully"|[[The Ant Bully]] | |data-sort-value="Ant Bully"|[[The Ant Bully (GC)|The Ant Bully]] | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|NA | |NA | ||
|{{Ratings|The Ant Bully}} | |{{Ratings|The Ant Bully (GC)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aquaman: Battle for Atlantis]] | |[[Aquaman: Battle for Atlantis]] | ||
Line 207: | Line 212: | ||
|{{Ratings|ATV Quad Power Racing 2}} | |{{Ratings|ATV Quad Power Racing 2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Auto Modellista]] | |[[Auto Modellista]] aka [[Auto Modellista: U.S.-tuned]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|JP/NA | |JP/NA | ||
Line 1,516: | Line 1,521: | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Jikkyō Powerful Pro Yakyū 9 | |{{Ratings|Jikkyō Powerful Pro Yakyū 9 Ketteiban}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jikkyō Powerful Pro Yakyū 10]] | |[[Jikkyō Powerful Pro Yakyū 10]] | ||
Line 1,546: | Line 1,551: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|JP | |JP | ||
|{{Ratings|Jikkyō Powerful Pro Yakyū 12 | |{{Ratings|Jikkyō Powerful Pro Yakyū 12 Ketteiban}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jikkyō World Soccer 2002]] | |[[Jikkyō World Soccer 2002]] | ||
Line 1,682: | Line 1,687: | ||
|JP/NA/EU | |JP/NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker}} | |{{Ratings|The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker Demo Prerelease]] | |||
|2002 | |||
|JP | |||
|{{Ratings|The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker Demo Prerelease}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Legends of Wrestling]] | |[[Legends of Wrestling]] | ||
Line 2,293: | Line 2,303: | ||
|{{Ratings|NHL 2K3}} | |{{Ratings|NHL 2K3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NHL Hitz | |[[NHL Hitz 2002]] | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|NHL Hitz | |{{Ratings|NHL Hitz 2002}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NHL Hitz | |[[NHL Hitz 2003]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|NHL Hitz | |{{Ratings|NHL Hitz 2003}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NHL Hitz Pro]] | |[[NHL Hitz Pro]] | ||
Line 2,708: | Line 2,718: | ||
|{{Ratings|Scaler}} | |{{Ratings|Scaler}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scooby Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | |[[Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem]] | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
|NA/EU | |NA/EU | ||
|{{Ratings|Scooby Doo! Mystery Mayhem}} | |{{Ratings|Scooby-Doo! Mystery Mayhem}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scooby-Doo! Night of 100 Frights]] | |[[Scooby-Doo! Night of 100 Frights]] | ||
Line 3,488: | Line 3,498: | ||
|{{Ratings|World Series of Poker}} | |{{Ratings|World Series of Poker}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[World Soccer | |[[World Soccer Winning Eleven 6 Final Evolution]] | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|JP | |JP |